High School It Takes 2 to Make the Skiing Alright

Saturday, February 13, 2021 1:30 PM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: New Gloucester, ME, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 64
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2021 11:12 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Nonstop Nordic
Race website: www.nonstopnordic.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Start time
1 Joey Rouhana The bolognese gummy bears - Annabelle Brooks  High School High School 16 13:30:00
2 Carson Zundel Wheaties Box Rejects - Emma Charles  High School High School 15 13:30:00
3 Kamryn Joyce Double Trouble - Caden Cote  High School High School 16 13:30:00
4 Leif Harvey The Powder Penguins - Ava Dries  High School High School 17 13:30:00
5 Ryan Gray We Hate Klister - Leska Whitmarsh  High School High School 16 13:30:00
6 Emma Haims Snow Problem - Conrad Anderson  High School High School 17 13:30:00
7 Deven Abrams Extra Blue Crew - Megan Cunningham  High School High School 17 13:30:00
8 Brynne Robbins Pink Drink Belts - Zach Ross  High School High School 16 13:30:00
9 Eva Clement Snow Leopards - Charlie Geci  High School High School 17 13:30:00
10 Elise Creagan Not Fast, Just Furious - Sam Hunter  High School High School 15 13:30:00
11 Alanna Nataluk Camo Monsters - Luke Dupuis  High School High School 16 13:30:00
12 Eoin O'Mahoney The Odd Couple - Gaelan Russo  High School High School 17 13:30:00
13 Moriah Reusch mountain mooses - Nyla Scott  High School High School 16 13:30:00
14 Vance Boyd The Ostriches - Lila Findlay  High School High School 18 13:30:00
15 Henry Wagg Wombats - Al Dawson  High School High School 16 13:30:00
16 Sierra Aponte Clarke Marcuses Valentines - Meribel Collin  High School High School 17 13:30:00
17 Alina Schueman Abominable Snowmen - Teo Steverlynck-Horne  High School High School 14 13:30:00
18 Izabella Wallingford BAM - Sam Ross  High School High School 16 13:30:00
19 Dillon Sweetser Brenna's Cool Winning Team - Brenna Ramsdell  High School High School 15 13:30:00
20 Sylvia Harvey THE GOATS - Lucas Goettel  High School High School 14 13:30:00
21 Reed Robinson The Ski Queens - Sarah Morgan  High School High School 16 13:30:00
22 Owen Spaulding Eat My Snow - Joshua Dunnington  High School High School 16 13:30:00
23 Daniel Niles Pride! - Ben Horrisberger  High School High School 15 13:30:00
24 Katherine Ramseyer Flying Asparagus - Logan Fortier  High School High School 17 13:30:00
25 Chloe Schueman Polar Express - George Theall  High School High School 14 13:30:00
26 Emily Cyr Couch Potatoes - Emilio Jakubek  High School High School 14 13:30:00
27 Elizabeth Corso Slip Slidin' Away - Luke O'Halloran  High School High School 17 13:30:00
28 Annie Reynolds Klister Blisters - Ben Wall  High School High School 15 13:30:00
29 Ollie Desilva Noodlesquid - Eben DeSilva  High School High School 14 13:30:00
30 Sadie Skinner Sarker & Padie - Parker Libby  High School High School 17 13:30:00
31 Grace Ruszkai Herringbone Heroes - Ben Mandani  High School High School 17 13:30:00
32 Genevieve Oakes Rangers - Varick Olas  High School High School 18 13:30:00
101 Annabelle Brooks The bolognese gummy bears - Joey Rouhana  High School High School 16 13:35:00
102 Emma Charles Wheaties Box Rejects - Carson Zundel  High School High School 16 13:35:00
103 Caden Cote Double Trouble - Kamryn Joyce  High School High School 16 13:35:00
104 Avalaine Dries The Powder Penguins - Leif Harvey  High School High School 16 13:35:00
105 Leska Whitmarsh We Hate Klister - Ryan Gray  High School High School 16 13:35:00
106 Conrad Anderson Snow Problem - Emma Haims  High School High School 17 13:35:00
107 Megan Cunningham Extra Blue Crew - Deven Abrams  High School High School 16 13:35:00
108 Zach Ross Pink Drink Belts - Brynn Robbins  High School High School 16 13:35:00
109 Charlie Geci Snow Leapards - Eva Clement  High School High School 17 13:35:00
110 Sam Hunter Not Fast, Just Furious - Elise Creagan  High School High School 14 13:35:00
111 Luke Dupuis Camo Monsters - Alanna Nataluk  High School High School 16 13:35:00
112 Gaelan Russo The Odd Couple - Eoin O'Mahoney  High School High School 15 13:35:00
113 Nyla Scott mountain mooses - Moriah Reusch  High School High School 14 13:35:00
114 Lila Findlay The Ostriches - Vance Boyd  High School High School 17 13:35:00
115 Alexander Dawson Wombats - Henry Wagg  High School High School 16 13:35:00
116 Meribel Collin Marcuses Valentines - Sierra Aponte Clarke  High School High School 16 13:35:00
117 Teo Steverlynck-Horne Abominable Snowmen - Alina Schueman  High School High School 15 13:35:00
118 Samuel Ross BAM - Izabella Wallingford  High School High School 14 13:35:00
119 Brenna Ramsdell Brenna's Cool Winning Team - Dillon Sweetser  High School High School 17 13:35:00
120 Lucas Goettel THE GOATS - Sylvia Harvey  High School High School 18 13:35:00
121 Sarah Morgan The Ski Queens - Reed Robinson  High School High School 16 13:35:00
122 Joshua Dunnington Eat My Snow - Owen Spaulding  High School High School 17 13:35:00
123 Ben Horrisberger Pride! - Daniel Niles  High School High School 17 13:35:00
124 Logan Fortier Flying Asparagus - Kate Ramseyer  High School High School 15 13:35:00
125 George Theall Polar Express - Chloe Schueman  High School High School 16 13:35:00
126 Emilio Jakubek Couch Potatoes - Emily Cyr  High School High School 14 13:35:00
127 Luke Ohalloran Slip Slidin' Away - Elizabeth Corso  High School High School 15 13:35:00
128 Benjamin Wall Klister Blisters - Annie Reynolds  High School High School 15 13:35:00
129 Eben Desilva Noodlesquid - Ollie DeSilva  High School High School 17 13:35:00
130 Parker Libby Sarker & Padie - Sadie Skinner  High School High School 15 13:35:00
131 Benjamin Mandani Herringbone Heroes - Grace Ruszkai  High School High School 16 13:35:00
132 Varick Olas Rangers - Gen Oakes  High School High School 16 13:35:00