Cumberland XC 2015

Sunday, April 12, 2015 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 181
Updated: Sunday, May 3, 2015 11:49 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
118 Haiden Simpson Alberni Valley, BC - Port Alberni Cycling Club  Beginner 14 M +10:00
116 Erik Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 12 M +10:00
110 Carson Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Beginner 12 M +10:00
137 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, QBES Bike Club & AMC  Beginner 13 M +10:00
190 Elliot Myles Powell River, BC  Beginner 15 M +10:00
135 Nicholas Herrmann Victoria, BC - Dad  Beginner 13 M +10:00
198 Keegan, Chard-Hill Powell River, BC  Beginner 14 M +10:00
188 Zakery Forsyth   Beginner 15 M +10:00
122 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 12 M +10:00
117 Griffen Hart Victoria, BC  Beginner 12 M +10:00
195 Trent Sundberg Powell River, BC  Beginner 14 M +10:00
138 Pauline Robinson Williams Lake, BC  Beginner 30 F +10:00
187 Mathias Burns   Beginner 15 M +10:00
146 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo, BC  Beginner 45 M +10:00
131 Jesse Schneider Cumberland, BC  Beginner 31 M +10:00
139 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach, BC - AMC  Beginner 14 M +10:00
179 Finley Lan Comox, BC  Beginner 10 M +10:00
133 Joshua Murphy   Beginner 25 M +10:00
196 Carter Chard-Hill Powell River, BC  Beginner 14 M +10:00
145 Seth Morgan Powell River - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure Program  Beginner 13 M +10:00
148 Stephanie Mould Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Beginner 13 F +10:00
108 Anja Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 13 F +10:00
189 Nicholas Senilor   Beginner 14 M +10:00
152 Vanessa Marshak Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 42 F +10:00
199 Brynn Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Beginner 10 F +10:00
181 Emmy Lan Comox  Beginner 11 F +10:00
134 Katie Rabien Victoria, BC  Beginner 38 F +10:00
192 Boris Boyko Lasqueti Island, BC  Beginner 11 M +10:00
186 Anna Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Beginner 11 F +10:00
121 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY, BC  Beginner 9 M +10:00
183 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 11 F +10:00
185 Gavin Chatterton CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Beginner 8 M +10:00
178 Rowen Berkey CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Beginner 11 M +10:00
191 Billy Bones Powsey Cumberland, BC  Beginner 12 M +10:00
331 John Fokkema Victoria  Expert 45 M +0:00
62 Tobin Bergman   Kids (U12) 11 M +10:30
233 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  Intermediate 50 M +5:00
193 Jacob Astelis Powell River, BC  Beginner 12 M +10:00
129 Jacob Peterson Powell River - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure Program  Beginner 13 M +10:00
232 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  Intermediate 21 M +5:00
214 Blair Phelps Victoria  Intermediate 33 M +5:00
228 Christopher Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC  Intermediate 35 M +5:00
230 Dan Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40 M +5:00
268 Stephen Mohan Powell River, BC  Intermediate 45 M +5:00
265 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  Intermediate 31 M +5:00
253 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
269 Steven Wiebe Saanich, BC  Intermediate 32 M +5:00
258 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 36 M +5:00
217 Bryan Menard Chateauguay, QC - My Ego  Intermediate 31 M +5:00
298 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 49 M +5:00
237 Don Coburn Victoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Intermediate 53 M +5:00
219 Cameron Loftus Parksville, BC - Marin Bikes  Intermediate 25 M +5:00
263 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate 38 M +5:00
239 Emilly Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Intermediate 13 F +5:00
231 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Performance Bicycles / Ramblers  Intermediate 23 M +5:00
234 David Pechter CAMPBELL RIVER, BC  Intermediate 41 M +5:00
