Island Challenge 2021

Saturday, July 24, 2021 10:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Eriksberg, Sweden
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 135
Updated: Tuesday, July 20, 2021 17:25 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Island Challenge 2021

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1 Christina Thiel & Therese Nilsson Team T & T  Dam
2 Lindha Hellner & Malin Hellner Hellner  Dam
3 Marie Bertilsson & Gabriella Wass Team Baddarna  Dam
4 Maria Carlsson & Sofie Mikiasson Team Sofie & Maria  Dam
5 Marika Lundqvist & Maria Möller Team Marorna  Dam
6 Maria Möller & Kristina Morin Team Körpåm  Dam
7 Kerry Olsson & Johanna Spånér Stålbrudarna  Dam
8 Susanna Milikic & Therese Bergling Team Biki power by Sportslab  Dam
9 Annica Karlsson & Annelie Andersson Vi svajpar höger  Dam
10 Jenny Flygare & Jessica Palmlund Pannben of Åhus  Dam
11 Maja Hyllstedt & Nelly Ax Team NellyMaja  Dam
12 Ingela Nolte & Mattias Mattisson Team_ICE Primalcoaching  Mix
13 Susanna Björkqvist & Jannike Björkqvist Jaja Ding Dong  Dam
14 Liselott Håkansson & Maria Ekström Do you MIND  Dam
15 Linda Bjuremar & Zarah Bjuremar Team Bjure  Dam
16 Malin Rappe & Jessica Unogård Team Sista-Minuten  Dam
17 Pontus Zigher & Anders Gustafsson Team Masters  Herr
18 Mats Holmström & Henrik Holmbjer Holmarna 2.0  Herr
19 Tim Pettersson & Martin Lennartsson Pepper Peppers  Herr
20 Jon Lundqvist & Joakim Lundqvist Team Lundqvist  Herr
21 Marcus Persson & Milos Samolov Det Här Ska Nog Gå Bra!  Herr
22 Johan Daun & Martin Holmberg Duplex Defectum  Herr
23 Joel Larsson & Erik Malmgren Snickaren & Ingenjören  Herr
24 Per Granberg & Jens Albinsson MURPHYS LAG  Herr
25 Johan Petersson & Victor Grundström First time  Herr
26 Martin Moberger & Per Pettersson Ångestvägen  Herr
27 Jonas Zetterqvist & Henrik Molin KSK Swimrun Lagett  Herr
28 Mikael Carlsson & Anders Martinsson Baddaren blå  Herr
29 Tim Resch & Jonas Olsson Team LundaPågarna  Herr
30 Martin Bohlin & Per-Ola Svensson Team Häng löst!  Herr
31 Håkan Ygge Peterson & Anders Nyberg Lag Anders & Ygge  Herr
32 Niclas Sjöström & Alexander Masmanidis Team Påtorp  Herr
33 Tomas Mattsson & Kristofer Holst 100 kvar  Herr
34 Peter Samuelsson & Sebastian Samuelsson TEAM 6292  Herr
35 Anders Hilmansson & Johan Götesson Team ”tredje gången gillt”  Herr
36 Oscar Flacké Jacobson & Johan Berglund 2xgoa gubbar  Herr
37 Oden Qvarnström & Oskar Jonsson Buns of Steel  Herr
38 Emil Jonsson & Jonathan Lindström Mumintrollen  Herr
39 Sebastian Jonsson & David Bursell Awesome Possum  Herr
40 Alexander Berg & Simon Weidenberg Torsdagsklubben  Herr
41 Morgan Holst & Andreas Eriksson Team duracell  Herr
42 Stefan Åsman & Mikael Lindström Team Kustjagaren  Herr
43 Johan Altenstam & Karl Altenstam Team Bjärnö  Herr
44 Andreas Ekblad & Erik Altenstam Team Origo Träning  Herr
45 Magnus Dunér & Thomas Johansson Flytgubbarna  Herr
46 håkan pärsson & carl axel pärsson Nisses Flundror  Herr
47 Joachim Santonsson & Jens Fredriksson Krabbor kan  Herr
48 Mats Andersson & Vilhelm Andersson Freeriders  Herr
49 Håkan Gunarsson & Rikard Sager Ricke och Håkan  Herr
50 Anders Gribbe & Fredrik Hovold Team Ubåtskränkning  Herr
51 Anders Hilmansson & Johan Götesson Team ”tredje gången gillt”  Herr
52 Magnus Key & Roger Sjösten Berotec  Herr
53 Patrik Eriksson & Rickard Stahmann Team JSB  Herr
54 Rickard Willander & Sven Liljegren Team Urkraft  Herr
55 Andreas Regnell & Albert Regnell ”Team Vettekulla”  Herr
56 Robert Håkansson & Christian Wass Team Håkansson/ Wass  Herr
57 Lars Ekman & Patrik Mårtensson Team Soda  Herr
58 Daniel Olsson & Karl Fast Team Hobie Cat  Herr
59 Sofus Midtgaard & Kristoffer August #WhateverItTakes  Herr
60 Tobias Weber-Andersen & Jacob Cold Team GreenKayak.org  Herr
61 kristoffer löfstedt & Henning Holmberg Team all´ ultimo minuto  Herr
62 Johan Jendholm & Karl-Johan Högstadius Team Ånsta Rangers  Herr
63 Hampus Rasmussen & Fredrik Lavergren Team Pude  Herr
