2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 86
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
400 Lucy Smyth Hollyburn  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:00:15 100.0000
401 Jennifer Hull Walden Cross Country  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:00:45 100.0000
402 Nicki Murdoch Whistler Nordics  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:01:15 100.0000
403 Solen Roth UBC Nordic - UBC  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:01:45 100.0000
404 Annie Boisvert Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:02:15 100.0000
405 Ariel Raudsepp U of A Nordic - University of Alberta  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:02:45 100.0000
406 Kaitlyn McMahon XC Ottawa  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:03:15 100.0000
407 Lynsey Bialkowski North Bay Nordic - Nipissing university  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:03:45 100.0000
408 Adrienne Dunbar U of A Nordic - University of Alberta  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:04:15 100.0000
409 Camille Côté-Laroche Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:04:45 100.0000
410 Ilona Gyapay Camrose - Augustana U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:05:15 100.0000
411 Alexe Tremblay Skibec  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:05:45 100.0000
412 Emma Norris Camrose - Augustana U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:06:15 100.0000
413 Holly Jones Carleton - Carleton U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:06:45 100.0000
415 Kendra Hicks Canmore  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:07:45 100.0000
416 Betsy Mawdsley Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:08:15 100.0000
417 Kirsty Bock 100 Mile Nordic - UBC  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:08:45 100.0000
418 Kajsa Heyes Hollyburn - Quest University  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:09:15 100.0000
419 Évelyne Bellerose DÉFI-TM  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:09:45 100.0000
420 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Rouge et Or - Université Laval  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:10:15 100.0000
421 Kara Jaspers Big Thunder - Lakehead University  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:10:45 100.0000
422 Bryana van Leeuwen Big Thunder - Lakehead University  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:11:15 100.0000
424 Ashley Huet Highlands - University of Guelph  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:12:15 100.0000
425 Bronwyn Allan Nakkertok - Carleton U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:12:45 100.0000
426 Emma Camicioli Edmonton Nordic - Alberta Ski Team  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:13:15 100.0000
427 Lucia Jancusova Edmonton Nordic  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:13:45 100.0000
428 Liza Rozina XC Ottawa - Carleton U  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:14:15 100.0000
430 Emma Lunder Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:15:15 100.0000
431 Michaela Howie Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:15:45 100.0000
432 Kyla Vanderzwet XC Ottawa - Carleton U  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:16:15 100.0000
433 Claude Godbout Skibec  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:16:45 100.0000
434 Shelby Dickey Highlands  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:17:15 100.0000
435 Emma Lodge Canmore  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:17:45 100.0000
436 Candace Ball Team Hardwood - Laurentian University  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:18:15 100.0000
437 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:18:45 100.0000
438 Suzanne Stevenson Foothills Nordic - AWCA  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:19:15 100.0000
439 Ingrid Hagberg XC Ottawa - Carleton U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:19:45 100.0000
440 Marilie Samson Skibec  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:20:15 100.0000
441 Moira Haggarty Big Thunder - Lakehead University  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:20:45 100.0000
442 Marie-Michèle Fiset Skibec  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:21:15 100.0000
443 Cara McCulloch Bulkley Valley - University of Alaska Anchorage  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:21:45 100.0000
444 Kalli Green Highlands - Augustana U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:22:15 100.0000
446 Lauren Brookes Camrose - Augustana U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:23:15 100.0000
448 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Fondeurs Laurentides - Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:24:15 100.0000
449 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Monteriski - Quebec Ski Team  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:24:45 100.0000
450 Sarah Beaudry Caledonia  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:25:15 100.0000
451 Kendra Murray Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:25:45 100.0000
452 Alexia Rancourt Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:26:15 100.0000
453 Daphne Haggarty Big Thunder - Lakehead University  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:26:45 100.0000
454 Maja Zimmermann Camrose - Augustana U  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:27:15 100.0000
455 Brittany Evans Revelstoke Nordic - AWCA  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:27:45 100.0000
456 Caroline Drolet Skibec - Université Laval  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:28:15 100.0000
457 Mary Thompson Team Hardwood - University of Guelph  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:28:45 100.0000
459 Heather Mehain Sovereign Lake - Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:29:45 100.0000
460 Camille Pepin Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:30:15 100.0000
461 Brandy Stewart Nakkertok  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:30:45 100.0000
462 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:31:15 100.0000
463 Julia Ransom Canmore  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:31:45 100.0000
464 Alannah MacLean Walden Cross Country - NDC Thunder Bay  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:32:15 100.0000
465 Myriam Paquette Rouge et Or - Université Laval  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:32:45 100.0000
466 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:33:15 100.0000
467 Catherine Auclair Rouge et Or - Université Laval  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:33:45 100.0000
468 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:34:15 100.0000
469 Dahria Beatty Whitehorse CC - AWCA  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:34:45 100.0000
470 Marlis Kromm Foothills Nordic - AWCA  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:35:15 100.0000
471 Rebecca Reid Black Jack - AWCA  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:35:45 100.0000
472 Andrea Lee Strathcona Nordics - NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:36:15 100.0000
473 Erin Tribe Team Hardwood - NDC Thunder Bay  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:36:45 100.0000
474 Anne-Marie Comeau Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:37:15 100.0000
475 Annika Hicks Canmore - AWCA  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:37:45 100.0000
476 Heidi Widmer Foothills Nordic - AWCA  10 km Classic Women U23 Women 2:38:15 100.0000
477 Cendrine Browne Fondeurs Laurentides - CNEPH  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:38:45 100.0000
478 Frédérique Vézina Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH  10 km Classic Women Junior Women 2:39:15 100.0000
479 ALana Thomas Nakkertok  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:39:45 100.0000
480 Kate Brennan Kanata Nordic - AWCA  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:40:15 100.0000
481 Zoe Roy Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:40:45 100.0000
482 Eliska Hajkova University of Colorado  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:41:15 100.0000
483 Alysson Marshall Larch Hills - AWCA/NST  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:41:45 100.0000
484 Amanda Ammar Canmore - TRACK N' TRAIL  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:42:15 100.0000
485 Brittany Webster Highlands Trailblazers - AWCA  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:42:45 100.0000
486 Chisa Obayashi Madshus Japan - Black Jack  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:43:15 100.0000
487 Jennie Bender CXC Team  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:43:45 100.0000
488 Perianne Jones Nakkertok - National Ski Team  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:44:15 100.0000
489 Caitlin Gregg CXC Team/MOD - CXC Team  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:44:45 100.0000
490 Emily Nishikawa Whitehorse CC - AWCA/NST  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:45:15 100.0000
491 Dasha Gaiazova Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH/NST  10 km Classic Women Open Women 2:45:45 100.0000