264 Ryan Parton Courtenay, BC - The Comox Valley Business Gazette  Intermediate 38 M +5:00
212 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  Intermediate 33 M +5:00
215 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 38 M +5:00
270 Ted Stallard Victoria, BC - Wife  Intermediate 50 M +5:00
184 Cole Barker Cumberland, BC  Beginner 12 M +10:00
211 Alex Brothers Victoria, BC - Procity Racing  Intermediate 51 M +5:00
226 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
242 Glenowyn Carlson Port Alberni, BC  Intermediate 45 F +5:00
223 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 53 M +5:00
236 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 72 M +5:00
261 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  Intermediate 22 M +5:00
254 Kim Hart Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 46 F +5:00
245 Hugh Hart Victoria, BC  Intermediate 53 M +5:00
216 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trailbikes  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
266 Sarah Schneider Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 29 F +5:00
259 Noah Gear Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
204 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 28 M +5:00
229 Chuck Ashton Comox  Intermediate 45 M +5:00
256 Marcy Bennett Revelstoke, BC  Intermediate 36 F +5:00
251 Jordan Anderson Victoria, BC  Intermediate 37 M +5:00
262 Rob Rudolph Courtenay - Mountain City Cycle  Intermediate 46 M +5:00
267 Shawn Wilton Cumberland - Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction  Intermediate 29 M +5:00
296 Aiden Sullivan   Intermediate 17 M +5:00
238 Earl Johnson Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 42 M +5:00
257 Mascha Bremer Port Mcneill, BC  Intermediate 31 F +5:00
297 Jamie Mccue Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 39 M +5:00
235 Dean Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 49 M +5:00
210 Alex Bowman Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 17 M +5:00
260 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Intermediate 48 M +5:00
312 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - Kona Factory Team  Expert 31 M +0:00
359 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Stuckylife P/B Broad Street Cycles  Expert 31 M +0:00
301 Andreas Hestler North Vancouver - BCBR-RMB  Expert 45 M +0:00
255 Lisa Hanlon Duncan, BC  Intermediate 28 F +5:00
348 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  Expert 25 M +0:00
351 Peter Reid Cumberland, BC - 7Mesh  Expert 46 M +0:00
346 Mike Sarnecki Edmonton, AB - Kokanee Redbike  Expert 37 M +0:00
224 Carlin Lindsay Victoria, BC  Intermediate 31 F +5:00
357 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  Expert 22 M +0:00
352 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert 39 M +0:00
248 Jason Hallman Lazo, BC  Intermediate 37 M +5:00
308 Chris Ellis Bellingham, WA - Raleigh And Clif  Expert 30 M +0:00
304 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Expert 38 M +0:00
319 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC  Expert 32 M +0:00
361 Tristan, Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 24 M +0:00
398 Graham Cocksedge Powell River, BC  Expert 41 M +0:00
241 Evan Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 13 M +5:00
323 Greg Macdonald Cumberland - Dodge City Racing  Expert 46 M +0:00
317 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 34 M +0:00
327 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 36 M +0:00
1 Aidan Ronan Cumberland, BC  Kids (U12) 9 F +10:30
30 Malcolm Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Kids (U12) 9 M +10:30
38 Shepard Kapitan Cumberland - Mom  Kids (U12) 10 M +10:30
37 Shae Mckeever Lantzville, BC - M&D  Kids (U12) 10 M +10:30
12 Brailyn Webster FANNY BAY, BC  Kids (U12) 6 F +10:30
99 Tanner Slobotzin   Kids (U12) 5 M +10:30
56 Rowan Hughes   Kids (U12) 6 M +10:30
52 Sarah Roberts   Kids (U12) 9 F +10:30
57 Ella Grasby Cumberland, BC  Kids (U12) 10 F +10:30
35 Molly Mccue Courtenay, BC  Kids (U12) 9 F +10:30
58 Chloe Grasby Cumberland, BC  Kids (U12) 8 F +10:30
59 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC  Kids (U12) 9 M +10:30
