Wed Night Worlds 7/27/16 B/C

Wednesday, July 27, 2016 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 10:48 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
83 Loren Mcwethy Recycled Cycles Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 35 M 0:00
85 Michael Swale OTB  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M 0:00
86 Eric Evanson Suck It!  B Sport Adult B Sport 51 M 0:00
88 Phil Heffernan   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M 0:00
91 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M 0:00
98 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  B Sport Adult B Sport 33 M 0:00
99 Jack Spranger Rad Racing  B Sport Junior B Sport 12 M 0:00
101 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW  B Sport Adult B Sport 54 F 0:00
108 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  B Sport Adult B Sport 64 M 0:00
114 Carl Anton   B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M 0:00
115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  B Sport Adult B Sport 37 M 0:00
117 Steven Moe Kitsap Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
118 Nicole Freedman   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 F 0:00
119 Cynthia Maree Garage Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 48 F 0:00
121 Jim Denison   B Sport Adult B Sport 53 M 0:00
122 Callah Robinson Rad Racing  B Sport Junior B Sport 12 F 0:00
124 Allen Levine Renton  B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M 0:00
125 Steve Shivers   B Sport Adult B Sport 47 M 0:00
127 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 28 M 0:00
129 Jeff Evans   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
131 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar / NW Tri And Bike  B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M 0:00
132 Jordan Lucke Egencia  B Sport Adult B Sport 27 M 0:00
140 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  B Sport Adult B Sport 51 M 0:00
144 Herman Meyer   B Sport Junior B Sport 12 M 0:00
146 Russ Morgenson   B Sport Adult B Sport 46 M 0:00
154 Reeve Geary   B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M 0:00
167 Larry Steinberg   B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M 0:00
177 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact Brewing  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M 0:00
178 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  B Sport Adult B Sport 52 M 0:00
187 Amy McGuire   B Sport Adult B Sport 35 F 0:00
190 Tracy Ross   B Sport Adult B Sport 60 M 0:00
198 Curt Davis   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M 0:00
206 Randy Salamon Hodala!  B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
212 Hunter Smoak   B Sport Adult B Sport 27 M 0:00
217 Kurt Harsh   B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M 0:00
223 Rob Mcgarty   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M 0:00
226 Cathy Downs Spokeswomen Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 F 0:00
233 Katherine Meyer   B Sport Adult B Sport 49 F 0:00
243 Jeffrey Dickson   B Sport Adult B Sport 61 M 0:00
244 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON  B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M 0:00
248 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M 0:00
250 Taylor Peterson   B Sport Adult B Sport 23 M 0:00
253 Pedro Deguzman   B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M 0:00
260 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M 0:00
263 Jason Sobottka Old Town/Green Earth Construction  B Sport Adult B Sport 41 M 0:00
269 Lawrence Jobe   B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M 0:00
277 Jim Peot   B Sport Adult B Sport 53 M 0:00
289 Alec Morgenson Cycle U  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 12 M 0:00
290 Joe Spranger Rad Racing  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 10 M 0:00
291 Renae Smith   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 40 F 0:00
294 Nathan Sabol Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 10 M 0:00
297 Steve Wyand Red Santa Racing  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 49 M 0:00
298 David Jr Stonich Alki Rubicon  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M 0:00
312 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 7 M 0:00
313 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 10 M 0:00
318 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 8 F 0:00
322 Sheri Robinson   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 42 F 0:00
329 Blair Cooper Lake WA Griffins  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 52 M 0:00
331 Ty Pellham Diablos Racing / Tim's Bike Shop  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 14 M 0:00
332 Sarah Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 37 F 0:00
336 Thomas McGarty   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M 0:00
339 Michael Magee   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 54 M 0:00
340 James Peot   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M 0:00
347 Nolan Sigurdson   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 15 M 0:00
348 Siri Christopherson   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 16 F 0:00
355 Karen Wolfe   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 48 F 0:00
358 Shaun McMichael   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 49 M 0:00
360 Taubon Djamtorki   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 30 M 0:00
501 David Mandley   B Sport Adult B Sport 35 M 0:00
506 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  B Sport Adult B Sport 30 M 0:00
509 Brian Johnson Center Cycle Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 41 M 0:00
514 Robert Trombley Seattle  B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M 0:00
518 Silas Strickland   B Sport Adult B Sport 28 M 0:00
519 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 F 0:00
520 Samuel Hendrix   B Sport Adult B Sport 26 M 0:00
521 Bruce Christopherson   B Sport Adult B Sport 54 M 0:00
524 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  B Sport Adult B Sport 29 F 0:00
529 Don Hurd   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
530 Peter Emsky Dyna  B Sport Adult B Sport 54 M 0:00
531 Sean McGraw   B Sport Adult B Sport 33 M 0:00
534 Jonathan Gibson   B Sport Adult B Sport 46 M 0:00
536 Brandon Sprouse   B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M 0:00
549 Derek Parsons   B Sport Adult B Sport 27 M 0:00
550 Jeremy Gillis Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M 0:00
551 Thomas Trotter   B Sport Adult B Sport 23 M 0:00
552 Karlen Rothenbueler   B Sport Adult B Sport 26 M 0:00
553 Brian Sahlin Cycle Therapy  B Sport Adult B Sport 29 M 0:00