Wed Night Worlds 8/5/15

Wednesday, August 5, 2015 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 90
Updated: Thursday, August 6, 2015 12:54 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Sirus Atwood   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 9 M +0:00
100 Yuri Rabena   B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
101 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 37 M +0:00
113 Cody Young   B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
116 Tommy Petramalo   B Sport Adult B Sport 28 M +0:00
119 Phil Heffernan   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M +0:00
120 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW  B Sport Adult B Sport 44 F +0:00
122 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
133 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M +0:00
134 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M +0:00
135 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 36 M +0:00
148 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U  B Sport Junior B Sport 15 F +0:00
157 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  B Sport Adult B Sport 63 M +0:00
162 Sam Zivin Cycle U  B Sport Junior B Sport 14 M +0:00
169 Len Throop   B Sport Adult B Sport 59 M +0:00
173 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT)  B Sport Adult B Sport 62 M +0:00
174 Carl Anton   B Sport Adult B Sport 45 M +0:00
176 Amy Pierce Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult B Sport 35 F +0:00
178 David Hurt   B Sport Adult B Sport 36 M +0:00
179 Michael Swale   B Sport Adult B Sport 41 M +0:00
187 Jeff Evans Doublecheck/Confluence  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M +0:00
192 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt. Si MTB  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M +0:00
198 Lori Brazel Mafia NW Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 53 F +0:00
199 Brad Loetel   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M +0:00
200 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle  B Sport Adult B Sport 53 M +0:00
206 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 57 M +0:00
207 John Greer   B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M +0:00
211 Walt Dorsey   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 47 M +0:00
212 Blair Vanderlugt   B Sport Adult B Sport 29 M +0:00
216 Bryan Petersen   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
220 Connor Gizinski Cycle U  B Sport Junior B Sport 13 M +0:00
223 Jason Sobottka   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
227 Jodi Duquette   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 F +0:00
228 Jeffrey Dickson   B Sport Adult B Sport 60 M +0:00
230 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon  B Sport Adult B Sport 41 F +0:00
234 Jeff Satterlee   B Sport Adult B Sport 39 M +0:00
236 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
247 Derrick Gus Simonds   B Sport Adult B Sport 53 M +0:00
248 Mathew Ridenour   B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
250 Sean O'connor   B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M +0:00
252 Reinout Schoolderman   B Sport Adult B Sport 34 M +0:00
260 Reese Lindblad   B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M +0:00
261 Steven Kady Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M +0:00
262 Nathan Harrison   B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M +0:00
263 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres  B Sport Adult B Sport 24 F +0:00
264 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team  B Sport Adult B Sport 25 M +0:00
265 Sarah Bender Motofish Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 41 F +0:00
274 Richard Mann, Sr. Mt. Si MTB  B Sport Adult B Sport 55 M +0:00
276 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 33 F +0:00
277 Travis Erickson   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 35 M +0:00
278 Zeke BENDER Rad Racing NW  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M +0:00
279 Jude BENDER Rad Racing NW  C Beginner Junior C Beginner 9 M +0:00
299 Aaron Last Blue Rooster  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 32 M +0:00
301 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M +0:00
306 Joe Spranger   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 8 M +0:00
424 Tracy Erbeck Alki-Rubicon  B Sport Adult B Sport 47 F +0:00
434 Anne Marie Stonich   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M +0:00
507 Gideon Bender   B Sport Junior B Sport 14 M +0:00
2 David Volkert   A Expert Adult A Expert 30 M +1:02:25
246 Jon Pflipsen   A Expert Adult A Expert 52 M +1:02:25
255 Kate Wilson   A Expert Adult A Expert 26 F +1:02:25
351 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult A Expert 51 M +1:02:25
352 Toby Swanson Transition Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 33 M +1:02:25
353 Julie Robertson Zivin Garage Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 F +1:02:25
354 Loren Hanson AUDI  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +1:02:25
357 Jason Dougherty Raleigh Bikes  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +1:02:25
360 Ian Mackie   A Expert Adult A Expert 38 M +1:02:25
361 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +1:02:25
369 David Hull   A Expert Adult A Expert 46 M +1:02:25
370 Hillary King   A Expert Adult A Expert 27 F +1:02:25
371 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 28 F +1:02:25
378 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW  A Expert Junior A Expert 15 M +1:02:25
382 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 17 M +1:02:25
388 Kyle Mcgilvray Cannondale NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 29 M +1:02:25
392 Jon Houk   A Expert Adult A Expert 35 M +1:02:25
393 Sterling Quinn   A Expert Adult A Expert 22 M +1:02:25
395 Mike Jancola   A Expert Adult A Expert 43 M +1:02:25
399 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +1:02:25
404 HARRISON GILL   A Expert Adult A Expert 25 M +1:02:25
407 Jim Wood   A Expert Adult A Expert 32 M +1:02:25
411 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca  A Expert Adult A Expert 50 M +1:02:25
414 Alfredo Ramirez   A Expert Adult A Expert 39 M +1:02:25
422 Mark Landsaat Raleigh Bikes  A Expert Adult A Expert 43 M +1:02:25
427 Dave Pearson Raleigh  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +1:02:25
436 Matthew James Kanaly   A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M +1:02:25
445 Ryan Trimble   A Expert Adult A Expert 18 M +1:02:25
447 Steven Case   A Expert Adult A Expert 28 M +1:02:25
448 Dan Norton   A Expert Adult A Expert 65 M +1:02:25
514 Ellison Brink Alki-Rubicon  A Expert Adult A Expert 16 M +1:02:25
518 Lee Newkirk   A Expert Adult A Expert 43 M +1:02:25