Test of Metal 2016

Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:01 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Updated: Monday, June 5, 2017 5:11 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
3 Bloom, Parker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
5 Calhoun, Kevin North Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
7 Clifford, Brad Regina, SK - Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
8 Cooke, Brian Canmore - Bicycle Cafe  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
12 Di Marzo, Luke Squamish, BC - Devinci Global Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
14 Geddes, Nick Whistler, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
15 Gordon, David Newtownards, BC - Steed  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
18 Kerr, Bradley Regina, SK - Dutch Cycle  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
19 Lamont, Mahon Whistler, BC - Santa Cruz  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
24 Moberg, Quinn Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
27 Reid, Peter Cumberland, BC - 7Mesh  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
28 Richey, Craig Smithers, BC - Red Truck - Race Face / Easton  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
29 Robinson, Michael Whistler, BC - Scott/Balance Point Racing.  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
30 Shaklee, Ben Bellingham, WA - Jack's Bicycle / Homegrown Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
31 Sherstobitoff, Jeff Kelowna, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
32 Skinner, Tom Prince George, BC - Norco Bicycles/Vic Wheelers  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
33 Vallance, Peter Redding, CT  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
34 Verner, Rhys Squamish, BC - Kona Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
35 Vunic, Dave Victoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
36 Yip, Kris Prince George, BC - Cyclelogic/Scott Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
37 Bradford-Parish, Kevin Spokane, WA - SET Coaching  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
38 Matson, Ted Langley, BC - Glotman Simpson  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
39 Mckall, Terry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
41 Reed, Sullivan Burnaby - Daryl-Evans Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
43 Canning, Cody Victoria, BC - Accent Inns / Russ Hays  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
45 Federau, Ricky Chilliwack, BC - NOBL Wheels/Oneup/Valley Bike Guides  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
46 Gonda, David Whitehorse, YT - Icycle Sport  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
47 MacKenzie, Drew Victoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
48 Sparling, Jamie Squamish - Corsa Cycles P/B Jasper, Lauren & Toby  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
49 Sturm, Sven North Vancouver, BC - TREK Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
50 Day, Greg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
51 Plaxton, Max Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing/Ridebiker  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
52 Wolsky, Dylan Squamish, BC - The Nomads  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
56 Watson, Peter Kelowna, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
58 Wallace, Cory Jasper, AB - KONA Factory  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
59 Hestler, Andreas N.Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
60 Ivany, Carsten Abbotsford, BC - Giant Vancouver  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
62 Machhein, Richard Port Coquitlam, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
2153 Dhiman, Jaswinder Vancouver, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48