2016 HarborFest - Tri Distance Swims reg

Sunday, August 7, 2016 8:34 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Oxon Hill, MD, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 196
Updated: Tuesday, August 9, 2016 10:38 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Swimming
Race website: www.waveoneswimming.com
Race notes
These are the second round of preliminary race results for 2016 Harbor Fest. Any questions or correction please email matt@t3racing.com

Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
231 INVERSO, Tara   5K 35-39 36 F +0:00
501 ALF, Carl   5K 25-29 29 M +0:00
502 ALONSO, Jane   5K 40-44 42 F +0:00
503 ANGULO, Carlos   5K 40-44 43 M +0:00
504 BEAUCHAMP, Erika   5K 40-44 42 F +0:00
505 BRUDVIG, Deborah   5K 55-59 59 F +0:00
507 DEWING, Craig   5K 45-49 46 M +0:00
508 DONNELLY, Holly   5K 40-44 43 F +0:00
509 DOOLEY, Madeline   5K 19-24 19 F +0:00
510 FRAZER, Austin   5K 30-34 31 M +0:00
512 GENTRY, Paul   5K 65-69 65 M +0:00
513 HARTSOCK, Anita   5K 40-44 42 F +0:00
514 HUIZENGA, Martha   5K 45-49 49 F +0:00
515 JACOBSEN, Heather   5K 35-39 39 F +0:00
516 JOUBERT, Kevin   5K 40-44 44 M +0:00
517 KASIMER, Susan   5K 30-34 34 F +0:00
518 KIDD, Sally   5K 50-54 54 F +0:00
519 LEWIS, Joey   5K 35-39 36 F +0:00
520 MAGALSKI, Tom   5K 45-49 46 M +0:00
521 MARSH, Andrea   5K 50-54 50 F +0:00
523 PROVENCAL, Elizabeth   5K 45-49 46 F +0:00
525 RICK, Matthew   5K 40-44 42 M +0:00
526 SEVERT, Cary   5K 45-49 46 M +0:00
527 SHUFORD, Carol   5K 45-49 49 F +0:00
528 STONE, Jonathan   5K 30-34 34 M +0:00
529 THORPE, Rob   5K 35-39 37 M +0:00
530 WITCZAK, Michaela   5K 30-34 31 F +0:00
531 Paige Cohen   5K 13-18 14 F +0:00
201 ACUNA, Gina   2.4 miles 50-54 52 F +4:32
202 AUER, Margie   2.4 miles 55-59 58 F +4:32
203 AYUB, Hina   2.4 miles 35-39 36 F +4:32
204 BANDY, Patrick   2.4 miles 55-59 57 M +4:32
205 BASHAM, Terry   2.4 miles 55-59 57 M +4:32
207 BIFFL, Betsy   2.4 miles 45-49 45 F +4:32
208 BRAUN, Carol   2.4 miles 50-54 52 F +4:32
209 BRONDER, Tyler   2.4 miles 30-34 34 M +4:32
210 BYRNES, Megan   2.4 miles 13-18 17 F +4:32
212 COOKE, Cambrie   2.4 miles 13-18 16 F +4:32
213 CRANE, Elise   2.4 miles 30-34 33 F +4:32
214 DELOACH, Sarah   2.4 miles 13-18 16 F +4:32
216 DIVEN, Philip   2.4 miles 30-34 30 M +4:32
217 DONKAR, Penelope   2.4 miles 30-34 31 F +4:32
218 ELKO, Erika   2.4 miles 25-29 27 F +4:32
219 FERRIS, John   2.4 miles 50-54 51 M +4:32
220 FERRIS, Luke   2.4 miles 19-24 20 M +4:32
