Cumby 2016

Saturday, May 28, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 161
Updated: Thursday, January 25, 2018 4:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The Cumby
Race website: www.thecumby.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Karen Tobacca Courtenay  Default 50-59 58 F 10:00:21
3 Cathy Butcher Courtenay  Default 50-59 59 F 10:00:21
4 Sarah Burrell Campbell River  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
5 Lynne Oberik Comox  Default 50-59 53 F 10:00:21
7 John Murray Comox  Default 16-19 18 M 10:00:21
8 Peter Ashmore Courtenay  Default 60+ 64 M 10:00:21
9 Lyn Gardiner Harvie Heights  Default 40-49 45 F 10:00:21
13 Helen Gibbons Nanaimo  Default 40-49 45 F 10:00:21
19 Lisa Marshall Nanaimo  Default 40-49 40 F 10:00:21
21 Natalie Ward Cumberland  Default 30-39 32 F 10:00:21
23 Julie Henault Courtenay  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
24 Veronique Kenny Comox  Default 30-39 37 F 10:00:21
25 Cameron Hillier Comox  Default 20-29 28 M 10:00:21
26 Naomi Dunaway Garibaldi Highlands  Default 30-39 36 F 10:00:21
27 Dan Dunaway Saanichton  Default 60+ 67 M 10:00:21
29 Lesley Jones Fanny Bay  Default 60+ 63 F 10:00:21
31 Danny Keyes Comox  Default 50-59 55 M 10:00:21
32 Maria Carvalho Lantzville  Default 60+ 61 F 10:00:21
33 Jennifer Smith Sooke  Default 30-39 38 F 10:00:21
34 Brad Terragni Comox  Default 30-39 31 M 10:00:21
35 Monika Terragni Comox  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
36 Mike Bridges Merville  Default 40-49 44 M 10:00:21
38 Corinne Litchfield Victoria  Default 30-39 38 F 10:00:21
39 Ryan Parton Courtenay  Default 30-39 39 M 10:00:21
41 Cathie Dias Victoria  Default 50-59 56 F 10:00:21
44 Nathalie Caldwell-Waluk Comox  Default 30-39 32 F 10:00:21
45 Nicholas Bartell Prince George  Default 30-39 30 M 10:00:21
46 Kristine Rowswell Prince George  Default 20-29 27 F 10:00:21
47 Steven Boyle Campbell River  Default 50-59 51 M 10:00:21
48 Tod Dugas Campbell River  Default 30-39 37 M 10:00:21
49 Jessica Kirby Nanaimo  Default 40-49 40 F 10:00:21
54 Mags Hearnden Qualicum Beach  Default 40-49 47 F 10:00:21
55 Chris Bowlby Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
56 Jennifer Kerluck Campbell River  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
58 Markus Pirker Victoria  Default 40-49 42 M 10:00:21
59 Brianna Lawrance Cumberland  Default 40-49 40 F 10:00:21
60 Derek Vinge Courtenay  Default 30-39 33 M 10:00:21
61 Debra Arsenault Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
62 Leslie Dargie Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
63 Dale Maclaren Vancouver  Default 30-39 34 M 10:00:21
64 Malaika Ulmi Cumberland  Default 30-39 38 F 10:00:21
66 Jenn Stringer Nanaimo  Default 30-39 39 F 10:00:21
67 Tyler Mccallan Cumberland  Default 30-39 32 M 10:00:21
70 Tom Lennox Cumberland  Default 30-39 37 M 10:00:21
71 Randy Duncan Victoria  Default 50-59 54 M 10:00:21
72 Marguerite Masson Courtenay  Default 60+ 60 F 10:00:21
73 Emrys Prussin Victoria  Default 30-39 34 M 10:00:21
74 Sarah Hutchison Bowser  Default 30-39 32 F 10:00:21
75 Louis Nadeau Courtenay  Default 50-59 53 M 10:00:21
77 Rhonda Teramura Campbell River  Default 30-39 37 F 10:00:21
78 Tanya Austin Comox  Default 50-59 59 F 10:00:21
