Test of Metal 2016

Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:01 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Updated: Monday, June 5, 2017 5:11 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Pro/Elite Male - Pro/Elite
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
3 Bloom, Parker Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
5 Calhoun, Kevin North Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
7 Clifford, Brad Regina, SK - Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
8 Cooke, Brian Canmore - Bicycle Cafe  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
12 Di Marzo, Luke Squamish, BC - Devinci Global Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
14 Geddes, Nick Whistler, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
15 Gordon, David Newtownards, BC - Steed  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
18 Kerr, Bradley Regina, SK - Dutch Cycle  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
19 Lamont, Mahon Whistler, BC - Santa Cruz  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
24 Moberg, Quinn Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
27 Reid, Peter Cumberland, BC - 7Mesh  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
28 Richey, Craig Smithers, BC - Red Truck - Race Face / Easton  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
29 Robinson, Michael Whistler, BC - Scott/Balance Point Racing.  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
30 Shaklee, Ben Bellingham, WA - Jack's Bicycle / Homegrown Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
31 Sherstobitoff, Jeff Kelowna, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
32 Skinner, Tom Prince George, BC - Norco Bicycles/Vic Wheelers  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
33 Vallance, Peter Redding, CT  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
34 Verner, Rhys Squamish, BC - Kona Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
35 Vunic, Dave Victoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
36 Yip, Kris Prince George, BC - Cyclelogic/Scott Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
37 Bradford-Parish, Kevin Spokane, WA - SET Coaching  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
38 Matson, Ted Langley, BC - Glotman Simpson  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
39 Mckall, Terry Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
41 Reed, Sullivan Burnaby - Daryl-Evans Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
43 Canning, Cody Victoria, BC - Accent Inns / Russ Hays  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
45 Federau, Ricky Chilliwack, BC - NOBL Wheels/Oneup/Valley Bike Guides  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
46 Gonda, David Whitehorse, YT - Icycle Sport  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
47 MacKenzie, Drew Victoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
48 Sparling, Jamie Squamish - Corsa Cycles P/B Jasper, Lauren & Toby  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
49 Sturm, Sven North Vancouver, BC - TREK Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
50 Day, Greg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
51 Plaxton, Max Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing/Ridebiker  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
52 Wolsky, Dylan Squamish, BC - The Nomads  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
56 Watson, Peter Kelowna, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
58 Wallace, Cory Jasper, AB - KONA Factory  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
59 Hestler, Andreas N.Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
60 Ivany, Carsten Abbotsford, BC - Giant Vancouver  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
62 Machhein, Richard Port Coquitlam, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48
2153 Dhiman, Jaswinder Vancouver, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite M 11:01:48