2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 159
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
149 Sheridan Meckert Strathcona Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 44:45 100.0000
150 Isaak Andal Caledonia  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 45:00 100.0000
151 Gordon Mason Revelstoke Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 45:15 100.0000
152 Michael Wilford Bulkley Valley  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 45:30 100.0000
153 Émile Plazanet DÉFI-TM  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 45:45 100.0000
154 Andrew Cays Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 46:00 100.0000
155 Alex Brown Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 46:15 100.0000
156 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 46:30 100.0000
157 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers - Team New Brunswick  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 46:45 100.0000
158 Quinn Wildi Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 47:00 100.0000
159 Alec Stapff Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 47:15 100.0000
160 Luke Taylor Avalon Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 47:30 100.0000
161 Nils Asfeldt Athabasca Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 47:45 100.0000
162 August Myers Orford  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 48:00 100.0000
163 James Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 48:15 100.0000
164 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 48:30 100.0000
165 Nick Lanctot North Bay Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 48:45 100.0000
166 Paul Place Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 49:00 100.0000
167 Judah Bucher Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 49:15 100.0000
168 Brady Harkonen Lappe Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 49:30 100.0000
169 Émile Vogel-Nakamura Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 49:45 100.0000
170 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 50:00 100.0000
171 Gabriël Houde DÉFI-TM  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 50:15 100.0000
172 Nathan Johnston Walden Cross Country  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 50:30 100.0000
173 Jesse Williams Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 50:45 100.0000
174 Clovis Lamarre Monteriski  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 51:00 100.0000
175 Jonathan Bakker Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 51:15 100.0000
176 Ben Dearing Whiteshell - Team Manitoba  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 51:30 100.0000
177 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 51:45 100.0000
178 Pearce Hanna Edmonton Nordic - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 52:00 100.0000
179 Robert Simpson-Spook Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 52:15 100.0000
180 Timothy Austen Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 52:30 100.0000
181 Liam Ortiz Soo Finnish  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 52:45 100.0000
182 Kieran Wilson Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 53:00 100.0000
183 Sean Carter Red River Nordic - Team Manitoba  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 53:15 100.0000
184 Alexandre Joly Monteriski  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 53:30 100.0000
185 Idan Wolach Rocky Mtn Racers - Alberta Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 53:45 100.0000
186 Olivier Peloquin Monteriski  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 54:00 100.0000
187 Graham Perry Mono Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 54:15 100.0000
188 Kyle Flatman Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 54:30 100.0000
189 Thomas Gore Laurentian Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 54:45 100.0000
190 Eric Byram Black Jack  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 55:00 100.0000
191 Matt Strum Canmore  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 55:15 100.0000
192 John Connor Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 55:30 100.0000
193 Antoine Hébert Montériski  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 55:45 100.0000
194 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 56:00 100.0000
195 Tate MacDonald U of A Nordic - University of Alberta/ADT  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 56:15 100.0000
197 Isaac Alexander-Cook Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 56:45 100.0000
198 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 57:00 100.0000
199 Nelson Allan Canmore - Alberta Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 57:15 100.0000
200 Andrew Avis Highlands  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 57:30 100.0000
201 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 57:45 100.0000
202 Eloi Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 58:00 100.0000
203 Sam Greer Highlands  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 58:15 100.0000
204 Aidan Millar Canmore - Alberta Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 58:30 100.0000
205 Anders Cowper Rocky Mtn Racers - Rocky Mountain Racers  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 58:45 100.0000
206 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 59:00 100.0000
207 Curtis Marchand Skinouk  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 59:15 100.0000
208 Aaron Birosh North Bay Nordic - Ontario Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 59:30 100.0000
209 Konrad Kuhne Menihek Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 59:45 100.0000
210 Sam Morris Hollyburn - BC Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:00:00 100.0000
211 Joey Foster Midland  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:00:15 100.0000
212 Kieran Jones Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:00:30 100.0000
213 David Askwith Georgian Bay N  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:00:45 100.0000
214 Liam Patterson Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:01:00 100.0000
215 Jordan McTaggart Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:01:15 100.0000
216 Brendon Howard Nakkertok - Ontario Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:01:30 100.0000
217 Peter Hicks Canmore - Alberta Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:01:45 100.0000
218 Angus Foster Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:02:00 100.0000
219 Maxime Raymond Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:02:15 100.0000
220 Julian Smith Georgian Bay N - Ontario Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:02:30 100.0000
221 Frédéric Samson Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:02:45 100.0000
222 Antoine Briand Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:03:00 100.0000
223 Edouard Reed-Métayer Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:03:15 100.0000
224 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:03:30 100.0000
225 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:03:45 100.0000
226 Olivier Hamel Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:04:00 100.0000
227 Thomas Hardy Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:04:15 100.0000
