Tour de Indian Arm 2016

Sunday, May 15, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 2:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 17km Long Course - Men HPK
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
3 Steve Wallick Kelowna, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
8 Chris Dobrovolny Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
61 Clay Ronaghan North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
66 Daryl Remmler Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course 0:00
77 John George Surrey, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
84 Greg Redman Kelowna, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
115 Shane Martin North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
300 Paul Hansen West Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
492 Mike Gregory Bellingham - USA  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
493 Peter Marcus Bellingham, WA - United States  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
494 Ken Katz Salt Spring Isalnd - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
495 David Kvick North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
617 Ty Gee West Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
666 Warren Bruce North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
781 Bob Putnam Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course 0:00
835 Bruce Mctaggart Bowen Island, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
866 Bob Woodman Vernon, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
895 Rod Hope North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
930 Jim Smith Summerland, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
970 Tyson Lehmann North Vancouver, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
973 Larry Bussinger Bellingham, WA - United States  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
974 Marc Whitlock Bellingham, WA - United States  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
975 Roger Lamb Bellingham, WA - USA  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
976 Mike Ching Kelowna, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
980 JAN MALHERBE Duncan - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
982 Jerome Truran Vernon, BC - Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
986 Michael Medler Bellingham, WA - USA  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
988 Nicholas Cryder Bellingham, WA - United States  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course M 0:00
997 Ian Lowe Canada  17km Long Course Men HPK 17km Long Course 0:00