Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2016

Saturday, June 11, 2016 10:02 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 16
Updated: Saturday, June 11, 2016 5:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Mid 60's, mostly overcast with infrequent light sprinkles of rain, southeasterly breeze, generally flat conditions with the exception of some ski boat wakes.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Charley Kanieski Port Townsend, WA - Penetrating Dolphin  Medium Course (6mi) 1x OW-III Medium Course (6mi) 62 M 57:05
2 Gimpy Baker Port Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo Or Aukahi  Medium Course (6mi) OC-1 Medium Course (6mi) 67 M 57:05
7 Chris Johnston, Callie Jackson   Medium Course (6mi) 2x OW Medium Course (6mi) F/M 57:05
11 Tom Cartmill Seattle - Epic 16  Medium Course (6mi) SK Medium Course (6mi) 65 M 57:05
17 Chuck Krieble Carnation, WA - SUP  Medium Course (6mi) SUP Medium Course (6mi) 32 M 57:05
31 Steve Thompson, Steve Oien Redmond, WA - Maas Double  Medium Course (6mi) 2x OW Medium Course (6mi) 64 M 57:05
44 Lady Oars Anacortes   Medium Course (6mi) 4+ Medium Course (6mi) F 57:05
52 Egor Klevak & Peter Turcan Seattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double  Medium Course (6mi) HPK-2 Medium Course (6mi) M 57:05
66 Herb Weisse   Medium Course (6mi) 1x OW-III Medium Course (6mi) M 57:05
93 Andrew French Starboard Sprint SUP 14'  Medium Course (6mi) SUP - Unlimited Medium Course (6mi) 32 M 57:05
100 Carrie Weisse   Medium Course (6mi) 1x OW-II Medium Course (6mi) F 57:05
109 David Bush   Medium Course (6mi) 1x OW-III Medium Course (6mi) M 57:05
110 Gordon Cameron   Medium Course (6mi) FSK Medium Course (6mi) M 57:05
119 Tyler Peterson   Medium Course (6mi) 1x OW-II Medium Course (6mi) M 57:05
122 Sara Poor   Medium Course (6mi) Wherry Medium Course (6mi) F 57:05
124 Nick Cooksey Seattle, WA - Epic V10  Medium Course (6mi) HPK Medium Course (6mi) 48 M 57:05