5km Freestyle

Friday, November 27, 2020 09:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Sjusjøen, Norway
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 41
Updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 21:19 (GMT+1)
Organized by: REME Nordic
Race notes
5Km Freestyle Race

Ski Marking - 0900
Course will be declared safe at 0915
First Skier starts at 0930
Individual start at 20 second intervals
Any non starters are to bring bibs to the Race Organiser before the race and be prepare to help with Race Admin.
Prizes will be for
1st Male
1st Female
1st Male Novice
1st Female Novice
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

5km Freestyle

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
25 Sgt L Pasley RTR LAD  SN M 9:38:00
26 Cpl L Peet 8 BN REME  SN M 9:38:20
28 LCpl C Husbands 7 AVN SP BN REME  SN M 9:39:00
29 Lt M Edwards 8 BN REME  SN M 9:39:20
31 SSgt L Greenslade 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:40:00
32 Cfn J Chamberlain 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:40:20
33 LCpl P Brosnan 6 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:40:40
34 2Lt D Holt 2 CS BN REME  SN M 9:41:00
35 Cpl C Gregson 8 BN REME  SN M 9:41:20
36 LCpl R Morgan 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:41:40
37 LCpl D Wright 6 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:42:00
39 Sgt J Jones 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:42:40
40 LCpl J Harrison 7 AVN SP BN REME  SN M 9:43:00
43 Cpl J Parnell 6 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:44:00
44 Capt H Wright 1 CS BN REME  SN M 9:44:20
47 LCpl C Slatter 5 FS BN REME  SN M 9:45:20
53 LCpl J Booth 3 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:47:20
54 Cfn R Bikow 6 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:47:40
55 Cfn T Tomlinson 1 CS BN REME  SN M 9:48:00
56 Pte V Lotoahea 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:48:20
57 LCpl C Scott-Smith 5 FS BN REME  SN M 9:48:40
58 Cfn T Bentley 103 BN REME  SN M 9:49:00
59 Cpl W Briggs 8 BN REME  SN M 9:49:20
60 SSgt G Hooson DE&S  SN M 9:49:40
61 Cfn D Mcgeechan 2 CS BN REME  SN M 9:50:00
62 LCpl H Vaughan 3 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:50:20
63 2Lt E Mercer 3 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:50:40
64 LCpl B Thapa 2 CS BN REME  SN M 9:51:00
65 Cfn P James RTR LAD  SN M 9:51:20
66 Cpl A Emburey RTR LAD  SN M 9:51:40
67 Sgt B Holt 103 BN REME  SN M 9:52:00
68 Lt E Lemonaris 6 ACS BN REME  SN M 9:52:20
71 Cpl S Dumbill 7 AVN SP BN REME  SN M 9:53:20
75 Sgt K Dudley 8 PARA FD COY REME  SN M 9:54:40
76 Sgt J Rockett 7 AVN SP BN REME  SN M 9:55:00
77 Cpl P Hunt 1 CS BN REME  SN M 9:55:20
78 Pte L Cowton 2 CS BN REME  SN M 9:55:40