AZ Open Water Tempe

Sunday, September 14, 2014 7:30 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Tempe, AZ, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 226
Updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 2:23 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
3000m 2000m 1000m
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
275 Vern Fuller   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 67 M 0:00
301 Dana DAVIS Tucson Tri Girls  Distance Open Distance 40 F 0:00
304 Timothy MATHEW Wounded Warrior Project Tri Club  Distance Open Distance 32 M 0:00
305 Bryce BASEY First Wave Tri  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 61 M 0:00
307 Kent NICHOLAS Mesa Aquatics Masters  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 47 M 0:00
308 Julie RYAN   Distance Open Distance 28 F 0:00
309 Hilary RENARD Palm Valley Lifetime  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 49 F 0:00
310 Brooks FAIL Unattached  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 15 M 0:00
312 Laura JOHNSON   Distance Open Distance 44 F 0:00
313 Jack ULLSTRUP   Distance Open Distance 42 M 0:00
315 Ron HAVEN   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 57 M 0:00
316 David TAYLOR Saddlebrooke Swim Club  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 66 M 0:00
317 Kurt DICKSON   Distance Open Distance 47 M 0:00
318 John CROWN West Valley Tri Club  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 45 M 0:00
319 Joseph WENTZEL   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 47 M 0:00
320 Keith DICKSON Sunwest Swimming  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 17 M 0:00
321 Patrick BASS ONE Multisport  Distance Open Distance 45 M 0:00
322 Tim MURPHY Mesa Aquatics Masters  Distance Open Distance 44 M 0:00
323 Jack CHAPMAN Jack Chapman  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 54 M 0:00
325 Beth KOZURA ONE Multisport  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 50 F 0:00
327 Karen MARSHALL Swim Devil Masters  Distance Open Distance 43 F 0:00
328 Lillian ROWELL ONE Multisport  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 53 F 0:00
329 Aaron APEL Scottsdale Aquatic Club  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 16 M 0:00
332 Andy CHAMBERS   Distance Open Distance 37 M 0:00
336 Nadia MUNOZ Triscottsdale  Distance Open Distance 36 F 0:00
338 Roger SAMPLE   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 61 M 0:00
339 Mackenzie REAGAN Ford Aquatics  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 14 F 0:00
340 Aidan REAGAN Ford Aquatics  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 11 M 0:00
345 James FOWLER   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 59 M 0:00
346 Suzanne REINERT ONE Multisport  Distance Open Distance 44 F 0:00
347 Susan DAWSON-COOK Saddlebrooke Swim Club  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 51 F 0:00
349 John BAMBLING Landis Tri Club  Distance Open Distance 55 M 0:00
352 William DAUGHERTY YOSA  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 71 M 0:00
354 Allison BERNIER UN  Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 11 F 0:00
355 Gabi WASSERMAN Camelback Coaching  Distance Open Distance 22 M 0:00
356 Paul JOHNSON   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 51 M 0:00
357 Frederick SCOTT Trifit Tucson  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 62 M 0:00
358 Jennifer CLUCK YOSA  Distance Open Distance 42 F 0:00
359 Sheri ROYER   Distance Open Distance 40 F 0:00
360 Trent TAYLOR   Distance Open Distance 33 M 0:00
362 Jason COLLIER   Distance Open Distance 42 M 0:00
363 Joanne GREGG   Distance Open Distance 44 F 0:00
364 Rick BRANAM   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 49 M 0:00
365 Lisa GINN Landis Tri Club  Distance Open Distance 43 F 0:00
366 Rachel SEEPIE   Distance Open Distance 43 F 0:00
367 Nathan BAKER YOSA  Distance Open Distance 31 M 0:00
368 Stacy STRAWN Landis Tri Club  Distance Open Distance 48 F 0:00
369 Rachel YOUNGMAN   Distance Open Distance 29 F 0:00
371 Joseph SYNK   Distance Open Distance 38 M 0:00
375 Elliott WHITE   Distance Open Distance 29 M 0:00
376 Grant PETERSON Corebalance Studio  Distance Open Distance 38 M 0:00
377 Stephen SMITH 24  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 51 M 0:00
380 Laura BASEY First Wave Tri  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 50 F 0:00
381 Brian MARSHALL   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 45 M 0:00
383 David RYAN Swim Devil Masters  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 56 M 0:00
385 Eduardo CAMPOY Lifetime Fitness  Distance Open Distance 40 M 0:00
387 Dean PAXSON   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 74 M 0:00
389 Neil BASS   Distance Open Distance 39 M 0:00
390 Robert REED AZ Tri Club  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 49 M 0:00
391 Josh FOWLER   Distance Open Distance 32 M 0:00
392 Kristen VAN DORN   Distance Open Distance 27 F 0:00
393 Patrick RYAN   Distance Open Distance 34 M 0:00
394 Dana KENNEDY Camelback Coaching / NWLB  Distance Masters 45+ Distance 46 F 0:00
396 Zak VALTEAU   Distance Open Distance 25 M 0:00
397 Tim WRIGHT   Distance Open Distance 25 M 0:00
401 Denise Gibbons   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 50 F 0:00
402 Marc Rubin   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 46 M 0:00
403 Gastavo Vazquez   Distance Youth (11-18) Distance 13 M 0:00
406 Lynn Langenderfer   Distance Open Distance 44 F 0:00
407 John Worth   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 51 M 0:00
408 Eric Montgomery   Distance Masters 45+ Distance 48 M 0:00
409 Tessa Brock   Distance Open Distance 41 F 0:00
410 Oscar Solache   Distance Open Distance 23 M 0:00
71 Catherine Clark   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 42 F 3:00
201 Teresa WHITLEY ONE Multisport  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 54 F 3:00
