66th Feilding Marathon

Saturday, November 7, 2020 07:30 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 146
Updated: Friday, November 6, 2020 22:24 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Feilding Moa Harriers
Race website: www.feildingmoa.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Staci Jelliman   10km Run 35 10km Run F
2 Dorota Starzak Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run 35 10km Run F
3 Denis Owen   10km Run 35 10km Run M
4 Dave Byrne FAHS harriers  10km Run 35 10km Run M
5 Kim Ballantyne   10km Walk 35 10km Walk F
6 Amanda Yorston   10km Run 45 10km Run F
7 Marama Mcgrath   10km Run 45 10km Run F
8 Karis Rae Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run 45 10km Run F
9 Kim Ludwig   10km Run 45 10km Run F
10 Sharon Rawlinson Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run 50 10km Run F
11 Brian Mcgrath   10km Run 50 10km Run M
12 Caroline Eden N/A  10km Walk 50 10km Walk F
13 Tony Jury Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run 55 10km Run M
14 John Rounce   10km Run 55 10km Run M
15 Jane Warnock Manawatu Striders  10km Walk 55 10km Walk F
16 Christene BROWN Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run 55 10km Run F
17 Linda Reynolds   10km Run 55 10km Run F
18 Patricia Koenders   10km Walk 60 10km Walk F
19 Penny Maddison Manawatu Striders  10km Walk 65 10km Walk F
20 Nigel Shields N/A  10km Walk 70 10km Walk M
21 Kate King   10km Run 20 10km Run F
22 Charlie Howard   10km Run 20-34 10km Run F
23 Jordan Sabine   10km Run 20-34 10km Run M
24 Pamela Clough   10km Run 20-34 10km Run F
25 Tamati Durie-Mcgrath   10km Run U20 10km Run M
26 Reuben Duker Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run U20 10km Run M
27 Poppy Rae Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run U20 10km Run F
28 Will Sablerolle-Stone Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run U20 10km Run M
29 Kate Wasley Feilding Moa Harriers  10km Run U20 10km Run F
30 Dean Copplestone Fahs Harrier  10km Run U20 10km Run M
31 Anna Simpson FAHS harriers  10km Run U20 10km Run F
32 Tasha Chambers   5km Run 40 5km Run F
33 Shane King   5km Walk 45 5km Walk M
34 Christine Mason   5km Walk 45 5km Walk F
35 Tania King   5km Walk 45 5km Walk F
36 Sharyn Fifield   5km Walk 45 5km Walk F
37 William Twiss Fielding Moa  5km Run 50 5km Run M
38 Andrew McLean Feilding Moa  5km Run 50 5km Run M
39 Paul Mason   5km Walk 50 5km Walk M
40 Tania TAITE   5km Run 55 5km Run F
41 Sarah Findlay   5km Run 20-34 5km Run F
42 Sean Duigan   5km Walk 20-34 5km Walk M
43 Montana Doorey   5km Run U20 5km Run F
44 Sophie King   5km Walk U20 5km Walk F
45 Sarah Crawford   5km Walk U20 5km Walk F
46 Jayde Martin   5km Walk U20 5km Walk F
47 Eden Duker Feilding Moa Harriers  5km Run U20 5km Run F
48 Toby Lamberton   5km Run U20 5km Run M
49 Mollie King   5km Walk U20 5km Walk F
50 Jack Mason   5km Walk U20 5km Walk M
51 Harrison Stevens   5km Run U20 5km Run M
52 Katelin Perkins Fielding Moa  5km Run U20 5km Run F
53 Oli Lamberton   5km Run U20 5km Run M
54 Alex King   5km Walk U20 5km Walk M
55 Joshua Humphreys Feilding Moas  5km Run U20 5km Run M
56 Lucy McLean Feilding Moa  5km Run U20 5km Run F
57 Layla Duker Feilding Moa Harriers  5km Run U20 5km Run F
58 Hisan Wahab Feilding Moa  Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run M
59 John Hartevelt   Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run M
60 Anthea Oliver Wellington Tri Club  Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run F
61 Michelle Stassen Striders  Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run F
62 Paul Flannery   Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run M
63 Richard Long   Half marathon run 40 Half marathon run M
64 Libby Gloyn   Half marathon run 40 Half marathon run F
65 Marti Hodgins   Half marathon Walk 40 Half marathon Walk F
66 Glen Jacobs Te Ha O Te Uru  Half marathon run 40 Half marathon run M
67 Trudi Berry   Half marathon run 40 Half marathon run F
68 Rosie McIntyre Feilding Moa Harriers  Half marathon run 40 Half marathon run F
69 Michelle Ward   Half marathon Walk 40 Half marathon Walk F
70 Stephanie Beech   Half marathon Walk 40 Half marathon Walk F
71 Karen Glover   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run F
72 Denis Hansell   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run M
73 Andy Lucas   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run M
74 Bria Lamberton   Half marathon Walk 45 Half marathon Walk F
75 Hamish Gloyn   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run M
76 Teresa Alcock   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run F
77 Gareth Thomas   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run M