79 Joanna Carson Courtenay  Default 30-39 31 F 10:00:21
81 Laurel Ouellette Campbell River  Default 40-49 45 F 10:00:21
82 Ashlyn Ouellette Campbell River  Default 16-19 18 F 10:00:21
83 Jamie Godwin Victoria  Default 20-29 29 F 10:00:21
87 Kelly Campo Victoria  Default 40-49 45 F 10:00:21
88 Clay Jackson Victoria  Default 30-39 31 M 10:00:21
89 James Powsey Cumberland  Default 40-49 48 M 10:00:21
90 Ruth Hendren 150 Mile House  Default 60+ 61 F 10:00:21
91 Donna De Bellefeuille Bowser  Default 60+ 60 F 10:00:21
92 Kim Campbell Courtenay  Default 50-59 59 F 10:00:21
95 Sharon Waugh Bowser  Default 50-59 59 F 10:00:21
96 Amber Vinge Courtenay  Default 30-39 32 F 10:00:21
97 Stephan Smit Comox  Default 30-39 35 M 10:00:21
98 Jp Obbagy Courtenay  Default 50-59 50 M 10:00:21
101 Bonny Ervin Royston  Default 60+ 68 F 10:00:21
102 Hazel Greig Courtenay  Default 60+ 64 F 10:00:21
103 Ryan Ervin North Vancouver  Default 40-49 40 M 10:00:21
107 Bruce Grant Courtenay  Default 50-59 50 M 10:00:21
108 Cindy Steuart Courtenay  Default 40-49 49 F 10:00:21
109 Kim Griffiths Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
110 Jesse Puddicombe Vancouver  Default 30-39 34 M 10:00:21
111 Diana Wood Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
112 Raida Bolton Comox  Default 40-49 48 F 10:00:21
114 Wille Scott Courtenay  Default 30-39 31 M 10:00:21
115 Stephanie Lefleur Comox  Default 50-59 51 F 10:00:21
118 Karen Mason Courtenay  Default 40-49 48 F 10:00:21
119 Ashley Titus Campbell River  Default 30-39 31 F 10:00:21
120 John Wall Comox  Default 50-59 54 M 10:00:21
121 Dana Martin Courtenay  Default 50-59 57 M 10:00:21
124 Karen Lipon Bowser  Default 50-59 55 F 10:00:21
125 Cathy Hazzard Bowser  Default 50-59 52 F 10:00:21
126 Lynn Swift Courtenay  Default 40-49 48 F 10:00:21
127 Laura Bell Bowser  Default 60+ 61 F 10:00:21
128 Paul Bell Bowser  Default 60+ 64 M 10:00:21
129 Janice Scriba Campbell River  Default 50-59 51 F 10:00:21
130 Martha Grant Courtenay  Default 40-49 46 F 10:00:21
131 Rudi Mayser Nanaimo  Default 50-59 58 M 10:00:21
134 Dave Weiss Cumberland  Default 40-49 44 M 10:00:21
136 Thomas Muncaster Courtenay  Default 40-49 43 M 10:00:21
137 Andrew Buckland Union Bay  Default 30-39 35 M 10:00:21
138 Donny Brenson Courtenay  Default 50-59 51 M 10:00:21
139 Suzan Briggs Nanaimo  Default 50-59 53 F 10:00:21
140 Trevor Espenant Courtenay  Default 50-59 50 M 10:00:21
143 Odette Lemay Courtenay  Default 40-49 43 F 10:00:21
144 Anthony Jeffery Victoria  Default 40-49 45 M 10:00:21
145 Shelagh Germyn Campbell River  Default 50-59 58 F 10:00:21
146 Glenn Dugas Campbell River  Default 60+ 63 M 10:00:21
147 Becky Decock Nanaimo  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
148 Stephanie Layfield Nanaimo  Default 30-39 34 F 10:00:21
149 Donna Macgregor Nanaimo  Default 50-59 52 F 10:00:21
151 Colleen Holbrook Campbell River  Default 50-59 50 F 10:00:21
152 Allison Roberts Parksville  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
153 Kristina Wellard Campbell River  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
154 Scott Prager Comox  Default 50-59 50 M 10:00:21
155 Hanna Walker Comox  Default 30-39 34 F 10:00:21
156 Kathleen Birney Victoria  Default 50-59 57 F 10:00:21
