2020 IditaFatBike Race

Saturday, March 7, 2020 8:05 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Pulaski, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 88
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:19 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Rob Price Bikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA  50-60K Elites 34 M 08:05:05
2 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team - Hastings, NY  25k Sport 36 F 08:05:05
3 Aaron (AJ) Mooney Tryon Bike - Rochester, NY  50-60K Elites 50 M 08:05:05
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing - Syracuse, NY  50-60K Elites 46 M 08:05:05
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles - Fayetteville, NY  50-60K Elites 49 M 08:05:05
6 Daniel Brodeen Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road - Stroudsburg, PA  50-60K Elites 43 M 08:05:05
7 Scott Casella Crankskins/RVE - Fairport, NY  50-60K Elites 43 M 08:05:05
8 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY  50-60K Elites 39 F 08:05:05
9 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE - Elmira, NY  50-60K Elites 43 M 08:05:05
10 Todd Matarazzo Rochester, NY  50-60K Elites 46 M 08:05:05
11 Robert May Drednot.Racing - Schwenksville, PA  50-60K Elites 42 M 08:05:05
13 Alex Roskin Bikeman.com - Ancram, NY  50-60K Elites 48 M 08:05:05
14 Jeffrey Slade New Cumberland, PA  50-60K Elites 35 M 08:05:05
15 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling - Oswego, NY  50-60K Elites 51 M 08:05:05
17 Raymond Willard Oneida, NY  50-60K Elites 53 M 08:05:05
18 Toby Heath Brewerton, NY  50-60K Elites 42 M 08:05:05
19 Kristin Mucitelli Brewerton, NY  50-60K Elites 43 F 08:05:05
20 Joshua Beatty Farmington, NY  25k Sport 40 M 08:05:05
21 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing - Liverpool, NY  25k Sport 36 M 08:05:05
22 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing - Victor, NY  25k Sport 68 M 08:05:05
23 Clay Carpenter Rochester, NY  25k Sport 51 M 08:05:05
24 John Ders South Otselic, NY  25k Sport 70 M 08:05:05
25 Donald Dew Fayetteville, CO  25k Sport 41 M 08:05:05
26 Tammy Doran LWA / FC Bike Shop - Macungie, PA  25k Sport 53 F 08:05:05
27 Mark Doran LWA / FC Bike Shop - Macungie, PA  25k Sport 57 M 08:05:05
28 Andrew Episcopo Tryon Bike - Webster, NY  25k Sport 32 M 08:05:05
29 Mike Fowler Minoa, NY  25k Sport 39 M 08:05:05
30 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing - Syracuse, NY  25k Sport 36 M 08:05:05
31 Craig Grillo Morty's A Team - Pocono summit, PA  25k Sport 57 M 08:05:05
32 Greg Henning HEAT Racing - North East, PA  12k Beginner 65 M 08:05:05
33 Peter Hoag Once Again Nut Butter Racing - Dansville, NY  25k Sport 57 M 08:05:05
34 James Kinney Oneida Mountain Bike Riders - Oneida, NY  25k Sport 48 M 08:05:05
35 Nathan Kropf Oswego, NY  25k Sport 35 M 08:05:05
36 Ken Merkey Knucklehead Craft Brewing - Webster, NY  25k Sport 54 M 08:05:05
37 Peter Miner OANB Race Team - Dansville, NY  25k Sport 34 M 08:05:05
38 Bert Mukkulainen Orefield, PA  25k Sport 56 M 08:05:05
39 Jason Overton Greenvolt Solutions - Castorland, NY  25k Sport 47 M 08:05:05
40 Brad Pray STICKBOY COFFEE - Baldwinsville, NY  25k Sport 39 M 08:05:05
41 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps - Manlius, NY  25k Sport 51 M 08:05:05
