2020 Stump Jump

Sunday, September 27, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Spartanburg, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 55
Updated: Monday, October 19, 2020 9:24 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: SAMBA
Race website: https://canecreekcup.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
223 Josiah Haskett Bikegalleryclt  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 17 M 7:00
224 Terrance Boxx   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 38 M 7:00
226 Kevin Hames Finish Strong  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 37 M 7:00
227 Kyle McDonald   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 17 M 7:00
233 Tallon Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 20 M 7:00
265 Alex Bauldry Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 15 M 7:00
313 Allen Sheppard   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 33 M 7:00
369 Nick Elston Live It Extrem  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 16 M 7:00
384 David Lux Samba  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 33 M 7:00
385 Timothy Kavanagh The Spoke Easy  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 35 M 7:00
386 Zachary Uithoven Columbia  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 28 M 7:00
391 Alex Minnich Catawba Ridge Riders  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 17 M 7:00
395 Ryan Johnson   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M 7:00
396 Eric Street   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 M 7:00
399 Hunter Root NC Velo  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 21 M 7:00
401 B. Fox Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 14 M 7:00
405 Sean Mullins   2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 32 M 7:00
672 Kris Chambers Live It Xtreme  2 Laps XC M 19-39 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 19-39 Cat 2 16 M 7:00
237 Rob Rogers Voodoo Racing  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 44 M 8:37
238 Ken Gillie Lexington Bike Shop  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 52 M 8:37
239 Tom Lazzaro Live It Extreme  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 42 M 8:37
246 Chris Hill   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 49 M 8:37
248 Shane McCready   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 48 M 8:37
249 John Flynn Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 8:37
279 Uri Camens Low Country Racing P/B Ride Bikes  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 41 M 8:37
342 Elmer Hoeppner   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 8:37
371 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 49 M 8:37
372 Joshua Gulnac Velocity CLT  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 47 M 8:37
373 Jay Harrison West Columbia  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 40 M 8:37
374 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 45 M 8:37
378 Dennis Meyers   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 50 M 8:37
379 Daniel Nagro   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 52 M 8:37
389 Robbie Vickery Anderson Mechanical Inc.  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 47 M 8:37
390 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 8:37
392 Tony Weiland   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 8:37
393 Wayne Holden Bike Source  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 50 M 8:37
394 Dennis Greene   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 8:37
397 Clifford Hanson Clifford Hanson  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 46 M 8:37
398 Seth Demarras   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 8:37
400 Jamie Haessly Live It Xtreme  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 45 M 8:37
402 Norris Kuykendall   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 M 8:37
528 Jason Fox Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 43 M 8:37
841 Nathan Galbreath   2 Laps XC M 40-49 Cat 2 2 Laps-XC M 40-49 Cat 2 44 M 8:37
252 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 52 M 10:04
284 Kevin YORK Cane Creek Cycle Path Team  2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 54 M 10:04
303 James Allen Triangle Velo  2 Laps XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 45 M 10:04
381 Thane Hasty   2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 37 M 11:00
382 Gary Decker Mebane  2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 51 M 11:00
701 Walt Young   2 Laps XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2 Laps-XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 M 11:00
5 Kristy Hames Bearden-Josey Women’S Cycling  2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 34 F 13:00
316 Abbie Decker   2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 16 F 13:00
324 Alexandra Cardozo Freefly Endurance Coaching  2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 14 F 13:00
364 Victoria Kelley Asheville  2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 34 F 13:00
383 Lilly Driver Lees-Mcrae Cycling  2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 19 F 13:00
839 Bea Galbreath Shredders  2 Laps XC F Cat 2 2 Laps-XC F Cat 2 15 F 13:00