Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave 3rd Start
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
337 Gareth Stokes/Tony Hystek Lane Cove  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
338 Anjie Lees/Kerrie Murphy Lane Cove  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start F 15:03
339 David Heathcote/Andrew Sneddon Balmoral  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
341 Jacque Grimes/Peter Grimes Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
342 Jason Benn/Dave Benn Hunter Valley  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
343 Paula Tocquer/Bruce Dailey Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
344 Pauline Findlay/David Little Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
346 Ann Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
347 Ashley Higginson Pittwater Outrigger Racing Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
348 CHARLIE CHAN Shark Island  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
349 Charlie Heaton-Armstrong Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski < 18 3rd Start M 15:03
355 Nicole Reeve Canoe Academy  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start F 15:03
359 Riaan Bredell Sutherland Shire  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
360 Rodney Fleming Other  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
361 Roland Hammond Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
362 Sharyn Whitton Pittwater Outriggers  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
363 Steve Proud Purple Storm OCC  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start M 15:03
364 Toby Armstrong Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
365 Warren Hargreaves AOCRA  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start M 15:03
366 Chris Matthews Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
368 Dallas Newman Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
369 Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann SUDU Dragons  Short Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
370 Guy Brown Hunters Hill Paddling Club  Short Course Ski 19+ 3rd Start M 15:03
371 Kerry Davenport Pacific Dragons  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
372 Kevin Lee Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
373 Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel Carson Sydney Uni  Short Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
375 Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
376 Matthew Ball Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
377 Zillah Dunton AOCRA  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start F 15:03