Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 47
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
170 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles | Magura USA  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 18:01:22
374 Dave Larson I'm A Real Dentist Dot Com  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 61 M 18:01:26
181 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 58 M 19:04:21
268 Justin Captis Fixednotfame  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 45 M 19:04:22
163 Tyler Miller Audi  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 41 M 19:04:22
242 Andrew Oberst   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 41 M 19:04:24
169 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 50 M 19:04:24
172 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 57 M 19:04:25
233 Reed Hunter   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 19:04:26
211 Alasdair Turner   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 48 M 19:04:41
177 Tony Labriola Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 53 M 19:04:42
248 Tyler Boucher   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 32 M 19:04:42
175 Billie Krein   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 62 M 19:04:43
162 Alec Cervenka State Bicycle/Handup/Goodr  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 34 M 19:04:43
155 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 56 M 19:04:44
190 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 45 M 19:04:45
245 Derek Wilkerson   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 42 M 19:04:46
246 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 33 M 19:04:47
153 Thomas Riess Launchpad / Gene Johnson Cycling  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 54 M 19:05:00
193 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 19:05:01
207 Jason Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 43 M 19:05:02
184 Steven Moe Nemesis Highest Moelage  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 48 M 19:05:02
247 Brian Johnson Nemesis  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 46 M 19:05:05
241 Justin Wade Audi  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 19:05:22
187 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 19:05:23
243 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 47 M 19:05:24
174 Dan Becraft Moots  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 53 M 19:05:25
166 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 38 M 19:05:58
219 Robert Lasker Sons Of Sasquatch  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 51 M 19:06:18
269 Matt McClung   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 50 M 19:06:19
238 Tom Roetman   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 32 M 19:06:20
231 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 47 M 19:06:23
186 Scott E. Rippenmeister PAMS Foundation  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 48 M 19:06:24
189 Jeff Evans NUUN  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 48 M 19:06:38
168 Reese Lindblad   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 55 M 19:06:38
244 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 50 M 19:06:40
222 Michael Brazel PCP  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 56 M 19:06:40
158 Gerardo Gonzalez   Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 41 M 19:06:43
195 Reeve Geary Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 54 M 19:06:44
237 George Jackson OTB  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 57 M 19:06:45
228 G. Meyer Team Kent  Cat 2 (3 laps) 7:00pm Adult 51 M 09:13:58.0000629