Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave 1st Start
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
145 Amelia Wegenaar North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
164 Andrew Bettman Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
172 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
173 Bailey Clues SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
174 Brea Roadley YMACC  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
175 Brett Greenwood Brett Greenwood  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
176 Brett Shepherd Pittwater Paddling Club  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
177 Bruce Moller Shark Island  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
180 Cade Barnes Illawarra  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
181 Casey Haynes Illawarra  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
182 Creagh Bouttell Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
183 Dan Ward Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
184 Dan Warren Windsor  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
185 Davey Brand Paddle Or Die  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
186 David Dibdin Sutherland Shire  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
188 David Young Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
189 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
190 Dylan King North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
191 Eitan Bienstock Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
192 Elise Wallace North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
193 Ella Warner North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
194 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
195 Georgia Sinclair Avoca  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
196 Giovanni Cercone AOCRA  Long Course OC1 All Ages 1st Start M 0:00
197 Glenn Slater North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
198 Graham Dadd Shark Island  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
199 Grahame Young Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
200 Greg Dolgopolov Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
214 Isaac Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
220 Jackson Collins Allwave Racing Team  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
230 Jacob Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
236 Jake Michael NSWIS  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
237 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
241 Jarrah Sheppard SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
307 Jeff Collins Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
309 Jo Brigden-Jones SNBKC  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
310 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start F 0:00
311 Julian Shelbourne Ipaddle  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
312 Justin Borthwick Newy  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
313 Kim Navera Sutherland Shire  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
314 Kurt Wegenaar North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
315 Madeleine Wallace North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
316 Mal Odgers Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
317 Mathew Barnes Kiama Paddlers  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
318 Michael Angwin HHPC  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
319 Michael Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
320 Michael McKeogh Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
321 Michael Venis Shelly Beach SLSC  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
322 Mike Clempson Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
323 Montannah Murray Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
324 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
325 Ollie Oudhof Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
326 Oscar Jones Salty Paddlers  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
327 Paddlepop Gillett Z FORCE - THE SPIT  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
328 Pete Conway Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
329 Peter Garnett Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
330 Rachel Mosen Pacific Dragons  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start F 0:00
331 Rozanne Green Shark Island  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start F 0:00
332 Sascha Taurins SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
333 Steve Coulter Z Squad  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
334 Stewart O'Regan Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
335 Tim Hookins Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
336 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
345 Suzie Rhydderch Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00