2021 Otago P&I Schools Triathlon

Thursday, April 8, 2021 10:00 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Balclutha, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 183
Updated: Wednesday, April 7, 2021 11:57 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Sport Otago

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2021 Otago P&I Schools Triathlon

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
500 Mason Bond Abbotsford  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
501 Matt Wilson St Clair School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
502 Connor Horne St Clair School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
503 Leo Blair Fairfield School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
504 Luka Harrop Maori Hill School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
505 Geroge Levings Cromwell Primary School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
506 Ollie McCall Tapanui School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
507 Zavier Homer Lawrence Area School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
508 Rory Lister Milton Primary School  Year 5 Boys Year 5 Boys
509 Mela Shanks St Joseph's Cathedral School  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
510 Ruby Burgess Grant's Braes  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
511 Abi Crowley St Clair School  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
512 Neave O'Connell Macraes Moonlight  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
513 Tayla Masunu Tapanui School  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
514 Ivy Whiteside Waiwera South  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
515 Abbots 52 Abbotsford  Year 5 Boys Team Year 5 Boys Team
516 St Clair 2 St Clair School  Year 5 Boys Team Year 5 Boys Team
517 Fairfield Boys Year 5 Fairfield School  Year 5 Boys Team Year 5 Boys Team
518 East Taieri Green East Taieri  Year 5 Boys Team Year 5 Boys Team
519 Waikouaiti Year 5 Boys Waikouaiti  Year 5 Boys Team Year 5 Boys Team
520 Abbots 51 Abbotsford  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
521 ElmPonies Elmgrove School  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
522 East Taieri Pink East Taieri  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
523 East Taieri Purple East Taieri  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
524 Columba Celtics Columba College  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
525 Lawrence Yellow Lawrence Area School  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
526 Valley Rashions Clutha Valley School  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
527 Clinton Girls Clinton  Year 5 Girls Team Year 5 Girls Team
528 Bradford Kākāriki Bradford School  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
529 Fairfield Mixed Year 5 Fairfield School  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
530 Outram 2 Outram School  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
531 Outram 3 Outram School  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
532 Tainui Speedsters Tainui  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
533 Columba Lakers Columba College  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
534 Columba Heat Columba College  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
535 Romahapa Dost Busters Romahapa  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
536 Waiwera Speedsters Waiwera South  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
537 Valley Dragon Defenders Clutha Valley School  Year 5 Mixed Team Year 5 Mixed Team
538 Caitlin MacDonell Fairfield School  Year 5 Girls Year 5 Girls
600 Jackson Phillips Fairfield School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
601 Hugo Beeby East Taieri  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
602 Nate Kakahi Outram School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
603 Oliver Isles Maori Hill School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
604 Ollie  O'Connell Macraes Moonlight  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
605 Flynn O'Connell Macraes Moonlight  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
606 Alec Miller Lawrence Area School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
607 Harvey Wither Lawrence Area School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
608 Hugh Craig Clutha Valley School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
609 Kayden Wills St Mary's Milton  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
610 Deklan Arthur Rosebank  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
611 Hunter Ryan Rosebank  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
612 Josh Maze Warepa School  Year 6 Boys Year 6 Boys
613 Carlotta Schwefel George Street Normal  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
614 Ruby Martin St Clair School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
615 Aria Brown St Clair School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
616 Vicky Aburn Fairfield School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
617 Sylvie Haig Fairfield School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
618 Julia Hodgson Kaikorai Primary School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
619 Chunky Avocados Tainui  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
620 Addie McHutchon Heriot School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
621 Briar Roulston Heriot School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
622 Cassidy Anderson Lawrence Area School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
623 Shilah Milligan Milton Primary School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
624 Roisin O’Riordan Lawlor Warepa School  Year 6 Girls Year 6 Girls
625 Andy Bay Red Anderson's Bay School  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
626 Mac Bay Y6 Boys Macandrew Bay  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
627 St Clair 1 St Clair School  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
628 East Taieri Blue East Taieri  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
629 East Taieri Black East Taieri  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
630 Waikouaiti Year 6 Boys Waikouaiti  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
631 Lawrence Purple Lawrence Area School  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
632 Valley Faster Than You Clutha Valley School  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
633 BPS Balclutha Primary  Year 6 Boys Team Year 6 Boys Team
634 Abbots 61 Abbotsford  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
635 Andy Bay Blue Anderson's Bay School  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
636 SBS Sawyers Bay School  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
637 Columba Wild Wolves Columba College  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
638 Valley Ratbags Clutha Valley School  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
639 Valley Horse Lovers Clutha Valley School  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
640 Milton Monkeys Milton Primary School  Year 6 Girls Team Year 6 Girls Team
641 STM Blue St Mary's Mosgiel DN  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
642 Strath Taieri 2 Strath Taieri  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
643 Mac Bay Y6 Mixed Macandrew Bay  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
644 Outram 1 Outram School  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
645 Maori Hill School Maori Hill School  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
646 Columba Silver Columba College  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
647 Romahapa Wasps Romahapa  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
