GearJammer 2012

Saturday, July 21, 2012 11:04 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 194
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
If you have questions about the results please contact testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
2 Nicholas Bruce Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
4 Kevin Calhoun North Vancouver, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
6 Greg Day Squamish, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain Facto  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
9 Geoffrey Homer Victoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
10 Neal Kindree Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Specialized / EMD Se  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
12 Jim Salusbury West Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racin  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
13 Anna Schappert Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
14 Thomas Skinner Vancouver, BC Canada - NORCO / Oak Bay Bicycles  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
15 Joshua Stott Whistler, BC Canada - KHS  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
16 Sandra Walter Coquitlam, BC Canada - XPREZO-BORSAO  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
17 Pascal Wehr North Van, BC Canada - SUGOI  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
18 Robert Whishaw West Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
19 Dwayne Kress Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - CORSA / SORCA  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
20 Colin Kerr Bowen Island, BC Canada - Rocky Mountain  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
21 Linda Robichaud Squamish, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
22 Jeffrey Drew Victoria, BC Canada - Oak BayBike / Victoria Wheelers  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
23 Jack Haig Vancouver, BC Canada  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
24 Karen Trueman Victoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
25 Joele Guynup Victoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
26 Drew Mackenzie Victoria, BC Canada - Condo Group/Shimano  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
27 Ann Yew North Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck Racing  Women Pro-elite 11:04:08
28 Kevin Noiles Vancouver, BC Canada - cyclocrossracing.com  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
29 Nick Berry Vancouver, BC Canada - Mighty  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
30 Michael Robinson Whistler, BC Canada  Men Pro-elite 11:04:08
101 Eric Angus Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
102 Allister Apellanes Burnaby, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
103 Jeanine Ball Vancouver, BC Canada - Local Ride / Local Ride Racing  Women 30-39 11:04:08
104 Kimberley Beck North Vancouver, BC Canada - Muddbunnies Race Tea  Women 40-49 11:04:08
105 Emlyn Bolton Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
106 Brett Brackenbury Vancouver, BC Canada - overtime sports  Men 40-49 11:04:08
107 Mark Breakspear North Vancouver, BC Canada - Obsession Bikes  Men 30-39 11:04:08
108 Saravie Brewer North Vancouver, BC Canada  Women 20-29 11:04:08
109 Max Bruce North Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Redtruck p/b MO  Men 40-49 11:04:08
110 Jon Bula Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
111 Jennifer Campbell North Vancouver, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
112 Erik Carleberg Squamish, BC Canada - MC Cloudburst  Men 20-29 11:04:08
113 Martin Caron Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - neatandcool.ca  Men 30-39 11:04:08
114 Sheila Cassels Squamish, BC Canada - Aurek Holdings  Women 30-39 11:04:08
115 Damian Cassidy West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
116 Richard Chung Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
117 Adam Cook North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
118 Paul Craig Pitt Meadows, BC Canada - Kicking Horse Coffee / Local Ride Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
119 Ben Crimp Prince George, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
120 Chloe Cross Whistler, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
121 Derek Crowe Whitehorse, YT Canada - Kelowna Cycle  Men 30-39 11:04:08
122 Steve Crowley Lantzville, BC Canada - Mid Island Velo Asso  Men 50-59 11:04:08
123 Piers Cunnington Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
124 Rod Dagneau North Vancouver, BC Canada - RaceFace/Stans/Schwa / West Coast Racing  Men 50-59 11:04:08
125 Sean Daley Sechelt, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
126 Aaron Davis Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
127 John Dearie Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
128 Steve Devantier Pitt Meadows, BC Canada - Local Ride Bike Shop / Local Ride Racing  Men 30-39 11:04:08
129 Jd Disney Squamish, BC Canada - Body Storm Squamish  Men 30-39 11:04:08
130 Benjamin Dove Vancouver, BC Canada - Todd's Racing  Men 20-29 11:04:08
131 Matt Drown Vancouver, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans Racin  Men 30-39 11:04:08
132 Richard Dustan Northh Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Wagon Racing  Men 50-59 11:04:08
133 Quentin Emeriau Whistler, BC Canada - Q Energy  Men 20-29 11:04:08
134 Michael Ermak Redmond, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
