05-03-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, March 5, 2020 18:14 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 22:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper Non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 60 M 0:00
5 Annabel Hine   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 16 F 0:00
14 Ruth Leckey   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 53 F 0:00
37 Emma Innocente Non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 40 F 0:00
50 Ross Sneddon   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 56 M 0:00
85 Olivia Huata - Findlay   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 0:00
91 Lincoln Mackenzie   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 68 M 0:00
97 Maggy Johnston   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 65 F 0:00
131 David Hine   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 51 M 0:00
176 Tony Lindbom   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 49 M 0:00
186 Ariah Bayley   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 0:00
196 Nicole Le Bas Thurlow Non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 53 F 0:00
245 Levi Scott wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 14 M 0:00
255 Helen MacKay   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 17 F 0:00
306 Mia Langley   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 16 F 0:00
313 Jimmy Arnold Non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 38 M 0:00
315 Michaela Ross   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 47 F 0:00
328 Dante Stranger   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 0:00
385 Fiona Young   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 56 F 0:00
389 Hester Allen   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 14 F 0:00
390 Eva Ellena   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 0:00
391 Sam Edens   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 14 M 0:00
394 Corey Tremblay   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 0:00
417 Stuart Edens   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 54 M 0:00
429 Noah Brehaut   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 11 M 0:00
558 Caitlin Alexander   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 14 F 0:00
584 Steve Granger   Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 71 M 0:00
761 Lucas Hansen   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 0:00
844 Lilly Claridge   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 0:00
849 Tom Edens   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 0:00
850 Sarah Allen   Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 44 F 0:00
852 Jasper Sneddon   Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 11 M 0:00