222 FRANCIS, Shannon   2.4 miles 40-44 42 F +4:32
223 GARY, Christine   2.4 miles 30-34 31 F +4:32
224 GOWIN, Julie   2.4 miles 45-49 48 F +4:32
225 GREEN, Kristen   2.4 miles 19-24 23 F +4:32
226 GREGORY, Samantha   2.4 miles 25-29 27 F +4:32
228 HESCOCK, Keith   2.4 miles 30-34 33 M +4:32
229 HOBSON, Sarah   2.4 miles 40-44 41 F +4:32
230 HOLT, Ryan   2.4 miles 35-39 39 M +4:32
232 JAEGER, Debbie   2.4 miles 50-54 53 F +4:32
235 LUCAS, Lori   2.4 miles 40-44 42 F +4:32
236 MILLER, David   2.4 miles 35-39 35 M +4:32
237 MILLER, Jeff   2.4 miles 25-29 28 M +4:32
238 MOORE, Aaron   2.4 miles 30-34 34 M +4:32
239 PARASCANDOLA, Mark   2.4 miles 45-49 48 M +4:32
240 PASSARO, Lizanne   2.4 miles 13-18 17 F +4:32
243 POL, Marco   2.4 miles 13-18 15 M +4:32
244 RABBANI, Nadim   2.4 miles 40-44 41 M +4:32
245 REMMES, Peter   2.4 miles 60-64 60 M +4:32
246 SOLTIS, Katherine   2.4 miles 25-29 26 F +4:32
247 TAYLOR-TOLBERT, Nadine   2.4 miles 55-59 59 F +4:32
248 URAM-TUCULESCU, Sorin   2.4 miles 45-49 49 M +4:32
249 WATERS, Brad   2.4 miles 25-29 28 M +4:32
250 WAUD, Kelly   2.4 miles 35-39 39 F +4:32
252 FISHER, Deanna Team RWB  2.4 miles 30-34 34 F +4:32
253 Chris Lane   2.4 miles 40-44 40 M +4:32
254 Beth Maline   2.4 miles 60-64 63 F +4:32
255 POTRATZ, Caitlin Ytri  2.4 miles 30-34 31 F +4:32
506 COLEMAN, Pamela   2.4 miles 55-59 59 F +4:32
101 ALTER, Michael   1.2 miles 40-44 44 M +8:55
102 BASCARA, Louani   1.2 miles 35-39 36 F +8:55
103 BASHAM, Abby   1.2 miles 19-24 21 F +8:55
104 BEATTY, Dina   1.2 miles 40-44 42 F +8:55
105 BENTLEY, Dianna Team RWB  1.2 miles 40-44 41 F +8:55
106 BOULIN, Colette   1.2 miles 45-49 46 F +8:55
107 BUCK, Loren   1.2 miles 35-39 37 M +8:55
108 BYRNES, John   1.2 miles 45-49 49 M +8:55
109 CLARK, Brittany   1.2 miles 25-29 29 F +8:55
110 CONNOR, David Team Fexy  1.2 miles 45-49 48 M +8:55
111 COUSINS, Mary   1.2 miles 45-49 46 F +8:55
112 COVER, Kathi   1.2 miles 45-49 45 F +8:55
113 CRAMER, Rachel   1.2 miles 35-39 36 F +8:55
114 CRAWFORD, Joseph   1.2 miles 30-34 30 M +8:55
115 CURA, Michael   1.2 miles 55-59 55 M +8:55
116 DICKERSON, Karen   1.2 miles 30-34 30 F +8:55
117 DOWLING, Kate   1.2 miles 50-54 53 F +8:55
118 DRISCOLL, Brian   1.2 miles 35-39 36 M +8:55
120 FITZGIBBONS, Amy   1.2 miles 40-44 43 F +8:55
122 GIBEL, Kurt   1.2 miles 25-29 28 M +8:55
123 GLOMB, Elizabeth   1.2 miles 30-34 33 F +8:55
124 GONZALEZ, Vennette   1.2 miles 35-39 37 F +8:55
