Hammerfest XC 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
A couple of corrections to confirm. Unofficial results now posted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
201 Aaren White Powell River, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 27 M 1:00
204 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M 1:00
207 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M 1:00
208 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 1:00
209 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M 1:00
210 Dan Owen Dan, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblers Cycling  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 24 M 1:00
211 Dean Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 50 M 1:00
214 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 73 M 1:00
215 Eddie Inkster POWELL RIVER  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 27 M 1:00
216 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 13 M 1:00
217 Evan Luksay Comox - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M 1:00
220 Howie Adams Errington, BC - AMBC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 58 M 1:00
222 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M 1:00
224 Jason Paulgaard Saanich, BC - MMC / Metalab  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M 1:00
225 Jeff Warnerdam Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M 1:00
227 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 31 M 1:00
228 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M 1:00
229 Kirby Grobe Duncan, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 25 M 1:00
230 Matthew Guenther Nanaimo, BC - None  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 M 1:00
231 Mitchell Lanctot Powell River, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 M 1:00
232 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M 1:00
233 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 8 M 1:00
234 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M 1:00
235 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 37 M 1:00
236 Radical Rick Victoria, BC - MMC RYNOPOWER BLACKSPIRE  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 1:00
237 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M 1:00
239 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 39 M 1:00
242 Ryan Wahl Nanaimo  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 44 M 1:00
243 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M 1:00
244 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 1:00
245 Stephen Mohan Duncan - Cycle Therapy  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 1:00
246 Steven Grandy Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M 1:00
247 Terry Woods Vananda, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 42 M 1:00
248 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 31 M 1:00
294 Brian Evernden   Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M 1:00
295 John Cope Qualicum Beach - Head Over Wheels Cycle  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 58 M 1:00
299 Bill Sinclair   Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 66 M 1:00