135 Jayeson Fairchels Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
136 David Farrow North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
137 Bob Faulkner North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 60-69 11:04:08
138 Colin Favre Whistler, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
139 Luke Ferdinands Whistler, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
140 Adam Ferguson Surrey, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
141 Martin Fisher Prince George, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
142 Neil Fleming Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Jed & Reia  Men 30-39 11:04:08
143 Chris Flood Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
144 Valerie Fraser Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA  Women 40-49 11:04:08
145 Hamish Fraser Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
149 Phil Godfrey Prince George, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
150 Eric Goodwin Squamish, BC Canada - Goodwin Studios / SORCA  Men 30-39 11:04:08
151 Dustin Gordon Pemberton, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 30-39 11:04:08
152 Sarah Greewood Squamish, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
153 Einar Halbig Surrey, BC Canada - E3 Eco Group Inc.  Men 40-49 11:04:08
154 Robert Hargrove New Westminster, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
155 Harry Head Squamish, BC Canada - Team Squamish  Men 14-19 11:04:08
156 Andy Henderson Mill Creek, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
157 Gregory Hoff North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
158 Trevor Hopkins Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 40-49 11:04:08
159 Maurice Hulscher West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
160 Carlos Infanta Burnaby, BC Canada - AYM Bike Venezuela  Men 30-39 11:04:08
161 Kerry Ing Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
163 Alix Ius Maple Ridge, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
164 Brent Jackson Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
165 Matt Janzen Prince George, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
166 Graeme Joyce West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
167 Ralph Kapfhammer Whistler, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
168 Stuart Kernaghan Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
169 Jason Kettrick Seattle, WA USA  Men 30-39 11:04:08
170 Michael Kinney Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
171 Regan Kohlhardt Squamish, BC Canada - Quest University Can / SORCA  Women 20-29 11:04:08
172 Lorne Kraft North Vancouver, BC Canada - AutoKraft  Men 30-39 11:04:08
174 Steve Lan Comox, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
176 Winston Lui Port Moody, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
178 Paul Martin Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
179 Paul Martin West Vancouver, BC Canada - n/a  Men 30-39 11:04:08
180 Christine Martyn Regina, SK Canada - South Sask mountain  Women 50-59 11:04:08
181 Jim Mcgrath West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
183 Chris Mckillican Garabaldi Highlands, BC Canada - www.digitalspark.ca  Men 40-49 11:04:08
184 Jesse Melamed Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 20-29 11:04:08
185 Lukas Mell Sechelt, BC Canada - sean  Men 20-29 11:04:08
186 Jay Menning North Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes  Men 40-49 11:04:08
187 Brett Miller Valleycliffe, Squami, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
188 Davey Mitchell Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 20-29 11:04:08
192 David Newcombe Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
193 Ryan Newsome Port Moody, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
194 Andrea O'Brien Vancouver, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
195 Sheldon Orr Delta, BC Canada - Daryl-Evans Racing  Men 50-59 11:04:08
197 Gary Parkstrom New Denver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
198 Ryan Parsons Vancouver, BC Canada - Eyford Macaulay LLP  Men 40-49 11:04:08
199 Brent Perez Bellevue, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
200 Rob Phoenix Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
201 Mike Pollock Ladysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl  Men 30-39 11:04:08
202 Tara Pollock Ladysmith, BC Canada - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Valley Cycl  Women 30-39 11:04:08
203 Ian Prince North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
204 Austin Reith Whistler, BC Canada - team whistler / worca  Men 14-19 11:04:08
207 Adam Roberts Fort Mcmurray, AB Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
208 Kevin Rodger North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
209 David Roulston Squamish, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
210 Tony Routley Whistler, BC Canada - Remax / Team Whistler  Men 50-59 11:04:08
211 John Rozell Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles  Men 50-59 11:04:08
212 Randy Savoie West Vancouver, BC Canada - Me / Karpe Diem  Men 50-59 11:04:08
213 Daniel Scott Roberts Creek, BC Canada - IMBA Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
214 Jonathan Silcock North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
215 Jeff Smyth Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
217 Sean Staniforth North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
218 Lisle Stopforth Whistler, BC Canada  Women 14-19 11:04:08
