2021 TMTB Series - Tanglewood

Wednesday, July 14, 2021 6:11 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clemmons, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 78
Updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 8:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 16 M 0:00
19 Derrick Cockman Recycles Bike Shop  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 37 M 0:00
20 Dylan Richardson Wenziel Coaching  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 19 M 0:00
24 Gabor Szilagyi Generals  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 44 M 0:00
39 Josh Ramsey Clemmons Bicycle Racing  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 35 M 0:00
197 Tallon Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men 21 M 0:00
231 Wesley Haggstrom   3 Laps Expert Men 3 Laps-Expert Men M 0:00
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed 53 M 0:44
59 Randall Doss Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed 48 M 0:44
62 Robbie Morris   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed M 0:44
111 Jerry Motter   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed M 0:44
203 Curtis Kesler   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed M 0:44
177 Andrew Norman Ken's Bike Shop  3 Laps Sport Men 19-39 3 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 32 M 1:46
200 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport  3 Laps Sport Men 19-39 3 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 19 M 1:46
30 Jake Osterberg Paul's Cycling And Fitness  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 3:06
40 Josh Snyder   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M 3:06
143 Luke Kristophel   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M 3:06
221 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 3:06
6 Bill Snyder   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 49 M 3:56
32 Jason Willette Deoro  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 42 M 3:56
36 John Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 47 M 3:56
48 Mark Kendall   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 53 M 3:56
71 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 47 M 3:56
94 Brent Gallman Clemmons Bicycle Racing  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 46 M 3:56
216 Kirk Champney   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:56
226 Tim Kristophel   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:56
298 JJ McDowell   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 3:56
17 David Cox GVC/Cycles De Oro  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 56 M 5:29
31 James Lee 12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 59 M 5:29
43 Ken Gillie Pactimo/Lexington Bike Shop  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 53 M 5:29
96 Farrell Smith   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:29
123 Mark Griffin Cycles De Oro  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 56 M 5:29
218 Randy Shields   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:29
227 Bob Wensley Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 58 M 5:29
297 Eric Sauer   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:29
133 Charlotte Anderson NA  2 Laps Sport Women 2 Laps-Sport Women 16 F 6:37
85 Willie Davis Grape Ape Racing  3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale 45 M 8:18
117 Richard Pickett Galactic Bike  3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale 48 M 8:18
149 Ray Braquet Team Saddleblock  3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale 44 M 8:18
230 Marlowe Bright   3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale 45 M 8:18
4 Anthony Stauffer Cycleworks  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 9:30
92 Jeff Thomas Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 31 M 9:30
107 Cooper Creech Greensboro Velo Club  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 19 M 9:30
167 Reed Burger   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 9:30
170 Derrick Harris   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 9:30
195 Zachary Lockhart   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 39 M 9:30
50 Matt Lynch   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 43 M 11:00
131 Cesar Santos LUTIN MTB  2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 42 M 11:00
147 Rob Snow   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
161 Nick Morosco   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
173 Kristofer Edelberg   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
202 Casey Tarleton   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 49 M 11:00
224 Luke Bennett   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 M 11:00
229 Jason Freeman   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 48 M 11:00
241 David Phillips   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 40 M 11:00
10 Bryan Hight Cane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling  2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 57 M 12:29
55 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 51 M 12:29
66 Robert Young   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 58 M 12:29
124 Samuel Carter   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 51 M 12:29
192 Keith Deltano   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 57 M 12:29
38 Jonas Deltano   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 13:32
138 Weston Miller   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 13:32
154 Rowen Snow   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 13:32
217 Grady Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 13:32
80 Todd Thornton Todd Thornton  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 14:30
113 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/Greensboro Velo  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 75 M 14:30
119 Andrew Ammon Cycle Path  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 66 M 14:30
196 William Macy   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 61 M 14:30
199 David Tesh   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 64 M 14:30
156 Teri Sauer   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women F 15:58
179 Tami Durham Piedmont Lady Shredders  1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 58 F 15:58
188 Rachel White   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 25 F 15:58
222 Savannah Bernas   1 Lap Juniors 12-14 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Girls F 15:58
245 Donna Gardner Piedmont Lady Shredders  1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 57 F 15:58
157 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 11 M 17:02
213 Olivia Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 9 F 17:02
215 Claire Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 9 F 17:02
292 Tyler Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 8 M 17:02