Test of Metal 2012

Saturday, June 16, 2012 11:01 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 75
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
If you have questions about the results please contact testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1009 Brian Aikens Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1020 Victor Arding Port Coquitlam, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1032 John Ballantyne Surrey, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1040 Barry Rempel Victoria, BC Canada - Oak Bay Bikes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1058 Harvey Bergen Abbotsford, BC Canada - Life Cycles Bike Sho / Life Cycles Bike   Men 50-54 11:01:07
1067 Mark Bishop North Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1075 Michael Bobick Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1079 Rick Bombardier Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1083 Chris Bottrill North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1113 Mike Burns West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1129 Doug Carroll Woodinville, WA USA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1140 Ross Chafe Whistler, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1164 Don Coburn Victoria, BC Canada - Marty's Mountain Cyc  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1188 Steve Crowley Lantzville, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1199 Ken Dang Port Coquitlam, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1205 Greg Davey North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1214 Malcolm Deasley Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1215 John Delosada North Delta, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1216 Paul Demers Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1246 Geoffrey Dyer Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1252 Jeremy Eden Penticton A, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1263 Jamie Emery North Saanich, BC Canada - Pro City  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1265 Peter Emsky Fall City, WA USA - Cucina Fresca  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1268 Peter Epp Chilliwack, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1280 David Farrow North Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes / Team Diabetes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1292 Gary Forster Coquitlam, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1302 Gary Gale Quesnel, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1311 Andy George Surrey, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1352 Fred Hahn Chilliwack, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1355 Bruce Hale Wenatchee, WA USA - Rocky Cycle / Daryl Evans Racing  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1392 Charlie Herron Bellingham, WA USA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1409 Tom Honey Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1415 Hugh Hover Okotoks, AB Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1443 Dwight Jefferson Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1452 Brian Jones Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1465 Mark Kamachi Bragg Creek, AB Canada - AdMaki / Potlickers  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1477 Stewart Kerr Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - GS Kerr CAs / SORCA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1485 Perry Klassen Abbotsford, BC Canada - Life cycles  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1535 Rick Lee Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1542 Wayne Leslie Coquitlam, BC Canada - Evolve  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1550 Graeme Lister Vernon, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1552 Hal Loewen Winnipeg, MB Canada - Olympia Cycling Club  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1560 Troy Lynn Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - My Wonderful Wife / Corsa Cycles  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1628 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC Canada - Nanaimo MTB Club  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1636 Tom Merenyi Whistler, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1638 Robbie Metza Whistler, BC Canada - WORCA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1643 Lance Mitamura Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1688 Doug Nottebrock Kelowna, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1710 Barry Paul Abbotsford, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1711 Scott Paxton Paxton Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1715 Claudio Pellichero Burnaby, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1768 John Ramsden West Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed Cycles  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1784 Noel Richardson West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1804 Mike Rogerson Whistler, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1809 Ron Rosser Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1814 John Rozell Vancouver, BC Canada - Steed Cycles  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1816 Lancelot Rudelsheim North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1817 David Rushbrook Whistler, BC Canada - WORCA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1827 Kevin Salter Squamish, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1871 David Smith Whistler, BC Canada - WORCA  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1877 Michael Solnes West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1896 Craig Still Wenatchee, WA USA - Rocky Cycle / Daryl Evans Racing  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1899 Ken Stobbart North Van, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1911 John Sushams North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1915 Robin Sydneysmith West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1929 Colin Thom Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1930 Guy Thomas Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1932 Rex Thompson West Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1941 David Tims West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1949 Jan Toom Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1961 Graham Turner Brentwood Bay, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
1995 Bob Watt Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07
2011 Kerry White Surrey, BC Canada - Team Coastal / Team Coastal  Men 50-54 11:01:07
2020 Tim Williams Surrey, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 50-54 11:01:07
2052 Peter Zubick Port Moody, BC Canada  Men 50-54 11:01:07