2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 77
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

  • Summary »
  • 7.5 km Classic Boys - Juvenile Boys
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
240 Michael Murdoch Whistler Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:00 100.0000
241 Mark Grant Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:15 100.0000
243 Connor McGrady Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:30 100.0000
244 Ross Lamon Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:45 100.0000
246 Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:00 100.0000
247 James Grant Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:15 100.0000
248 Daniel Blackie Revelstoke Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:30 100.0000
249 Luke Hanson Edmonton Nordic - Stanski  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:45 100.0000
250 Lucas Fabbri Canmore  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:00 100.0000
251 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:15 100.0000
252 Alexander Spice Overlander  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:30 100.0000
253 Simon Smith Georgian Bay N  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:45 100.0000
254 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:00 100.0000
255 James Hardy Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:15 100.0000
256 Skyler Recknell Bulkley Valley  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:30 100.0000
257 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:45 100.0000
258 Hamish Woods Bulkley Valley  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:00 100.0000
259 Seth van Varseveld Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:15 100.0000
260 Nelson Kleer Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:30 100.0000
261 David Lanteigne Team New Brunswick  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:45 100.0000
262 Kieran Lumb Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:00 100.0000
263 Leo Dube Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:15 100.0000
264 Rowan Morris Hollyburn - Hollyburn Racers  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:30 100.0000
265 Cam Fitzmaurice Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:45 100.0000
266 Matan Guttmann Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:00 100.0000
267 Hudson Lucier Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:15 100.0000
268 Noah Taylor Avalon Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:30 100.0000
269 Hayden Munn Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:45 100.0000
270 Noah Cooke Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:00 100.0000
272 Jacob Hanson Walden Cross Country  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:30 100.0000
273 Kellen Viznaugh Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:45 100.0000
274 Morris Moore Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:00 100.0000
275 Alexander Nemethy Nechako Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:15 100.0000
277 Max Elgert Athabasca Nordic - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:45 100.0000
278 Marc Dupuis Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:00 100.0000
279 Patrick Mcilroy Avalon Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:15 100.0000
280 Caelan Mclean Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:30 100.0000
281 Marcus Deuling Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:45 100.0000
282 Andrew Nash Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:00 100.0000
283 Riley Millar Canmore  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:15 100.0000
284 Mathieu Comeau Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:30 100.0000
285 Reed Godfrey Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:45 100.0000
286 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:00 100.0000
287 Antony Gunka Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:15 100.0000
288 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:30 100.0000
289 Nicholas Bardak Rocky Mtn Racers - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:45 100.0000
290 Benjamin Thompson Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:00 100.0000
291 Gareth Williams Telemark  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:15 100.0000
293 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:45 100.0000
294 Daniel Merlo Black Jack  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:00 100.0000
295 Thomas Manktelow Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:15 100.0000
296 Kyle Reinhardt Walden Cross Country  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:30 100.0000
297 Michael MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mtn Racers  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:45 100.0000
298 Ty Godfrey Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:00 100.0000
299 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:15 100.0000
300 David Walker Telemark  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:30 100.0000
301 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:45 100.0000
302 Stefan Martin Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:00 100.0000
303 Austin Reith Whistler Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:15 100.0000
304 Kayden Sim Hollyburn - BC Development Squad  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:30 100.0000
305 Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:45 100.0000
306 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:00 100.0000
307 Silas Lang Edmonton Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:15 100.0000
308 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:30 100.0000
309 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:45 100.0000
310 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:00 100.0000
311 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:15 100.0000
312 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:30 100.0000
313 Raphael Dumas Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:45 100.0000
314 Félix-Antoine Vézina Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:00 100.0000
315 Félix Longpré Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:15 100.0000
316 Étienne Hébert Montériski  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:30 100.0000
317 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:45 100.0000
319 Maks Zechel Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:15 100.0000
320 Ryan Jackson Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:30 100.0000
321 Fergus Foster Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:45 100.0000
322 Philippe Boucher Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:30:00 100.0000