Wed Night Worlds 8/12/15 (Series Final)

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 125
Updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 9:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 John Roberts   B Sport Adult B Sport 60 M +0:00
2 Henry Meyer   B Sport Junior B Sport 14 M +0:00
3 Sirus Atwood   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 9 M +0:00
4 Herman Meyer   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M +0:00
100 Yuri Rabena HSP  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
101 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 37 M +0:00
110 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M +0:00
113 Cody Young   B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
116 Tommy Petramalo   B Sport Adult B Sport 28 M +0:00
121 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M +0:00
122 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
133 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M +0:00
134 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M +0:00
136 Carla Brock Team Group Health  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 F +0:00
150 Terry Buchanan   B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M +0:00
152 Jim Denison   B Sport Adult B Sport 52 M +0:00
154 Lawrence Jobe Hodala/Suckit  B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M +0:00
157 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  B Sport Adult B Sport 63 M +0:00
163 Jesse Eschenroeder REI  B Sport Adult B Sport 30 M +0:00
173 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT)  B Sport Adult B Sport 62 M +0:00
174 Carl Anton   B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M +0:00
176 Amy Pierce Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult B Sport 35 F +0:00
178 David Hurt AUDI  B Sport Adult B Sport 36 M +0:00
179 Michael Swale   B Sport Adult B Sport 41 M +0:00
183 Kurt Harsh   B Sport Adult B Sport 47 M +0:00
186 Raul Alvarez   B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M +0:00
187 Jeff Evans Doublecheck  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M +0:00
192 Richard "Mark" Mann   B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
195 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
196 George Jackson   B Sport Adult B Sport 51 M +0:00
199 Brad Loetel   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M +0:00
201 Johnny Blair   B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M +0:00
204 Jack Spranger   B Sport Junior B Sport 11 M +0:00
206 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 57 M +0:00
207 John Greer Team Double Check  B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M +0:00
210 Marty Sparks Team Novara  B Sport Adult B Sport 52 M +0:00
211 Walt Dorsey   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 47 M +0:00
212 Blair Vanderlugt   B Sport Adult B Sport 29 M +0:00
216 Bryan Petersen   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
223 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
227 Jodi Duquette   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 F +0:00
229 Alicia King   B Sport Adult B Sport 36 M +0:00
235 Craig Tyler   B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
236 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
244 Nick Neverisky   B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
246 Jon Pflipsen   B Sport Adult B Sport 52 M +0:00
248 Mathew Ridenour   B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
249 Gregory Awalt Kitsap Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M +0:00
250 Sean O'connor   B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M +0:00
251 Jackie Logan   B Sport Adult B Sport 31 F +0:00
252 Reinout Schoolderman   B Sport Adult B Sport 34 M +0:00
258 Brandon Zahnow   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 44 M +0:00
261 Steven Kady Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
263 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres  B Sport Adult B Sport 24 F +0:00
264 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team  B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
265 Mike Goff   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 48 M +0:00
266 William Jacobson   B Sport Adult B Sport 16 M +0:00
267 Alex Goldberg   B Sport Adult B Sport 39 M +0:00
268 Jamie Stralka   B Sport Adult B Sport 39 M +0:00
269 Corinne Alef Motofish Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 34 F +0:00
270 Christine Soja Motofish  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 F +0:00
271 Henry Geary Rad Racing NW  B Sport Junior B Sport 15 M +0:00
272 Russell Kramer None  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
275 Linda Maza-Sparks Double Check  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 52 F +0:00
276 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 33 F +0:00
277 Travis Erickson   B Sport Adult B Sport 35 M +0:00
278 Ezekiel Bender Rad Racing NW  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M +0:00
279 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 9 M +0:00
283 Jaden Soja Team Stanley / PCP  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 9 M +0:00
284 Michael Blackwell   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 40 M +0:00
285 Blair Voorhees   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 14 M +0:00
298 Kalia Scarla None  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 30 F +0:00
299 Aaron Last Blue Rooster  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 32 M +0:00
300 Ed Brewer   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 57 M +0:00
301 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M +0:00
306 Joe Spranger   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 8 M +0:00
317 Jakob Buchanan   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 13 M +0:00
444 Robert Trombley   B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M +0:00
507 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW  B Sport Junior B Sport 14 M +0:00
526 Steve Bourke   B Sport Adult B Sport 47 M +0:00
255 Kate Wilson   A Expert Adult A Expert 26 F +55:21
351 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult A Expert 51 M +55:21
354 Loren Hanson AUDI  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +55:21
356 Bart Sanderson Stanley - PCP  A Expert Adult A Expert 50 M +55:21
357 Jason Dougherty Raleigh Bikes  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +55:21
358 David Volkert   A Expert Adult A Expert 30 M +55:21
361 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +55:21
363 Aaron Bradford   A Expert Adult A Expert 30 M +55:21
365 Sarah Bender   A Expert Adult A Expert 41 F +55:21
369 David Hull   A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +55:21
370 Hillary King   A Expert Adult A Expert 27 F +55:21
371 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 28 F +55:21
372 Matt Soja Team Stanley / PCP  A Expert Adult A Expert 41 M +55:21
376 Ben Jenkins   A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +55:21
377 Tricia Fleischer Gregg's Cycle & Tenspeed Hero  A Expert Adult A Expert 36 F +55:21
378 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW  A Expert Junior A Expert 15 M +55:21
380 Tim Erickson   A Expert Adult A Expert 36 M +55:21
382 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 17 M +55:21
388 Kyle Mcgilvray Cannondale NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 29 M +55:21
390 Mike Rolcik   A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +55:21
391 Tyson Lashbrook SET Coaching  A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +55:21
392 Jon Houk   A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +55:21
393 Sterling Quinn   A Expert Adult A Expert 21 M +55:21
404 HARRISON GILL   A Expert Adult A Expert 25 M +55:21
407 Jim Wood   A Expert Adult A Expert 32 M +55:21
408 Heidi Wood   A Expert Adult A Expert 32 F +55:21
410 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles  A Expert Adult A Expert 42 M +55:21
411 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca  A Expert Adult A Expert 50 M +55:21
414 Alfredo Ramirez   A Expert Adult A Expert 39 M +55:21
420 Sean Heflen   A Expert Adult A Expert 42 M +55:21
421 Mark Hanson   A Expert Adult A Expert 43 M +55:21
424 Tracy Erbeck   A Expert Adult A Expert 48 F +55:21
427 Dave Pearson Raleigh  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +55:21
434 Anne Marie Stonich   A Expert Adult A Expert 40 F +55:21
436 Matthew James Kanaly   A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +55:21
439 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 50 M +55:21
441 Andy Rigel Mafa Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 39 M +55:21
448 Dan Norton   A Expert Adult A Expert 65 M +55:21
510 Nathan Pepin Cycle U/ Apex Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 27 M +55:21
514 Ellison Brink Alki-Rubicon  A Expert Adult A Expert 16 M +55:21
519 Paul LaSlayo   A Expert Adult A Expert 53 M +55:21
520 Randy Iddings   A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +55:21
521 Richard McClung   A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +55:21
528 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI  A Expert Adult A Expert 52 M +55:21
530 Nicole Gunton   A Expert Adult A Expert 39 F +55:21