Test of Metal 2014

Saturday, June 14, 2014 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Bachop, Steve Victoria, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 49 M 11:00:40
2 Calhoun, Kevin North Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 35 M 11:00:40
5 Cross, Chloe Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 32 F 11:00:40
8 Garnett, Terry North Vancouver, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
9 Guthrie, Evan Peachland, BC - Norco Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 23 M 11:00:40
10 Lareau, Jean-Sebastien Whistler, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 38 M 11:00:40
11 Machhein, Richard Port Coquitlam, BC - Local Ride Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 30 M 11:00:40
13 Moberg, Quinn Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 20 M 11:00:40
15 Reilly, Carl Vancouver, BC  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
16 Salusbury, Jim West Vancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 29 M 11:00:40
17 Sigston, Ben Vancouver, BC - Musette Caffe  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
18 Sin, Amanda North Vancouver - Scott-3Rox Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 37 F 11:00:40
20 Sparling, Jamie Victoria, BC - TOBY Fanny Pack Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 30 M 11:00:40
21 Stott, Joshua Whistler, BC - Team Whistler Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 33 M 11:00:40
25 Whishaw, Robert West Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 26 M 11:00:40
26 Firth, Jonathon Canmore - Honey Stinger/Planet Foods/Giro  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 35 M 11:00:40
27 Day, Greg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
28 Dawson, Zoe Squamish - Norco  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 28 F 11:00:40
29 Dove, Alex Burnaby, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes - Marin  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
30 Pendrel, Catharine Kamloops - Luna  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 34 F 11:00:40
31 Simms, Wendy Nanaimo, BC - Kona  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 42 F 11:00:40
32 Blok, Nathan Prince George, BC - Evolve Bikes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 37 M 11:00:40
33 Yip, Kris Prince George, BC - Cannondale Racing Team  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 39 M 11:00:40
34 Schulz, Jennifer Kelowna, BC - TREK/Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 39 F 11:00:40
35 Heisterman, Brandi Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 39 F 11:00:40
36 Gonda, David Whitehorse, YT - Balance Point Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 26 M 11:00:40
37 Sherstobitoff, Jeff Kelowna, BC - Kelowna Cycle  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 32 M 11:00:40
38 Bradford-Parish, Kevin Spokane - Setcoaching  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 32 M 11:00:40
39 Wells, Seth New Westminster, BC - Duxhelm.Com  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 41 M 11:00:40
40 Swanson, Toby Snoqualmie - Transition Racing NW  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 32 M 11:00:40
41 Skinner, Thomas Victoria, BC - NORCO - Oak Bay Bikes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 33 M 11:00:40
42 Richey, Craig Smithers - Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 30 M 11:00:40
43 Means, Patrick Corvallis,, OR - Team S&M / Sellwood Cycle Repair  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 31 M 11:00:40
44 Hestler, Andreas North Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 44 M 11:00:40
45 Plaxton, Max Victoria, BC - Cannondale Factory Racing  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 29 M 11:00:40
46 Wehr, Pascal North Van - CANNONDALE  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 36 M 11:00:40
47 Sneddon, Kris Escheat - Kona  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 32 M 11:00:40
48 Romero, Paul Big Bear Lake, CA - Mdrive  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 45 M 11:00:40
49 Kerr, Colin Bowen Island, BC - Corsa  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 30 M 11:00:40
50 Berkenpas, Jean Ann Valemount, BC - Xprezo-Borsao  Pro/Elite Pro/Elite 30 F 11:00:40