25 Jayden Schneder Cumberland, BC  Kids (U12) 7 M +10:30
18 Emma Erickson Nanaimo, BC - Dad  Kids (U12) 12 F +10:30
28 Jordan Day Cumberland, BC - Mother's Deep Pockets  Kids (U12) 10 M +10:30
26 Jesse Hughes Nanaimo, BC - Mom And Dad  Kids (U12) 10 M +10:30
97 Kohen Bell   Kids (U12) 9 M +10:30
360 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 39 M +0:00
295 Ally Greer Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 44 F +5:00
334 Justin Mark Nanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mtn.  Expert 41 M +0:00
246 James Cartwright Comox, BC  Intermediate 44 M +5:00
218 Caitlin Kenny Duncan, BC  Intermediate 27 F +5:00
309 Chris Makuch Courtenay, BC - Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Realty/Trail Bikes  Expert 34 M +0:00
343 Mical Dyck Victoria, BC - Stan'snotubes  Expert 33 F +0:00
313 Courtenay Mcfadden Bellingham, WA - Raleigh  Expert 30 F +0:00
252 Justin Waddell Comox, BC  Intermediate 17 M +5:00
336 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 49 M +0:00
328 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, KS - Trail Bicycles  Expert 37 M +0:00
311 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC  Expert 30 M +0:00
315 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  Expert 41 M +0:00
213 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Teampuke  Intermediate 65 M +5:00
307 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC  Expert 46 M +0:00
302 Andrew Brown Comox, BC - Independent  Expert 45 M +0:00
358 Steve Lan Comox  Expert 40 M +0:00
303 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 55 M +0:00
300 Adrian Bostock Pemberton - North Shore Billet, Bike Co  Expert 39 M +0:00
206 Adam Mabbott Nanoose Bay, BC - Terrawest Environmental  Intermediate 34 M +5:00
394 George Beatty   Expert 40 M +0:00
396 Leon May Courtenay, BC  Expert 43 M +0:00
397 Jamey Sainders Nanaimo - Bill W  Expert 32 M +0:00
335 Kate Scallion Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 31 F +0:00
305 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 46 F +0:00
332 Julien Menard Gold River, BC - Gold River Root Rider  Expert 34 M +0:00
389 Jayden Dinney Cumberland, BC  Expert 33 M +0:00
314 Dave Bergman Cobble Hill, BC  Expert 45 M +0:00
318 David Roulston Squamish, BC  Expert 33 M +0:00
391 Andrew Findlay   Expert 48 M +0:00
316 Dave Nowak Comox - Trail Bikes  Expert 43 M +0:00
354 Rory O'connell Victoria, BC - Ramblers  Expert 30 M +0:00
390 Dave Frisch Courtenay, BC  Expert 36 M +0:00
271 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
349 Pelle Gustavs Sooke - Oak Bay Bicycles - Westshore  Expert 24 M +0:00
356 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Expert 68 M +0:00
399 Glenn Wakeling Courtenay, BC - Eatmore Sprouts  Expert 45 M +0:00
350 PETER HUNSINGER Victoria, BC  Expert 37 M +0:00
322 Gio Brassens Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel  Expert 40 F +0:00
306 Charmaine Lightfoot Nanaimo, BC  Expert 30 F +0:00
353 Roanne English Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 30 F +0:00
337 Krista Northcott Victoria  Expert 40 F +0:00
250 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  Intermediate 32 M +5:00
324 Heather Makuch Courtenay, BC - Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Realty/Trail Bikes  Expert 34 F +0:00
325 Iain Cranston Edinburgh  Expert 29 M +0:00
326 Jake Innes Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert 17 M +0:00
330 Jeff Popham Victoria, BC  Expert 50 M +0:00
340 Luke Ferris Victoria, BC  Expert 41 M +0:00
345 Michael Parcher Port Alberni, BC  Expert 57 M +0:00
355 Rowley Brown Sydney  Expert 29 M +0:00
392 Boomer Jerritt   Expert 50 M +0:00
393 Unknown   Expert 40 M +0:00
395 Guy Parcher Gabriola Island, BC  Expert 48 M +0:00
338 Laurie Kalf Errington  Expert 53 F +0:00
339 Leah Montgomery Coquitlam, BC  Expert 47 F +0:00
240 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racers  Intermediate 14 M +5:00
342 Max Mcculloch Victoria - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert 17 M +0:00
320 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 32 F +0:00
333 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles  Expert 30 M +0:00