157 Matt Priestley Metchosin  Default 30-39 37 M 10:00:21
158 David Marlor Victoria Bc  Default 50-59 51 M 10:00:21
159 Aoibhe Glynn Victoria  Default 30-39 31 F 10:00:21
161 Lisa Fehr Victoria  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
166 Marilyn Atkinson Royston  Default 50-59 58 F 10:00:21
167 Eric Krejci Cumberland  Default 50-59 52 M 10:00:21
168 John Elson Campbell River  Default 60+ 64 M 10:00:21
170 Megan Cofield Union Bay  Default 30-39 32 F 10:00:21
171 Kerry Hale Comox  Default 40-49 40 M 10:00:21
172 Russ Henry Nanaimo  Default 50-59 57 M 10:00:21
173 Thomas Dargie Courtenay  Default 30-39 33 M 10:00:21
175 Richard Hoffmeyer Victoria  Default 50-59 52 M 10:00:21
176 Jeff Stickler Courtenay  Default 50-59 51 M 10:00:21
177 Murray Galloway Campbell River  Default 60+ 63 M 10:00:21
178 Karla Leighton Campbell River  Default 40-49 44 F 10:00:21
179 Michael Folkes Nanaimo  Default 40-49 49 M 10:00:21
180 Cale Lacasse Comox  Default 30-39 31 M 10:00:21
181 Geordy Macleod Vancouver  Default 40-49 41 M 10:00:21
182 Sara Sandwith Courtenay  Default 30-39 33 F 10:00:21
183 Ellen Vanderlaan Courtenay  Default 40-49 48 F 10:00:21
184 Faye Amos Parksville  Default 60+ 63 F 10:00:21
185 Melissa Caldwell Courtenay  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
186 Marc Turcotte Vancouver  Default 30-39 34 M 10:00:21
192 Dave Small Victoria  Default 40-49 46 M 10:00:21
193 Jasmine Leslie Campbell River  Default 30-39 35 F 10:00:21
195 Zhengnong Fu Nanaimo  Default 20-29 26 M 10:00:21
198 Oliver Scott Victoria  Default 30-39 32 M 10:00:21
199 Miles Hensel Nanaimo  Default 50-59 55 M 10:00:21
200 Bridget Holtom Hebden Bridge  Default 20-29 26 F 10:00:21
203 Paul Laperriere Courtenay  Default 40-49 41 M 10:00:21
204 Sarah Schneider Cumberland  Default 30-39 30 F 10:00:21
205 Clifford Carr-Hilton Courtenay  Default 30-39 33 M 10:00:21
206 Leif Cope Qualicum  Default 30-39 33 M 10:00:21
209 Nikki Spence Gillies Bay  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
210 Heather Han Gillies Bay  Default 20-29 27 F 10:00:21
211 Craig Frost Campbell River  Default 50-59 53 M 10:00:21
212 Fergus Murray Campbell River  Default 30-39 36 M 10:00:21
213 Nicole Schalich Courtenay  Default 30-39 38 F 10:00:21
214 Tamsyn Hendricks Bowen Isalnd, Bc  Default 40-49 40 F 10:00:21
216 Clare Craig Nanaimo  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
218 Aaron Bible Courtenay  Default 40-49 40 M 10:00:21
219 Lori Herron Victoria  Default 50-59 56 F 10:00:21
221 Amber-Lee Provencal Nanaimo  Default 30-39 36 F 10:00:21
223 Madeleine Elson Campbell River  Default 20-29 29 F 10:00:21
224 Hailey Finnigan Vancouver  Default 30-39 30 F 10:00:21
226 Loni Martineau Nanaimo  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
227 Kaleb Woldeamanuel Nanaimo  Default 30-39 32 M 10:00:21
228 Torin Halvorson Courtenay  Default 16-19 16 M 10:00:21
230 Graham Cocksedge Powell River  Default 40-49 42 M 10:00:21
231 Mark Cryderman Campbell River  Default 40-49 42 M 10:00:21
233 Normon Thibault   Default 40-49 47 M 10:00:21
234 Mark Arsenault   Default 50-59 52 M 10:00:21
235 Marion Bryan Black Creek  Default 40-49 41 F 10:00:21
236 Vince Brotherston Courtenay  Default 50-59 52 M 10:00:21