126 GRAY, James   1.2 miles 75 + 80 M +8:55
127 GUADAGNOLI, Daniel   1.2 miles 50-54 54 M +8:55
128 HALLEE, Brian   1.2 miles 25-29 26 M +8:55
129 HAUSER, Amy   1.2 miles 40-44 40 F +8:55
130 HAWKINS, Frederick   1.2 miles 35-39 39 M +8:55
131 HESSION, Marissa   1.2 miles 25-29 28 F +8:55
132 HUSSEY, Kristin   1.2 miles 35-39 35 F +8:55
133 INGRAM, Juli   1.2 miles 50-54 51 F +8:55
134 IRELAND, Karen   1.2 miles 30-34 33 F +8:55
135 JOHNSON, Laura   1.2 miles 45-49 48 F +8:55
136 KAUFMAN, Jason   1.2 miles 40-44 40 M +8:55
137 KEYES, Brett   1.2 miles 30-34 32 M +8:55
138 KING, Cheryl   1.2 miles 60-64 59 F +8:55
139 KRON, Jennifer   1.2 miles 40-44 43 F +8:55
140 LAPP STOLTZFUS, Cecilia   1.2 miles 19-24 20 F +8:55
141 LI, Xinxin   1.2 miles 40-44 44 M +8:55
142 MATHIS, Billy   1.2 miles 45-49 46 M +8:55
143 MCANDREWS, Lawrence   1.2 miles 70-74 70 M +8:55
144 MCGOUGH, Katya   1.2 miles 19-24 22 F +8:55
145 MCGOUGH, Kayse   1.2 miles 19-24 20 F +8:55
146 MEDINA, Allison   1.2 miles 35-39 38 F +8:55
147 MORAL, Margaret   1.2 miles 35-39 37 F +8:55
148 O'STEEN, Tom Team RWB  1.2 miles 50-54 52 M +8:55
149 PARASCANDOLA, Christina   1.2 miles 45-49 47 F +8:55
150 PASSARO, Thomas   1.2 miles 13-18 13 M +8:55
151 PAXTON, Jenny   1.2 miles 30-34 34 F +8:55
152 RADZANOWSKI, David   1.2 miles 50-54 51 M +8:55
153 RICHARD, Emily   1.2 miles 40-44 39 F +8:55
154 ROME, Julie   1.2 miles 50-54 54 F +8:55
156 RYBAK, Casey   1.2 miles 30-34 30 F +8:55
157 SALAZAR, Romano   1.2 miles 45-49 48 M +8:55
158 SANCHEZ, Beth   1.2 miles 35-39 36 F +8:55
159 SAUNDERS, GREGORY   1.2 miles 40-44 43 M +8:55
160 SCHANTZ, Brandy   1.2 miles 35-39 37 F +8:55
161 SCHUERMAN, Katherine   1.2 miles 30-34 33 F +8:55
163 SHAGAM, Shayle   1.2 miles 55-59 58 M +8:55
164 SLAUGHTER, Jodie   1.2 miles 55-59 59 F +8:55
165 SPOTSWOOD, Leslie   1.2 miles 25-29 26 F +8:55
166 SPOTSWOOD, Randy   1.2 miles 60-64 60 M +8:55
167 SULLIVAN, Megan   1.2 miles 35-39 35 F +8:55
168 TATEISHI, Caitlyn   1.2 miles 25-29 29 F +8:55
169 THOMAS, Nicole   1.2 miles 55-59 55 F +8:55
170 TIDWELL, Emily   1.2 miles 13-18 17 F +8:55
171 TIERSTEIN, Leslie   1.2 miles 65-69 65 F +8:55
172 VAN BEBBER, Stephanie   1.2 miles 40-44 43 F +8:55
173 VASQUEZ, Leslie   1.2 miles 35-39 37 F +8:55
175 WANG, Josephina   1.2 miles 12 & Under 11 F +8:55
176 WANG, Yinghua   1.2 miles 45-49 45 F +8:55
177 WAUD, Brian   1.2 miles 40-44 41 M +8:55
178 WEEKS, Todd   1.2 miles 45-49 45 M +8:55
