Coal Town Classic 2016

Sunday, June 5, 2016 10:16 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 96
Updated: Sunday, June 5, 2016 3:41 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
105 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC  50km 40+ 42 M 10:16:00
118 Ed Stead Victoria, BC  50km 18-39 32 M 10:16:00
130 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km U18 13 M 10:16:00
131 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km U18 14 M 10:16:00
375 Andreas Hagen   50km 18-39 36 M 10:16:00
377 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 40 M 10:16:00
378 Jamey Saunders Royston, BC - Rock City Cycles  50km 18-39 33 M 10:16:00
395 Wade Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
396 TRISTAN Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 25 M 10:16:00
397 Tree Beard Duncan, BC - Cycle Therary  50km Open/Expert 28 M 10:16:00
398 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  50km 40+ 46 M 10:16:00
399 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  50km Open/Expert 35 M 10:16:00
400 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  50km 40+ 44 M 10:16:00
401 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 29 M 10:16:00
404 Alice Grasby Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 34 F 10:16:00
405 Andrew Whitson Powell River, BC  50km 18-39 31 M 10:16:00
406 Angela Abbey Victoria, BC  50km 18-39 39 F 10:16:00
407 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  50km 18-39 39 M 10:16:00
408 Brad Winchell Powell River, BC  50km 40+ 43 M 10:16:00
410 Bree Armstrong Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 39 F 10:16:00
411 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  50km Open/Expert 39 M 10:16:00
414 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles /Juliana Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 47 F 10:16:00
415 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 37 M 10:16:00
416 Catherine Patchell Victoria, BC  50km 40+ 45 F 10:16:00
417 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  50km 40+ 47 M 10:16:00
418 Chris Christie Chris Christie, BC - Chris Christie  50km 40+ 47 M 10:16:00
419 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  50km 18-39 39 M 10:16:00
420 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing/Redline Multisport  50km Open/Expert 31 M 10:16:00
421 Colin Koszman Powell River, BC  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
422 Conrad Vetsch Vancouver, BC  50km 40+ 60 M 10:16:00
423 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - Kona Factory Team  50km Open/Expert 32 M 10:16:00
424 Dan Clements Campbell River, BC  50km 40+ 59 M 10:16:00
425 Dan Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC  50km Open/Expert 36 M 10:16:00
426 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 41 M 10:16:00
427 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  50km 40+ 44 M 10:16:00
428 Dave Travers Nanaimo, BC  50km 40+ 49 M 10:16:00
429 David Pechter Campbell River, BC  50km 40+ 42 M 10:16:00
431 Derek Diedricksen Comox, BC  50km 40+ 53 M 10:16:00
432 DJ Thompson Nanaimo, BC  50km 18-39 38 M 10:16:00
433 Drew Mackenzie Victoria - Shimano/Pear Izumi/Marin  50km Open/Expert 38 M 10:16:00
434 Dwayne Kress Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles / 7Mesh  50km Open/Expert 45 M 10:16:00
435 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km Open/Expert 33 F 10:16:00
437 Evan Barker Cumberland - Dodge City Racing  50km U18 15 M 10:16:00
438 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC  50km 40+ 61 M 10:16:00
439 Isaac Rankin Courtenay, BC - Dad  50km Open/Expert 16 M 10:16:00
440 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Bicycle And Design  50km 40+ 51 M 10:16:00
442 Jamie Sparling Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles P/B Lauren And Jasper  50km Open/Expert 32 M 10:16:00
443 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC  50km 40+ 41 M 10:16:00
444 Jean-Sebastien Lareau Brackendale, BC - Corsa Cycle  50km 40+ 40 M 10:16:00
445 Jeff Mann Fernie, BC  50km 40+ 58 M 10:16:00
446 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  50km 18-39 33 M 10:16:00
447 Jeremy Latham Campbell River, BC - Latham Communications  50km 40+ 40 M 10:16:00
448 Jeroen Dikkentman Quadra Isl. - Naked Bikes  50km 40+ 48 M 10:16:00
449 Jesse Purden Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  50km Open/Expert 35 M 10:16:00
450 Jim Meldrum Campbell River, BC - Wife Allison And Sons Cameron And Owen.  50km 40+ 43 M 10:16:00
451 Joe Ronan Cumberland  50km 40+ 42 M 10:16:00
454 John Lam NANAIMO, DC  50km 40+ 42 M 10:16:00
455 JON RANKIN Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
456 Julie Tennock Squamish, BC  50km 40+ 52 F 10:16:00
458 Justin Mark Nanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  50km 40+ 42 M 10:16:00
459 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  50km 40+ 47 M 10:16:00
461 Kevin Patrick Campbell River, BC  50km 40+ 41 M 10:16:00
463 Lee Zavarise Nanaimo, BC  50km 18-39 38 M 10:16:00
464 Luc Antaya Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 26 M 10:16:00
465 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC - Nettle & Co.  50km 18-39 33 M 10:16:00
467 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  50km Open/Expert 30 M 10:16:00
468 Matthew Morgan-Henderson Courtenay, BC  50km 18-39 34 M 10:16:00
469 Max Vine Courtenay, BC - Dodge City Cycles  50km 40+ 44 M 10:16:00
470 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Miva  50km 40+ 48 M 10:16:00
471 Mical Dyck Victoria, BC - Stan's No Tubes/Cannondale  50km Open/Expert 34 F 10:16:00
472 Michel Tremblay Cumberland, BC  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
473 Mike Hughes Nanaimo, BC - My Wife  50km 40+ 44 M 10:16:00
474 Mike Vine North Vancouver, BC - Redbike  50km Open/Expert 43 M 10:16:00
475 Mike Watton Courtenay - Mike's Garage  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
476 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo  50km 40+ 46 F 10:16:00
477 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  50km 18-39 35 M 10:16:00
478 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  50km Open/Expert 26 M 10:16:00
480 Patricia Winchell Powell River, BC  50km 18-39 37 F 10:16:00
481 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  50km 40+ 49 M 10:16:00
482 Paul Connor Connor Paul, BC - Connor Paul  50km Open/Expert 67 M 10:16:00
483 Peter Reid Peter Reid, BC - 7Mesh / DCC  50km Open/Expert 47 M 10:16:00
484 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  50km Open/Expert 40 M 10:16:00
485 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - 1966  50km 40+ 50 M 10:16:00
486 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria - Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System  50km Open/Expert 35 M 10:16:00
487 Roanne English Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km Open/Expert 31 F 10:16:00
488 Robin Dutton Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  50km 40+ 40 M 10:16:00
489 Rocky Moise Comox, BC  50km 40+ 49 M 10:16:00
490 Ron Hewitson Nanaimo - Coal City Cycles  50km 40+ 52 M 10:16:00
491 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  50km 40+ 69 M 10:16:00
494 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  50km 40+ 45 M 10:16:00
495 Sean Clements Comox, BC  50km 40+ 46 M 10:16:00
496 Sean Gibson Cobblehill, BC - Cycle Therapy  50km 18-39 24 M 10:16:00
497 Seth Cox Deep Cove, BC - KONA, Ryders Eyewear , Race Face  50km Open/Expert 22 M 10:16:00
498 Shea Colpitts Whistler, BC  50km 40+ 42 F 10:16:00
499 Steve Lan Comox, BC - Sunshine And Lollipops  50km 40+ 41 M 10:16:00
500 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km Open/Expert 41 F 10:16:00