26-11-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 26, 2020 18:11 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 147
Updated: Friday, December 11, 2020 19:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave Long 2 Mid Green cap
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Brian McGurk wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
6 Mark Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 1:00
7 Kay McPherson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 F 1:00
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
25 Katie Malthus wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 24 F 1:00
26 Peter Gibbs wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 72 M 1:00
27 Marina Buonocore wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 1:00
34 Kerry Mathieson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 52 F 1:00
53 Paul Thornton wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
55 Stefano Parvoli wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 37 M 1:00
59 Karen Nancarrow wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 63 F 1:00
68 Kim Turner wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 33 F 1:00
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 66 M 1:00
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 M 1:00
125 Ben Knight wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 43 M 1:00
127 Rob Boomer wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 41 M 1:00
146 Jane Orbell wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 46 F 1:00
154 Toni Charles wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 1:00
171 Alice Sagar non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 F 1:00
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 58 F 1:00
203 Audrey Farreyre wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 38 F 1:00
205 James Sandston wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 25 M 1:00
207 Eric Wylde wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 M 1:00
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 1:00
216 Robert Sheridan wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 47 M 1:00
247 Christine Reiter wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 29 F 1:00
308 Harriette Dunphy wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 22 F 1:00
312 Nevin Price wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 48 M 1:00
337 Liam Hegarty wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 1:00
351 Glenn Lilley wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 1:00
362 Jane Alloway wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 1:00
365 Brian Mills wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 1:00
383 Stuart Hague wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
421 Graeme Sellars wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 63 M 1:00
425 Jessica Bryant wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 43 F 1:00
595 Martin Nichols wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 M 1:00
737 Ellinor Hine wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 15 F 1:00
843 Grace Haack non-wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 28 F 1:00
845 Victoria Charles wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 13 F 1:00