Curse at the Crab 2015

Saturday, April 18, 2015 2:59 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Updated: Thursday, April 30, 2015 9:53 AM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Thanks for racing Curse at the Crab, I hope you had a great time! Any mistakes/questions about the results, please email races@torc-nc.org. May 9th is our next race: Harris Lake time trial!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Curse at the Crab 2015

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
22 Aaron Hoag-Matt McGrain   Default Duo Men 6Hrs 14:59:37
16 Harold Overman-Corey Fisher Fisherman  Default Duo Men 6Hrs 38 14:59:37
346 Bob Moss Farnsworth Bicycles/Crank Arm Brewing  Default Singlespeed Men 6Hrs 43 14:59:37
304 Alex Kurland Black Dog Bikes/N Mtn Woodworks, I9, Lau  Default Expert Men 6Hrs 31 14:59:37
333 Jeff Dennison   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 53 14:59:37
348 Mark Farnsworth Farnsworth Bicycles  Default Singlespeed Men 6Hrs 44 14:59:37
18 Landon Weaver-Linus Owen-Garni Elvis bluejeans jukebox explosion type R  Default Duo Men 6Hrs 30 14:59:37
330 Ricky Everington Hhgregg Parking Lot People  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 31 14:59:37
19 Matt Wilkins-Ahmet Erbas Dirty Heathens  Default Duo Men 6Hrs 52 14:59:37
354 Paul Kolb   Default Expert Men 6Hrs 14:59:37
14 Josh Miller-Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Default Duo Coed 6Hrs 43 14:59:37
327 Matthew Bailey   Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 33 14:59:37
329 Nick Hatley Nick Hatley  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 37 14:59:37
325 Juan Perez Jesus Cross Country  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 34 14:59:37
347 Keith Vail Team DFL  Default Singlespeed Men 6Hrs 30 14:59:37
301 Lars Schmidt TORC  Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 48 14:59:37
324 Nicholas Reeves Hillsboro Street Elite  Default Open Men 6Hrs (19-29) 28 14:59:37
326 Lee Duncan HHG-PLP  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 40 14:59:37
331 Simon George Triangle Velo  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 40 14:59:37
337 Robert Niemeyer Skeleton Crew  Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 51 14:59:37
15 Ed McKim-Christopher Danz   Default Duo Men 6Hrs 31 14:59:37
21 Laura Blessing-Chris Huffey Gals with Gears  Default Duo Women 6Hrs 46 14:59:37
338 Steve Rogers   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 55 14:59:37
363 Sam Gezahegn   Default Singlespeed Men 6Hrs 14:59:37
332 Eric Weissinger   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
353 Bucky Mercado   Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 14:59:37
20 Parker Perkins-Parker Perkins IV Team Waffle House  Default Duo Men 6Hrs 48 14:59:37
17 James Brown-Matt Cooke   Default Duo Men 6Hrs 52 14:59:37
334 Jeffrey Johnson Shuvie Flume Chop  Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
305 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider  Default Expert Men 6Hrs 41 14:59:37
355 Jim Casper   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
339 Steve Saltzman DFL  Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 52 14:59:37
359 Colton Lock   Default Expert Men 3Hrs 14:59:37
362 Tom Boylan   Default Singlespeed Men 3Hrs 14:59:37
6 Daniel Ingram-Beth Harrelson Ball and Chain  Default Duo Coed 6Hrs 45 14:59:37
356 Alex Harrill   Default Expert Men 3Hrs 14:59:37
303 Chris Kearnes Martin Marietta  Default Expert Men 3Hrs 35 14:59:37
358 Alex Hawkins   Default Expert Men 3Hrs 51 M 14:59:37
345 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Farnsworth Bicycles  Default Singlespeed Men 3Hrs 48 14:59:37
350 Milton Guerry   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
319 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
317 Keith Alexander Tub O Lard  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 48 14:59:37
360 William Laughlin   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
312 Chris Schaubach   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 56 14:59:37
273 Gregory Lawrence   Default Beginner Men 3Hrs 27 14:59:37
302 Phillip Rhodes Team DFL  Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 42 14:59:37
344 Jim Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House  Default Singlespeed Men 3Hrs 44 14:59:37
284 Matt Maxwell   Default Beginner Men 3Hrs 35 14:59:37
309 Dave Spohn   Default Open Men 3Hrs (30-44) 44 14:59:37
314 Curt Steddum Steddum  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 57 14:59:37
311 Mike Mueller   Default Open Men 3Hrs (30-44) 31 14:59:37
357 Jason Lettie   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
321 Robert Page Racing Rookie Hour  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 48 14:59:37
322 Steve Bevington East Coast Greenway  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 53 14:59:37
343 Valerie Myers   Default Open Women 3Hrs 48 14:59:37
352 James Lee   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
349 Trina Christensen   Default Open Women 3Hrs 48 14:59:37
320 Noel Nunkovich   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
323 Steven Baker BITS  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 62 14:59:37
300 Donovan Welsh   Default Open Men 3Hrs (30-44) 37 14:59:37
315 David Carpenter   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
306 Korbin Nevius Evolution Junior Development  Default Juniors 3Hrs (14-18) 12 14:59:37
313 Christopher Crandall OFS  Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 50 14:59:37
328 Michael Szymanski   Default Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) 36 14:59:37
342 Sherri Nevius   Default Open Women 3Hrs 39 14:59:37
335 Michael Fryt   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 62 14:59:37
307 Maximus Fisher Team Spokes  Default Juniors 3Hrs (14-18) 13 14:59:37
291 Matt Sidebottom sassafras  Default Beginner Men 3Hrs 31 14:59:37
310 David Amann   Default Open Men 3Hrs (30-44) 35 14:59:37
308 Brett Relick   Default Open Men 3Hrs (30-44) 44 14:59:37
340 Angie Smith Mrs. Paulson  Default Open Women 3Hrs 41 14:59:37
351 Mark Stover   Default Open Men 6Hrs (45+) 14:59:37
316 John Little   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 48 14:59:37
318 Kevin Whalen   Default Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 45 14:59:37
299 Matthew Biehl   Default Beginner Men 3Hrs 37 14:59:37
341 Cynthia Whalen   Default Open Women 3Hrs 46 14:59:37
361 Simon Flythe   Default Kids 12 14:59:37