179 WELLS, Jason   1.2 miles 30-34 31 M +8:55
180 WHEELER, Holly   1.2 miles 30-34 30 F +8:55
181 WORTHINGTON, Danielle Team RWB  1.2 miles 30-34 33 F +8:55
182 YEDLINSKY, Nicole   1.2 miles 40-44 40 F +8:55
183 YOULDON, Laura   1.2 miles 35-39 35 F +8:55
184 YOUNG, Carole   1.2 miles 40-44 42 F +8:55
185 ZMUDA, Matthew   1.2 miles 25-29 29 M +8:55
186 Sandra Radice   1.2 miles 45-49 48 F +8:55
187 LOVERRO, Douglas Potomac Masters  1.2 miles 60-64 62 M +8:55
188 Jeff Mcgiboney   1.2 miles 60-64 61 +8:55
189 Bruce Mcgiboney   1.2 miles 25-29 29 M +8:55
190 GORDON, Leeanne   1.2 miles 35-39 36 F +8:55
191 Patty Stiegman   1.2 miles 45-49 42 +8:55
192 VAN WINKLE, Dwight DC Tri Club  1.2 miles 50-54 52 M +8:55
193 Ed Moser   1.2 miles 50-54 53 M +8:55
241 PLESKOW, Rose   1.2 miles 25-29 26 F +8:55
242 PLESKOW, Susan   1.2 miles 55-59 58 F +8:55
-   1.2 miles +8:55
1 BENHAM, Andrea   750 meter 30-34 33 F +12:43
2 BETOR, Amy   750 meter 25-29 29 F +12:43
3 BLAISDELL, Richard   750 meter 55-59 56 M +12:43
5 BUTLER, Maura   750 meter 35-39 39 F +12:43
6 CAHILL, Micheon Team RWB  750 meter 25-29 28 F +12:43
7 CALDERON, Susan   750 meter 50-54 54 F +12:43
8 CAMPBELL, Dawn   750 meter 35-39 39 F +12:43
9 CROSS, Mark   750 meter 30-34 30 M +12:43
10 GLEMZA, Aldona   750 meter 55-59 55 F +12:43
11 GUTIERREZ, Edrika   750 meter 45-49 46 F +12:43
12 HAHN, Katherine   750 meter 50-54 53 F +12:43
13 HALLEE, Sarah   750 meter 25-29 26 F +12:43
14 JILES, Henry   750 meter 55-59 56 M +12:43
16 LOEL, Jacob University Of Dallas Swim Club  750 meter 19-24 21 M +12:43
17 MCPEEK, Joaquin   750 meter 35-39 39 M +12:43
18 MERGEN, Andrew   750 meter 50-54 52 M +12:43
19 MINTLING, Michele   750 meter 45-49 47 F +12:43
20 MOSS, Ken   750 meter 45-49 47 M +12:43
21 NELSON, Michael   750 meter 40-44 41 M +12:43
22 RAMSDAL, Tiffany   750 meter 30-34 34 F +12:43
23 REYNOLDS, Anne   750 meter 45-49 49 F +12:43
25 SALAZAR, June   750 meter 50-54 53 M +12:43
26 STEELMAN, Andrea   750 meter 40-44 43 F +12:43
27 TEE, Dexter   750 meter 50-54 53 M +12:43
28 TORRALBA, Oscar   750 meter 50-54 51 M +12:43
29 URBANSKI, Kattiya   750 meter 35-39 36 F +12:43
30 WARE, Janice   750 meter 60-64 60 F +12:43
31 WATKINS, Amy   750 meter 30-34 34 F +12:43
32 WOLF, Mary Ellen   750 meter 55-59 56 F +12:43
33 Joe Maline   750 meter 60-64 63 M +12:43
34 Ed Haley   750 meter 45-49 47 +12:43
41 COOPER, Yurika Arlington  750 meter 45-49 46 F +12:43
42 WALKER, Bruce   750 meter 50-54 51 M +12:43