202 Fraunces GEORGE Lifetime Fitness Scottsdale  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 53 M 3:00
203 Kristin PATTERSON Camelback Coaching  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 43 F 3:00
204 Lillie MOORE   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 34 F 3:00
205 Roman KEPCZYK Xcentric Cloud Before IT Was Cool!  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 53 M 3:00
206 Beth SIWEK   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 44 F 3:00
207 Jim SPRINGER   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 64 M 3:00
208 Kerri HILEY Carrol Ann's Coffee  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 38 F 3:00
209 Marc DAHLBERG Symphony  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 63 M 3:00
210 John NADEAU Triscottsdale  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 45 M 3:00
211 Sean SAMUELS Landis Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 44 M 3:00
212 Eugene HILDRETH   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 72 M 3:00
213 BRIAN KOCHERT   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 48 M 3:00
214 Ellen CAMP Racelab  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 58 F 3:00
215 David ABBY West Valley Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 49 M 3:00
216 Cameron DONNELL   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 34 M 3:00
217 Christian VETSCH UC48  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 40 M 3:00
218 Melissa ROULETTE AZ Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 49 F 3:00
220 Stephen MCDONALD   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 51 M 3:00
221 Caitlin VOSE   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 27 F 3:00
222 Andre ABREU AZ Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 19 M 3:00
223 Brian VO Seal Beach Swim Club  Mid-Distance Youth (11-18) Mid-Distance 17 M 3:00
224 Gary BEREBITSKY   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 57 M 3:00
225 Dani KRASINSKI   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 28 F 3:00
226 Jeffrey GRYNKEWICH   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 31 M 3:00
227 Meghan WILLSON   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 31 F 3:00
228 Rick JAIME Curbside Cyclery Racing  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 43 M 3:00
229 Kiernan WIMMER AZ Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 29 M 3:00
230 Teresa JACKSON Trifit Tucson  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 41 F 3:00
231 Lisa LANTZ   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 34 F 3:00
232 Sean MCMANUS ONE Multisport  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 27 M 3:00
233 Michael THOMAS   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 47 M 3:00
234 John DEAN ONE Multisport  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 49 M 3:00
235 Mark LIVINGSTON   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 47 M 3:00
237 Ann HARAMBASIC   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 42 F 3:00
238 Mike DOHERTY Swim Devil Masters  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 58 M 3:00
239 Shelby MUMMAN   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 44 F 3:00
240 Kyrsten SINEMA Camelback Coaching  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 38 F 3:00
241 Michael SCOTT   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 41 M 3:00
242 Dan WILLARD   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 35 M 3:00
243 Michael DENIOUS   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 45 M 3:00
244 Dennis FREEMAN   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 65 M 3:00
245 Michael BULL   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 22 M 3:00
246 Jack MOORE Trifit Tucson  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 56 M 3:00
247 Chris LIMONGELLI   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 40 M 3:00
248 ANDREW WILSON   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 38 M 3:00
249 Tim MCNULTY   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 41 M 3:00
250 Amanda MCNULTY   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 32 F 3:00
251 James MCDONALD Racelab  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 51 M 3:00
252 Michael HOLZBERG   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 60 M 3:00
253 Richard SZABLA   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 55 M 3:00
254 Jason LIPSKY   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 38 M 3:00
255 David ROBERTS West Valley Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 42 M 3:00
256 Jennifer SIMONE Scottsdale Tri  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 51 F 3:00
257 Don MAGDON Tri Scottsdale  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 51 M 3:00
258 Ryan BOHLANDER   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 41 M 3:00
259 Dana HOLLCROFT Triscottsdale  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 43 F 3:00
260 Rebecca CURREY   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 39 F 3:00
261 Richard VULLO   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 48 M 3:00
271 Francisco Vazquez   Mid-Distance Youth (11-18) Mid-Distance 16 M 3:00
272 Eric Luiland   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 35 M 3:00
273 Sar Ahmed   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 33 M 3:00
274 John Balard   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 44 M 3:00
276 Nicole Heinicke   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 29 F 3:00
277 Jenni Moore   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 39 F 3:00
278 Aleczander Tripp   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 24 M 3:00
279 Melissa Rave   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 31 F 3:00
302 Adam SMITH   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 40 M 3:00