42 Kurt Reymers Oneida Mountain Bike Riders - Earlville, NY  25k Sport 51 M 08:05:05
43 jean-Philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Racing - Avon, NY  25k Sport 47 M 08:05:05
44 David Rodgers H.E.A.T. Racing - North East, PA  25k Sport 69 M 08:05:05
45 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY  25k Sport 52 F 08:05:05
46 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing - North Syracuse, NY  25k Sport 62 M 08:05:05
47 Dean Sharron North Syracuse, NY  25k Sport 53 M 08:05:05
49 Zachary Shostack Syracuse bicycle - Camillus, NY  25k Sport 15 M 08:05:05
50 Darren Simmons Oneida Mountain Bike Riders - Oneida, NY  25k Sport 53 M 08:05:05
51 Brian Skelly DeWitt, NY  25k Sport 38 M 08:05:05
52 Roderic Stabler cycle-cny - Groton, NY  25k Sport 56 M 08:05:05
53 Frank Steiner Fairport, NY  25k Sport 64 M 08:05:05
54 Amanda Stelter McMinnville, OR  12k Beginner 35 F 08:05:05
55 John Underhill Tryon Bike - Rochester, NY  25k Sport 50 M 08:05:05
56 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes - Rochester, NY  25k Sport 48 M 08:05:05
57 George Wagner Oneida Mountain Bike Riders - Oneida, NY  25k Sport 33 M 08:05:05
58 Steve Winslow STICKBOY COFFEE - Manlius, NY  25k Sport 58 M 08:05:05
59 Dan Reese Carlisle, Pa  25k Sport 59 M 08:05:05
60 Bryan Black Brewerton, NY  25k Sport 51 M 08:05:05
61 Scott Somers Oswego, NY  25k Sport 54 M 08:05:05
62 Jim Nicholson Fulton, NY  25k Sport 54 M 08:05:05
63 Jessica Blake Brewerton, NY  25k Sport 35 F 08:05:05
64 Andrew Doherty Syracuse, NY  12k Beginner 57 M 08:05:05
65 Mark Hebert Fayetteville, NY  25k Sport 56 M 08:05:05
66 Annette Fentress Brewerton, NY  25k Sport 53 F 08:05:05
67 Ramon Roldan Bethlehem, Pa  25k Sport 54 M 08:05:05
75 Carolyn Snook-hart   12k Beginner F 08:05:05
76 Anthony Trumbauer   12k Beginner 34 M 08:05:05
77 Mike Kester Fayetteville, NY  12k Beginner M 08:05:05
78 Robert Rehm East Stroudsburg, Pa  50-60K Elites 46 M 08:05:05
79 Mark Carrozza Slatington, PA  12k Beginner 68 M 08:05:05
80 Jocelyn Rabin Manlius, NY  12k Beginner 50 F 08:05:05
81 Marcia Baldwin Liverpool, NY  12k Beginner 55 F 08:05:05
82 jason noel Meat Furnace Racing - Oswego, NY  12k Beginner 48 M 08:05:05
83 Joel Waite West Chester, PA  12k Beginner 54 M 08:05:05
84 Lance Stonecipher Bike Loft - North Syracuse, NY  12k Beginner 58 M 08:05:05
85 James Shulsky Syracuse bicycle - Hastings, NY  12k Beginner 49 M 08:05:05
86 Christopher Scion Syracuse, NY  12k Beginner 40 M 08:05:05
88 Helene Schmid Roth Racing - Fayetteville, NY  12k Beginner 49 F 08:05:05
89 John Popkess Syracuse, NY  12k Beginner 42 M 08:05:05
90 Jean Pinelli Slatington, PA  12k Beginner 57 F 08:05:05
91 Chris Good Newfane, NY  12k Beginner M 08:05:05
92 Chris Mangano Meat Furnace Racing - Oswego, NY  12k Beginner 55 M 08:05:05
93 Scot Laws Hastings, NY  12k Beginner 51 M 08:05:05
94 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team - Auburn, NY  12k Beginner 50 M 08:05:05
95 Thomas Hall STICKBOY COFFEE - Pennellville, NY  12k Beginner 36 M 08:05:05
96 kyle esposito Queensbury, NY  12k Beginner 34 M 08:05:05
98 John Cheney Redfield, NY  12k Beginner 67 M 08:05:05
99 Lawrence Cathcart Sports4Him - Syracuse, NY  12k Beginner 58 M 08:05:05
100 Shane Broadwell Fast Eddies Racing - Oswego, NY  12k Beginner 49 M 08:05:05