Island Challenge 2021

Saturday, July 24, 2021 10:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Eriksberg, Sweden
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Updated: Tuesday, July 20, 2021 17:25 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Island Challenge 2021

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
17 Pontus Zigher & Anders Gustafsson Team Masters  Herr
18 Mats Holmström & Henrik Holmbjer Holmarna 2.0  Herr
19 Tim Pettersson & Martin Lennartsson Pepper Peppers  Herr
20 Jon Lundqvist & Joakim Lundqvist Team Lundqvist  Herr
21 Marcus Persson & Milos Samolov Det Här Ska Nog Gå Bra!  Herr
22 Johan Daun & Martin Holmberg Duplex Defectum  Herr
23 Joel Larsson & Erik Malmgren Snickaren & Ingenjören  Herr
24 Per Granberg & Jens Albinsson MURPHYS LAG  Herr
25 Johan Petersson & Victor Grundström First time  Herr
26 Martin Moberger & Per Pettersson Ångestvägen  Herr
27 Jonas Zetterqvist & Henrik Molin KSK Swimrun Lagett  Herr
28 Mikael Carlsson & Anders Martinsson Baddaren blå  Herr
29 Tim Resch & Jonas Olsson Team LundaPågarna  Herr
30 Martin Bohlin & Per-Ola Svensson Team Häng löst!  Herr
31 Håkan Ygge Peterson & Anders Nyberg Lag Anders & Ygge  Herr
32 Niclas Sjöström & Alexander Masmanidis Team Påtorp  Herr
33 Tomas Mattsson & Kristofer Holst 100 kvar  Herr
34 Peter Samuelsson & Sebastian Samuelsson TEAM 6292  Herr
35 Anders Hilmansson & Johan Götesson Team ”tredje gången gillt”  Herr
36 Oscar Flacké Jacobson & Johan Berglund 2xgoa gubbar  Herr
37 Oden Qvarnström & Oskar Jonsson Buns of Steel  Herr
38 Emil Jonsson & Jonathan Lindström Mumintrollen  Herr
39 Sebastian Jonsson & David Bursell Awesome Possum  Herr
40 Alexander Berg & Simon Weidenberg Torsdagsklubben  Herr
41 Morgan Holst & Andreas Eriksson Team duracell  Herr
42 Stefan Åsman & Mikael Lindström Team Kustjagaren  Herr
43 Johan Altenstam & Karl Altenstam Team Bjärnö  Herr
44 Andreas Ekblad & Erik Altenstam Team Origo Träning  Herr
45 Magnus Dunér & Thomas Johansson Flytgubbarna  Herr
46 håkan pärsson & carl axel pärsson Nisses Flundror  Herr
47 Joachim Santonsson & Jens Fredriksson Krabbor kan  Herr
48 Mats Andersson & Vilhelm Andersson Freeriders  Herr
49 Håkan Gunarsson & Rikard Sager Ricke och Håkan  Herr
50 Anders Gribbe & Fredrik Hovold Team Ubåtskränkning  Herr
51 Anders Hilmansson & Johan Götesson Team ”tredje gången gillt”  Herr
52 Magnus Key & Roger Sjösten Berotec  Herr
53 Patrik Eriksson & Rickard Stahmann Team JSB  Herr
54 Rickard Willander & Sven Liljegren Team Urkraft  Herr
55 Andreas Regnell & Albert Regnell ”Team Vettekulla”  Herr
56 Robert Håkansson & Christian Wass Team Håkansson/ Wass  Herr
57 Lars Ekman & Patrik Mårtensson Team Soda  Herr
58 Daniel Olsson & Karl Fast Team Hobie Cat  Herr
59 Sofus Midtgaard & Kristoffer August #WhateverItTakes  Herr
60 Tobias Weber-Andersen & Jacob Cold Team GreenKayak.org  Herr
61 kristoffer löfstedt & Henning Holmberg Team all´ ultimo minuto  Herr
62 Johan Jendholm & Karl-Johan Högstadius Team Ånsta Rangers  Herr
63 Hampus Rasmussen & Fredrik Lavergren Team Pude  Herr
64 Henrik Gadd & Joakim Attermalm Lingvallens GF  Herr
65 Jonas Fries & Fredrik Augustsson Who Crew  Herr
66 Ulf Kjellin & Jimmy Liljenberg Skurupspågarna  Herr
67 Thomas Harre & Richard Eriksson Team Kölvatten  Herr
68 Erik Modin & Filip Andersson FillEr  Herr
69 David Lind & Henrik Malmros Team Amandas fanclub  Herr
70 Johann Zdolsek & Carl Zdolsek Team Sjösäter  Herr
71 Mattias Mattisson & Johannes Brink Team Piggelin  Herr
72 Fredrik Henriksson & Jonatan Ingelström Gråmanstorp Runners  Herr
73 David Möller & Simon Pettersson Team Pettler  Herr
74 Fredrik Berg & Jonas Lind Team Salamander  Herr
75 Fredrik Hedlund & John Persson Team Evolvent  Herr
76 Clas Nilsson & Pierre Blomquist Team Övre halvan  Herr
84 Jimmy Andersson & Ulrik Nilsson Team JXU  Herr
101 Johan Eriksson & Emil Hardarsson Tarzan & Tufs  Herr