648 Valley Mixed Clutha Valley School  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
649 TCAS Tactix The Catlins Area School  Year 6 Mixed Team Year 6 Mixed Team
700 Henry Eyles Dunedin North Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
701 Henry Hodgeson Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
702 Jamie Blair Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
703 Ryan Ure Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
704 Riley Horne Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
705 Ethan Wardrop Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
706 Finn Wallis Shotover Primary School  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
707 Joseph Murray Shotover Primary School  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
708 Ryan Cleghorn Waiwera South  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
709 Finn Leeds Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
710 Oliver Scarth Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
711 Connor Bond Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
712 Cooper Geary Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
713 Michael Broderick Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
714 Zack Smith Rosebank  Year 7 Boys Year 7 Boys
715 Isabella McEntyre Kavanagh College  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
716 Evie Gilmour Taieri College  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
717 Eve Kelleher Fairfield School  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
718 Claudia Haig Fairfield School  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
719 Lola Saunders Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
720 Charlotte Summers Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
721 Annabelle Cameron St Joseph's Balclutha  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
722 Freya Whiteside Waiwera South  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
723 Libby Campbell Waiwera South  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
724 Emelia Arthur Rosebank  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
725 Kyla Te Moananui-Currie Rosebank  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
727 Ulli Mesquita Warepa School  Year 7 Girls Year 7 Girls
728 Abbots 72 Abbotsford  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
729 Balmac Green Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
730 Fairfield Boys Yr 7 Fairfield School  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
731 JMC HHT John McGlashan College  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
732 JMC Landers John McGlashan College  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
733 Tahuna Light Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
734 Tahuna Gold Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
735 BMC Black Blue Mountain College  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
736 Lawrence Red Lawrence Area School  Year 7 Boys Team Year 7 Boys Team
737 Abbots 71 Abbotsford  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
738 Fairfield Girls Year 7 Fairfield School  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
739 Tahuna orange Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
740 Tahuna Brown Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
741 Columba Yellow Columba College  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
742 Columba Lime Columba College  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
743 Romahapa Mad Dogs Romahapa  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
744 Lawrence Pink Lawrence Area School  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
745 Valley Malfoys Clutha Valley School  Year 7 Girls Team Year 7 Girls Team
746 Balmac Red Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 7 Mixed Team Year 7 Mixed Team
747 Fairfield Mixed Year 7 Fairfield School  Year 7 Mixed Team Year 7 Mixed Team
748 Tahuna 500 Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 7 Mixed Team Year 7 Mixed Team
800 William Laws Dunedin North Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
801 Toby Olllerneshaw Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
802 Tomas La Hood Kavanagh College  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
803 Dan Kelleher Fairfield School  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
804 Will Harrex Outram School  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
805 George Fa'asega Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
806 Fletcher Hawking Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
807 James Broderick Rosebank  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
808 Alex Ryan Rosebank  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
809 Blake Cochrane Rosebank  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
810 Blake Hyslop Warepa School  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
811 TCAS Tactix The Catlins Area School  Year 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
812 Lily Havard Dunedin North Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
813 Charlotte Aburn St Hilda's Collegiate  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
814 Shanti Kara Fairfield School  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
815 Kiana Brown Fairfield School  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
816 Luka Radovanovich Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
817 Pippa Greene Tokomairiro High School  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
818 Emmy Marshall Rosebank  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
819 Lulu Marshall Rosebank  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
820 Isabel O’Riordan Lawlor Warepa School  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
821 Jess Miller Clinton  Year 8 Girls Year 8 Girls
822 EOHS Boys East Otago High School  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
823 JMC Nuggets John McGlashan College  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
824 JMC Red John McGlashan College  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
825 Tahuna Blue Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
826 Tahuna Yellow Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
827 Valley Year 8s Clutha Valley School  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
828 Valley Roosters Clutha Valley School  Year 8 Boys Team Year 8 Boys Team
829 Balmac Blue Balmacewen Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
830 St Hilda's Team St Hilda's Collegiate  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
831 Tahuna MAS Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
832 Tahuna Dinos Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
833 Tahuna White Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
834 Columba All Stars Columba College  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
835 BMC Purple Blue Mountain College  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
836 Lawrence Dream Team Lawrence Area School  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
837 Clinton Conquerors Clinton  Year 8 Girls Team Year 8 Girls Team
838 STM Yellow St Mary's Mosgiel DN  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
839 LSS Red Lee Stream School  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
840 LSS Blue Lee Stream School  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
841 Fairfield Mixed Year 8 Fairfield School  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
842 EOHS Mixed East Otago High School  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
843 Tahuna Green Tahuna Normal Intermediate  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
844 Lawrence Blue Lawrence Area School  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team
845 Speed is Key Kaitangata  Year 8 Mixed Team Year 8 Mixed Team