228 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:04:30 100.0000
229 Colin Foley Nakkertok - Ontario Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:04:45 100.0000
230 Alexis Dumas Skibec - Équipe du Québec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:05:00 100.0000
231 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides - Équipe du Québec  7.5 km Classic Boys Junior Boys 1:05:15 100.0000
240 Michael Murdoch Whistler Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:00 100.0000
241 Mark Grant Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:15 100.0000
243 Connor McGrady Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:30 100.0000
244 Ross Lamon Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:10:45 100.0000
246 Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:00 100.0000
247 James Grant Strathcona Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:15 100.0000
248 Daniel Blackie Revelstoke Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:30 100.0000
249 Luke Hanson Edmonton Nordic - Stanski  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:11:45 100.0000
250 Lucas Fabbri Canmore  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:00 100.0000
251 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:15 100.0000
252 Alexander Spice Overlander  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:30 100.0000
253 Simon Smith Georgian Bay N  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:12:45 100.0000
254 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:00 100.0000
255 James Hardy Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:15 100.0000
256 Skyler Recknell Bulkley Valley  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:30 100.0000
257 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:13:45 100.0000
258 Hamish Woods Bulkley Valley  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:00 100.0000
259 Seth van Varseveld Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:15 100.0000
260 Nelson Kleer Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:30 100.0000
261 David Lanteigne Team New Brunswick  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:14:45 100.0000
262 Kieran Lumb Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:00 100.0000
263 Leo Dube Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:15 100.0000
264 Rowan Morris Hollyburn - Hollyburn Racers  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:30 100.0000
265 Cam Fitzmaurice Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:15:45 100.0000
266 Matan Guttmann Hollyburn  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:00 100.0000
267 Hudson Lucier Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:15 100.0000
268 Noah Taylor Avalon Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:30 100.0000
269 Hayden Munn Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:16:45 100.0000
270 Noah Cooke Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:00 100.0000
272 Jacob Hanson Walden Cross Country  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:30 100.0000
273 Kellen Viznaugh Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:17:45 100.0000
274 Morris Moore Foothills Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:00 100.0000
275 Alexander Nemethy Nechako Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:15 100.0000
277 Max Elgert Athabasca Nordic - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:18:45 100.0000
278 Marc Dupuis Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:00 100.0000
279 Patrick Mcilroy Avalon Nordic - XCNL  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:15 100.0000
280 Caelan Mclean Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:30 100.0000
281 Marcus Deuling Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:19:45 100.0000
282 Andrew Nash Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:00 100.0000
283 Riley Millar Canmore  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:15 100.0000
284 Mathieu Comeau Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:30 100.0000
285 Reed Godfrey Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:20:45 100.0000
286 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:00 100.0000
287 Antony Gunka Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:15 100.0000
288 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:30 100.0000
289 Nicholas Bardak Rocky Mtn Racers - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:21:45 100.0000
290 Benjamin Thompson Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:00 100.0000
291 Gareth Williams Telemark  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:15 100.0000
293 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:22:45 100.0000
294 Daniel Merlo Black Jack  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:00 100.0000
295 Thomas Manktelow Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:15 100.0000
296 Kyle Reinhardt Walden Cross Country  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:30 100.0000
297 Michael MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mtn Racers  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:23:45 100.0000
298 Ty Godfrey Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:00 100.0000
299 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:15 100.0000
300 David Walker Telemark  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:30 100.0000
301 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:24:45 100.0000
302 Stefan Martin Canmore - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:00 100.0000
303 Austin Reith Whistler Nordics  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:15 100.0000
304 Kayden Sim Hollyburn - BC Development Squad  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:30 100.0000
305 Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic - Alberta Development Team  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:25:45 100.0000
306 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:00 100.0000
307 Silas Lang Edmonton Nordic  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:15 100.0000
308 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:30 100.0000
309 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:26:45 100.0000
310 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:00 100.0000
311 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:15 100.0000
312 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:30 100.0000
313 Raphael Dumas Chelsea Nordiq  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:27:45 100.0000
314 Félix-Antoine Vézina Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:00 100.0000
315 Félix Longpré Mont Ste-Anne  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:15 100.0000
316 Étienne Hébert Montériski  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:30 100.0000
317 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:28:45 100.0000
319 Maks Zechel Nakkertok  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:15 100.0000
320 Ryan Jackson Team Hardwood  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:30 100.0000
321 Fergus Foster Big Thunder  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:29:45 100.0000
322 Philippe Boucher Skibec  7.5 km Classic Boys Juvenile Boys 1:30:00 100.0000