05-03-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, March 5, 2020 18:14 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 83
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 22:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 16:33
18 Glenn Roberts   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 64 M 16:33
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 24 M 16:33
57 Steve Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 16:33
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 16:33
90 Matthew Hansen   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 42 M 16:33
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 22 M 16:33
104 Hayden Squance   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 21 M 16:33
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 66 M 16:33
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M 16:33
193 Fenn Anderson   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 28 M 16:33
201 Josh Barber   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 45 M 16:33
235 Ben Marshall Non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 34 M 16:33
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 58 M 16:33
266 Hamish Neill Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 M 16:33
300 Mark Smale   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 16:33
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M 16:33
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M 16:33
549 Hadyn Lockie   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 37 M 16:33
751 Gareth Cashin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 50 M 16:33
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 17:29
6 Mark Bryant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 M 17:29
13 Steve Malthus Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 17:29
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 78 M 17:29
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 17:29
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 71 M 17:29
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 17:29
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 17:29
55 Stefano Parvoli   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 M 17:29
77 Peter Thomas Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 17:29
78 Sean Walker   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 17:29
95 Geoff Lart Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 17:29
125 Ben Knight   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 42 M 17:29
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 M 17:29
175 Chris Vincent   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 17:29
209 Doug Robinson Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 17:29
337 Liam Hegarty   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 17:29
350 Stephen Taylor   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 51 M 17:29
361 Alex Cameron   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 26 M 17:29
397 James Coleman   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 48 M 17:29
595 Martin Nichols   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 49 M 17:29
846 Renato Melo   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 17:29
17 David Orsbourn   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 60 M 18:27
30 David MARRIOTT Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 60 M 18:27
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M 18:27
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M 18:27
324 Tom Dunn   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 76 M 18:27
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 52 M 18:27