303 William DUZAN West Valley Tri Club  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 51 M 3:00
314 Billy Dean JOHNSON Swim Devil Masters  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 58 M 3:00
334 Patti KULURIS Team RWB  Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 56 F 3:00
361 Fran ROSALY West Valley Tri Club  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 43 F 3:00
378 Martha SUTTON-MULLA Trifit Tucson  Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 50 F 3:00
395 Anne King   Mid-Distance Masters 45+ Mid-Distance 60 F 3:00
404 Neil Manuillr   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 37 M 3:00
405 Chad Johnson   Mid-Distance Open Mid-Distance 44 M 3:00
1 Sophia CASTILLE Mesa Aquatics Masters  Sprint Youth (11-18) Sprint 16 F 6:00
2 Marvin BROWN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 61 M 6:00
3 Michael HARPER   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
4 Dmitry KNYAZEV   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
5 Mandy DOWNEY   Sprint Open Sprint 38 F 6:00
6 Lindsey STEBER   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
7 Andrew LESNIEWSKI   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
8 Angela PUMA Phoenix Swim Club  Sprint Open Sprint 29 F 6:00
9 Tory KIRKPATRICK   Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
10 Mandy DUSTON   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
11 Tracey PERISHO West Valley Tri Club  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 F 6:00
12 Stacy WEISS   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
13 Lauren SMITH   Sprint Open Sprint 26 F 6:00
14 Elizabeth KATZ Dolphins Of The Desert  Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
15 Jessica ZAJDEL   Sprint Open Sprint 27 F 6:00
16 Olaf CLAUS MTV 1861 Gifhorn, Germany  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 48 M 6:00
17 RICHELLE MILLER Racelab  Sprint Open Sprint 42 F 6:00
18 Dustin TATGENHORST   Sprint Open Sprint 35 M 6:00
19 Royce MARION Tucson Tri Girls  Sprint Open Sprint 56 F 6:00
20 Ernest MANTELL AZ Tri Club  Sprint Open Sprint 19 M 6:00
21 Dolly PAYNE   Sprint Open Sprint 49 F 6:00
22 Scott OGDEN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
23 Chris FERKO   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 57 M 6:00
24 David REID   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 51 M 6:00
25 Michelle REID   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 F 6:00
26 Gretchen BEERS Life Time Fitness Tempe  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 73 F 6:00
27 Stephenie GLODEN   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
28 Hailey SUTER Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 20 F 6:00
29 David NEALEY   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 56 M 6:00
30 Mona EKSTRAND   Sprint Open Sprint 53 F 6:00
31 Kent RENARD   Sprint Open Sprint 49 M 6:00
32 Tracey POUNDS   Sprint Open Sprint 28 F 6:00
33 Pamela THOMPSON   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
34 Dawn KINSLEY Racelab  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 54 F 6:00
35 Debbie LEEDY Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
36 Matthew TEUSINK Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 49 M 6:00
37 Jody DALINE   Sprint Open Sprint 34 F 6:00
38 Laura MCGHGHY   Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
39 Michael SOMSAN Lifetime Fitness  Sprint Open Sprint 44 M 6:00
40 Anthony ADMIRE ONE Multisport  Sprint Open Sprint 43 M 6:00
41 Leah BRUEGGEMANN ONE Multisport  Sprint Open Sprint 35 F 6:00
42 Mary MONELL   Sprint Open Sprint 43 F 6:00
43 Kimberly RICE Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Open Sprint 38 F 6:00
44 Courtney LEVINUS   Sprint Open Sprint 44 F 6:00
45 Julie LITTLER Tri Scottsdale  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 50 F 6:00
46 Johnny WARE Tri Scottsdale  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 62 M 6:00
47 Dan KNISELEY   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
48 Aaron TAMADDON   Sprint Youth (11-18) Sprint 18 M 6:00
49 Michelle HINDMAN   Sprint Open Sprint 31 F 6:00
50 Chris PANICHAS   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
51 Brad GODDES   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
52 Gary LEWIS   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
53 Cory NEAL   Sprint Open Sprint 28 M 6:00
54 Carolyn BROWN   Sprint Open Sprint 39 F 6:00
55 Stacy CULOTTA   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
56 Ashley MONTANO Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 28 F 6:00
57 Scott VAN HORNE Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
58 Kory MCCARTHY   Sprint Open Sprint 28 M 6:00
59 Bobbi CALERO REIMER   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 53 F 6:00
60 Emily WELLS-BEJARANO Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 25 F 6:00
61 Erin MCDONALD   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
62 Erik GELINAS   Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
63 Julie SOTO   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
64 Angela AGUILAR-POLZIN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 F 6:00
72 Michelle Miller   Sprint Open Sprint 48 F 6:00
73 Heather Stew   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 49 F 6:00
74 Christy Bushmzar   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
75 Grant Smith   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
76 Carolian Vanderwalt   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 51 F 6:00
77 Garett Fig   Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
78 Ken Fearer   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
79 Lucy Lamont   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
80 Casey Carlson   Sprint Open Sprint 34 M 6:00
219 Katherine REILLY   Sprint Open Sprint 32 F 6:00
236 Eric REECE   Sprint Open Sprint 29 M 6:00
374 Sharon LEWIS   Sprint Open Sprint 49 F 6:00