78 Garth Lamberton   Half marathon Walk 45 Half marathon Walk M
79 Kelly Humphreys Feilding Moas  Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run M
80 Laurika Hazelhurst   Half marathon run 45 Half marathon run F
81 Derek Tankersley Manawatu Striders  Half marathon Walk 50 Half marathon Walk M
82 Paul Fifield   Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run M
83 Denise Blackley   Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run F
84 Darren Parlato Feilding Moa Harriers  Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run M
85 Marama Durie   Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run F
86 Jason Andrews   Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run M
87 Graeme Frewin   Half marathon run 50 Half marathon run M
88 Desmond Hussey   Half marathon Walk 55 Half marathon Walk M
89 David Creamer Wellington Harriers  Half marathon run 55 Half marathon run M
90 Paul Hoek   Half marathon run 55 Half marathon run M
91 Jo Speary Feilding Moa  Half marathon run 60 Half marathon run F
92 David Cushing Manawatu Striders  Half marathon Walk 60 Half marathon Walk M
93 Douglas Maddison Manawatu Striders  Half marathon Walk 65 Half marathon Walk M
94 Sandra Mc Kenzie   Half marathon Walk 70 Half marathon Walk F
95 Pam Lamberton   Half marathon Walk 70 Half marathon Walk F
96 David Hamilton Pakuranga  Half marathon run 75 Half marathon run M
97 Claire Horner Fielding Moa  Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run F
98 David Oliver Wellington Scottish  Half marathon run 35 Half marathon run M
99 Brendon Corner Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run M
100 Ben Currie   Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run M
101 Maddy Hirst   Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run M
102 James Campbell   Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run M
103 Brooke Gordon   Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run F
104 Megan Hannett Feilding Moa  Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run F
105 Richard Clough   Half marathon run 20-34 Half marathon run M
106 Lucy Trotter FAHS harriers  Half marathon run U20 Half marathon run F
107 Luca Luoni FAHS harriers  Half marathon run U20 Half marathon run M
108 Jensen Alcock FAHS harriers  Half marathon run U20 Half marathon run M
109 Kai Alcock FAHS harriers  Half marathon run U20 Half marathon run M
110 Taine Kuiti Feilding High School Harriers  Half marathon run U20 Half marathon run M
111 Patricia Stichbury Feilding Moa Harriers  Marathon Run 60 Marathon Run F
112 Peter Moore   Marathon Run 40 Marathon Run M
113 Phillip Jones   Marathon Run 40 Marathon Run M
114 Brendon McLean   Marathon Run 40 Marathon Run M
115 Michael Mouat   Marathon Run 40 Marathon Run M
116 Scott Whitley Feilding Moa Harriers  Marathon Run 45 Marathon Run M
117 Carlos Kumeroa   Marathon Run 45 Marathon Run M
118 Graeme Tindall ACM  Marathon Run 45 Marathon Run M
119 Annie Jerling Athletics & Cycling Masterton (ACM)  Marathon Run 45 Marathon Run F
120 David Jones Manawatu Striders  Marathon Walk 50 Marathon Walk M
121 Kiri Price Auckland YMCA Marathon Club  Marathon Run 50 Marathon Run F
122 Darren Douglass   Marathon Run 50 Marathon Run M
123 Rebecca Edgecombe Athletics & Cycling Masterton  Marathon Run 50 Marathon Run F
124 Ingrid Frost The YMCA Marathon Club  Marathon Run 50 Marathon Run F
125 Jackie Aitken   Marathon Run 55 Marathon Run F
126 Steve Doughty   Marathon Walk 55 Marathon Walk M
127 Matthew Schipper Moa Harriers  Marathon Run 55 Marathon Run M
128 Judy Brock   Marathon Run 55 Marathon Run F
129 Chris Smith   Marathon Run 55 Marathon Run M
130 Malcolm Gray Auckland YMCA Marathon Club  Marathon Walk 55 Marathon Walk M
131 Eleanor Hamilton Energy City Harriers  Marathon Run 60 Marathon Run F
132 Anthony Salisbury   Marathon Walk 60 Marathon Walk M
133 Norman Chan   Marathon Run 60 Marathon Run M
134 Robin Stephen Levin Harrier Club  Marathon Walk 65 Marathon Walk M
135 Bill Richardson   Marathon Run 65 Marathon Run M
136 Alan Fish   Marathon Run 65 Marathon Run M
137 Barry Watson   Marathon Run 65 Marathon Run M
138 Bruce Anderson   Marathon Run 65 Marathon Run M
139 Mignon Stevenson Wanganui Harriers  Marathon Run 65 Marathon Run F
140 Charlotte Nasey YMCA  Marathon Run 70 Marathon Run F
141 Phil Kirk Auckland Y M C A Marathon Club  Marathon Walk 75 Marathon Walk M
142 Steffan Wong   Marathon Run 20-34 Marathon Run M
143 Katherine Lockton   Marathon Run 20-34 Marathon Run F
144 Mark Searle PNAHC  Marathon Run 20-34 Marathon Run M
145 Anita Chan   Marathon Run 20-34 Marathon Run F
146 Tom Lynskey   Marathon Run 20-34 Marathon Run M