64 Henrik Gadd & Joakim Attermalm Lingvallens GF  Herr
65 Jonas Fries & Fredrik Augustsson Who Crew  Herr
66 Ulf Kjellin & Jimmy Liljenberg Skurupspågarna  Herr
67 Thomas Harre & Richard Eriksson Team Kölvatten  Herr
68 Erik Modin & Filip Andersson FillEr  Herr
69 David Lind & Henrik Malmros Team Amandas fanclub  Herr
70 Johann Zdolsek & Carl Zdolsek Team Sjösäter  Herr
71 Mattias Mattisson & Johannes Brink Team Piggelin  Herr
72 Fredrik Henriksson & Jonatan Ingelström Gråmanstorp Runners  Herr
73 David Möller & Simon Pettersson Team Pettler  Herr
74 Fredrik Berg & Jonas Lind Team Salamander  Herr
75 Fredrik Hedlund & John Persson Team Evolvent  Herr
76 Clas Nilsson & Pierre Blomquist Team Övre halvan  Herr
77 Eva Klingnäs & Björn Klingnäs Klingnäsarna  Mix
78 Anna Jösok & Jeff Ericsson Team KICK  Mix
79 Emilia Möller & Johan Hansson Team Saltmix  Mix
80 Johan Schubert & Felicia Schubert Team Schubert  Mix
81 Viktoria Johnsson & Kristoffer Axelsson Team Team Grodan och Delfinen  Mix
82 Carina Turesson & Andreas Turesson Team Lilla Hawaii  Mix
83 Camilla Johansson & Robert Johansson Skogsborgarna  Mix
84 Jimmy Andersson & Ulrik Nilsson Team JXU  Herr
85 Liselotte Klemming & Pierre Börjesson Team Hattifnattarna  Mix
86 Markus Adenholm & Anna Janhall Team Chilla  Mix
87 Christian Markman & Anna Markman Team Markmans  Mix
88 Linda Yxell & Ellen Tjernberg Team Ellelin  Dam
89 Mollie Nohave & Johan Nohave Team Z  Mix
90 Hanna Wåhlin & Patrik Wåhlin Team Hällaryd Hooligans  Mix
91 Anders Persson & Linda Krook Team Kul på vägen  Mix
92 Madeleine Olsson & Simon Karlsson Transorna  Mix
93 Sara Öström & Johan Selander Team Sjös  Mix
94 Roland Mårtensson & Anna Randrup Sojans Ex 2.0  Mix
95 Sandra Eklund & Nicklas Hall 2xFrodes  Mix
96 Jörgen Larsson & Sara Elfving Team under ytan  Mix
97 Jonas Blanting & Martin Stenberg De glada veteranerna  Mix
98 Maria Toverland & Emma Andersson Team Sprada  Mix
99 Cecilia Hansson & Martin Hansson Livijusa  Mix
100 Cecilia Appel & Anton Scheid Schappels  Mix
101 Johan Eriksson & Emil Hardarsson Tarzan & Tufs  Herr
102 Martin Olander & Annica Winblad Go Brave  Mix
103 Anna Lundberg & Ulrika Hotopp Team ULAN  Dam
104 Anna Jösok & Jeff Eriksson Team KICK  Mix
105 Henrik Holmgren & Sofie Mattsson Team NATRÄV  Mix
106 Emma Olsson & Mats Söder Team SöderOlsson  Mix
107 Johan Mannerberg & Annah Håkansson I AM WATER OCEAN CONSERVATION  Mix
108 Andreas Årestedt & Ida Årestedt IoA  Mix
109 Carl-Johan Silfwerbrand & Gunhild Sträng Gūnters Vänner  Mix
110 Johan & Linnéa Tärnhuvud Estvik Team Tärnö  Mix
111 Bettina Honore & Thomas Dessau Team Danmark  Mix
112 Matias Toftrup & Emma Toftrup Team Teksys  Mix
113 Per-Ola Juliusson & Johanna Juliusson Grevinnan och Betjänten  Mix
114 Ola Ristenvik & Erika Ristenvik Team Ristenvik  Mix
115 Joakim Dahl & Petra Dahl Team Dahl  Mix
116 Jose I S Rodriguez & Cecilia S Barkenham Team CJ  Mix
117 Soledad S Rodriguez & Cecilia S Rodrigue Team SC  Mix
118 Johan Lindbom & Hanna Lindbom Team Lindbom  Mix
119 Johan Holgersson & Maria Olin Team BW Karlshamn  Mix
120 Jessica Sylvan & Fredrik Sylvan Team Sylvan  Mix
121 Carina Stade & Thomas Stade 2xStade  Mix
122 Jimmy Larsson & Johanna Bengtsson Team Lost  Mix
123 Petra Wolf & Conny Wolf Team Wolf  Mix
124 Oliver Lundgren & Rebecka Lindhe Lindhe-Lundgren  Mix
125 Anna Zdolsek & Georg Zdolsek Zetters  Mix
126 Carina Rasmusson & Lennart Fritzon Team CALE  Mix
127 Malin Olsson & Håkan Andersson BubbelSnubbel  Mix
128 Anna Schön & William Boberg Sweden(swim)Runners  Mix
129 Jan Nilsson & Emma Lindgren Team Lödde  Mix
130 Caroline Arringer & Martin Joelsson Team U-137  Mix
131 Linda Wolfgang & David O’Dowd Linda Wolfgang  Mix
132 Amanda Nilsson & Kenny Meijer ARK swimrun / RehPerform  Mix
133 Linus Hellerstedt & Emma Eneström Kälvesta Knicks  Mix
134 Eveline Dreesen & Tim Devolder PinkySwimrunteam  Mix
135 Jonas Andersson & Tina Lilja team Multisport  Mix