26-11-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 26, 2020 18:11 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Updated: Friday, December 11, 2020 19:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 72 M 0:00
38 Dean Boote wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 25 M 0:00
57 Steve Bryant wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
60 Bill Revell wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 64 M 0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 70 M 0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 62 M 0:00
74 Hamish Crook wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 46 M 0:00
90 Matthew Hansen wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 43 M 0:00
92 Peter Burrell wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 25 M 0:00
106 Dick Bennison wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 67 M 0:00
139 Barry Thomas wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 0:00
172 Malcolm Anderson wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 63 M 0:00
193 Fenn Anderson wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 29 M 0:00
220 Terry Bone wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
249 Roger Matheson wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M 0:00
254 Kit Vining wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 23 M 0:00
266 Hamish Neill wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 M 0:00
300 Mark Smale wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 49 M 0:00
314 Mike Crowe wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 46 M 0:00
329 Glenn Roberts wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 65 M 0:00
394 Corey Tremblay wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 M 0:00
474 Oxford Bayley wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 17 M 0:00
526 Alec Swan wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 17 M 0:00
613 Chris King wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 29 M 0:00
657 Joe Thornton wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 28 M 0:00
697 Eddie Swain wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 14 M 0:00
751 Gareth Cashin wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 M 0:00
831 Finn Bryant wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 M 0:00
2 Brian McGurk wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
6 Mark Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 1:00
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
26 Peter Gibbs wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 72 M 1:00
53 Paul Thornton wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
55 Stefano Parvoli wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 37 M 1:00
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 66 M 1:00
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 M 1:00
125 Ben Knight wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 43 M 1:00
127 Rob Boomer wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 41 M 1:00
205 James Sandston wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 25 M 1:00
207 Eric Wylde wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 M 1:00
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 1:00
216 Robert Sheridan wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 47 M 1:00
312 Nevin Price wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 48 M 1:00
337 Liam Hegarty wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 1:00
351 Glenn Lilley wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 1:00
365 Brian Mills wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 1:00
383 Stuart Hague wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
421 Graeme Sellars wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 63 M 1:00
595 Martin Nichols wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 M 1:00
17 David Orsbourn wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M 2:00
30 David MARRIOTT non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M 2:00
54 Josh Donnelly wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 43 M 2:00
134 Ralph Hetzel wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 76 M 2:00
176 Tony Lindbom wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 M 2:00
218 Jim Kerse wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 72 M 2:00
243 Thomas Dunn wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 77 M 2:00
251 Robert Cant wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 57 M 2:00
285 Oliver Coleman wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 25 M 2:00
459 Sean Trengrove wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 62 M 2:00
506 Thomas Brown non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 M 2:00