219 Tyler Strong Burnaby, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
220 Chris Sweet Maple Ridge, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
221 Logan Tacoma Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
222 Jordan Tesluk Squamish, BC Canada - Jessica Carlin RMT / SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
223 Marko Toijanen Squamish, BC Canada - Russ and Deb  Men 30-39 11:04:08
224 Ethan Toom Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Team Squamish  Men 14-19 11:04:08
225 David Towert Roberts Creek, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
226 Graham Tutti North Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck pb Mo  Men 40-49 11:04:08
227 Nick Varey Squamish, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
228 Frances Vice North Vancouver, BC Canada  Women 40-49 11:04:08
229 Brad Walkey Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
230 Jurgen Watts North Vancouver, BC Canada - lululemon  Men 30-39 11:04:08
231 Brendan White Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 20-29 11:04:08
232 Rick Williams North Vancouver, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 60-69 11:04:08
233 Declan Wolfe Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
234 Russ Wood Pemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty  Men 30-39 11:04:08
235 Stewart Wright North Van, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
236 Bob Young Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
237 Ken Mcdowell Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
238 Ron Rosser Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
239 Sam Bowerman Brackendale, BC Canada - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish  Men 14-19 11:04:08
240 Rick Lee Gibsons, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
241 Emily Parker Knoxville, TN USA - US Stove/Trek  Women 14-19 11:04:08
242 Sean Leader Knoxville, TN USA - Kona Bikes  Men 20-29 11:04:08
243 Carl Goldstraw Squamish, BC Canada - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
244 Pat Noonan Squamish, BC Canada - Viento Sports  Men 30-39 11:04:08
245 Mike Charyk Squamish, BC Canada - GS Kerr / TEAM SQUAMISH  Men 40-49 11:04:08
246 Jeff Desroches Squamish, BC Canada - CBC/Boneyard / Frenchys Frenchmen  Men 30-39 11:04:08
247 Daryl Mclaren Salt Lake City, UT USA  Men 30-39 11:04:08
248 Grant Sun North Salt Lake, UT USA  Men 20-29 11:04:08
249 Glen Illingworth Giibsons, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
250 Tina Plumb Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Women 40-49 11:04:08
251 Todd Monge Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
252 Carsten Ivany Langley, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing  Men 30-39 11:04:08
253 Devin Steif Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 20-29 11:04:08
254 Brennan Covey Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
255 Mark Holdenby Squamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice  Men 40-49 11:04:08
256 Jean-Francois Plouffe Squamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice  Men 30-39 11:04:08
257 Paul Mccarthy North Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed cycles  Men 30-39 11:04:08
258 Nathan Mckay Squamish, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
259 Conor Mcginn Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 20-29 11:04:08
260 Zamon Kingi Squamish, BC Canada - T&T Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
261 Scott Simpson Chilliwack, BC Canada - Pink Bike  Men 40-49 11:04:08
262 Chris Bishop Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Double Shutter Images / CORSA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
263 Bob Welbourn North Vancouver, BC Canada - Glotman Simpson  Men 40-49 11:04:08
264 Felix Burke Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 14-19 11:04:08
265 Emily Sportsman North Vancouver, BC Canada  Women 30-39 11:04:08
266 Guy Thomas Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
267 Tim Lischkoff Squamish, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
268 Ryan Chamberlain Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
269 Ken Pistac Victoria, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
270 Greg Heyes North Vancouver, BC Canada - Gypsy Van Racing  Men 50-59 11:04:08
271 James Panozzo North Vancouver, BC Canada - Lynn Valley Bikes  Men 14-19 11:04:08
272 Michael Boehm Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 30-39 11:04:08
273 Kalle Karu Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
274 Eric Comeau Seattle, WA USA - Ted Hughes Custom  Men 20-29 11:04:08
275 Louis Dillon Halfmoon Bay, BC Canada - Sunshine Coast Cycli  Men 14-19 11:04:08
276 Terry Evans Pemberton, BC Canada - Nimby Fifty/Vibe9  Men 30-39 11:04:08
277 Ian Gardiner Whistler, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
278 Andy Robinson Whistler, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
279 Ted Russo Port Moody, BC Canada  Men 50-59 11:04:08
280 Carl Taylor Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 30-39 11:04:08
281 Mahon Lamont Whistler, BC Canada - Summit Sports / Team Whistler/Rocky  Men 14-19 11:04:08
282 Michelle Cordy London, ON Canada - Ellsworth  Women 30-39 11:04:08
283 Gerhard Malherbe Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
284 Pelle Gustavs Sooke, BC Canada - Sooke Mountain Cycle / Sooke Bike Club  Men 20-29 11:04:08
296 Joe Maika Whistler, BC Canada - Himself  Men 40-49 11:04:08