2013 Whistler Olympic Park Loppet

Saturday, April 6, 2013 10:01 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Updated: Sunday, April 6, 2014 10:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Callaghan Winter Sports Club
Race website: http://callaghanwintersportsclub.ca
Race notes
Photo: 30km Masters Men 40+ Podium.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
2 Alain Prat 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
4 Andrea Mayo 30km Open Women 30km 15:00
8 Anthony Wiederkehr 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
9 Aric Gaither 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
10 Barbara Turner 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
11 Brent Murdoch 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
12 Bruno Bagneres 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
14 Camille Cheskey 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
16 Cheryl Morningstar 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
18 Clare Connolly 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
19 Colin Gray 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
23 David Mckee 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
24 Ed Marton 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
27 Geoffrey Wasteneys 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
30 Ian Leighton 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
31 Inge Scheve 30km Open Women 30km 15:00
32 Jason Sinnes 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
34 Jean-Yves Sauriol 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
36 Jim Rennie 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
38 Karen Nakagawa 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
39 Karen Saenger 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
41 Kent Murdoch 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
42 Kirkland Barrett 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
45 Leonie Knaus 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
49 Marek Dutkiewicz 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
50 Marshall Savill 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
51 Max Saenger 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
52 Mel Dutkiewicz 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
54 Michael Parker-Sutton 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
55 Mike Fitzmaurice 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
60 Reid Carter 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
61 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
62 Rich Rawling 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
63 Robbie Metza 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
64 Rock Castrillo 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
68 Stuart Hamilton 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
69 Stuart Hill 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
74 Todd Eastman 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
75 Tom Laviolette 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
76 Vicki Haberl 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
77 Vladimir Dvoracek 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
78 Wesley Savill 30km Open Men 30km 15:00
80 William Letham 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
81 Vesa Suomalainen 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
86 Cameron Gordon 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00
88 Maureen Harrimen 30km Masters Women 40+ 30km 15:00
89 Gerry Furseth 30km Masters Men 40+ 30km 15:00