Hammerfest XC 2015

Sunday, March 22, 2015 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 47
Updated: Sunday, May 3, 2015 11:46 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
224 Jamey Saunders Nanaimo - Bill W  Intermediate Intermediate 32 M 1:00
212 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  Intermediate Intermediate 21 M 1:00
215 Dave Opko Texada Island  Intermediate Intermediate 50 M 1:00
202 Blair Phelps Victoria  Intermediate Intermediate 33 M 1:00
213 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits, Port Alberni  Intermediate Intermediate 42 M 1:00
241 Christopher Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 35 M 1:00
222 Graham Frost Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 32 M 1:00
236 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 31 M 1:00
259 Clayton Webb   Intermediate Intermediate 27 M 1:00
230 Markus Saufferer Nanaimo  Intermediate Intermediate 44 M 1:00
251 Bill Mandryk   Intermediate Intermediate 51 M 1:00
232 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 36 M 1:00
214 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 49 M 1:00
239 Steven Wiebe Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 32 M 1:00
242 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Intermediate Intermediate 68 M 1:00
208 Peter Henderson   Intermediate Intermediate 47 M 1:00
240 Ted Stallard Victoria, BC - None  Intermediate Intermediate 50 M 1:00
234 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 22 M 1:00
204 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 53 M 1:00
218 Derek Steel Nanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate Intermediate 71 M 1:00
211 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Ramblers Cycling / Performance Bicycles  Intermediate Intermediate 23 M 1:00
228 Kim Hart Nanaimo  Intermediate Intermediate 46 F 1:00
221 Gio Brassens Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 40 F 1:00
256 Dean Vinden   Intermediate Intermediate 62 M 1:00
229 Luke Ferris Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 41 M 1:00
203 Breckin Nowak   Intermediate Intermediate 14 M 1:00
255 Chuck Ashton Comox  Intermediate Intermediate 45 M 1:00
231 Miranda Devisser Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate Intermediate 32 F 1:00
226 Jordan Anderson Victoria, BC - Ha, I Wish!  Intermediate Intermediate 37 M 1:00
207 Christina Sharun Nanaimo - Valhalla Pure Outfitters - Nanaimo  Intermediate Intermediate 30 F 1:00
258 Peter Hunsinger Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 37 M 1:00
216 Dean Nilsen   Intermediate Intermediate 48 M 1:00
225 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 32 M 1:00
237 Sarah Hauser Courtenay  Intermediate Intermediate 40 F 1:00
227 Katie Rushton Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 30 F 1:00
253 Lisa Hanlon   Intermediate Intermediate 27 F 1:00
219 Evan Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate Intermediate 13 M 1:00
254 Caitlin Kenny   Intermediate Intermediate 26 F 1:00
205 Carlin Lindsay Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 31 F 1:00
201 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo - Teampuke  Intermediate Intermediate 65 M 1:00
220 Gabriel Botel Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 33 M 1:00
206 Chet Carroll Port Alberni - Wife  Intermediate Intermediate 34 M 1:00
223 Guy Gauvin Guy Gauvin, BC - Guy Gauvin  Intermediate Intermediate 70 M 1:00
235 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate Intermediate 38 M 1:00
238 Stephen Mohan Powell River, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate Intermediate 45 M 1:00
252 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  Intermediate Intermediate 33 M 1:00
257 Anthony Commentucci   Intermediate Intermediate 17 M 1:00