Tofino 2.0

Saturday, July 18, 2015 11:48 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 21
Updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 8:17 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: SixPack SUP Race Series
Race website: http://sixpackraceseries.wix.com/sixpacksup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Brian Raymer 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~2 20 M 53:52
2 Catherine Salinas 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competetive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competetive 20 F 53:52
3 Melissa Murdock 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competitive 20 F 53:52
5 Mike Redpath 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 14' 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~1 20 M 53:52
6 Chad Legebokoff 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive - 20 M 53:52
13 Hayden Gibson 4.0 km - Competitive Jr. Division (under 18) 4.0 km - Competitive-Jr. Division (under 10 F 53:52
15 Robert Mitchell 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 14' 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~1 20 M 53:52
18 Mia Wheatley-Maltais 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competitive 20 F 53:52
19 Mike Clarke 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 14' 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~1 20 M 53:52
27 Sarah Stoski 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competetive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competetive 20 F 53:52
28 Dave Mackenzie 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 14' 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~1 20 M 53:52
29 Carmen Sonnenburg 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competetive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competetive 20 F 53:52
30 Sam Fitz-James 4.0 km - Competitive Jr. Division (under 18) 4.0 km - Competitive-Jr. Division (under 10 M 53:52
33 Marco Procopio 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive - 20 M 53:52
34 Tim Quarles 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive - 20 M 53:52
35 Susan Murray 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competitive 20 F 53:52
39 Lisa Ahiev 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competetive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competetive 20 F 53:52
40 Artie Ahiev 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 12'6 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive - 20 M 53:52
41 Brendan Morrison 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - 14' 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~1 20 M 53:52
48 Dede Monette 4.0 km - Competitive Womens competetive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Womens competetive 20 F 53:52
87 Neal Callihehan 4.0 km - Competitive Mens competitive - surf 4.0 km - Competitive-Mens competitive ~2 20 M 53:52