Race 3 Clements Haulashore Circuit 2.8km

Sunday, February 9, 2020 10:33 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 67
Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020 20:15 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 60 M +0:00
6 Mark Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 M +0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 47 M +0:00
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long Course 78 M +0:00
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long Course 71 M +0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long Course 71 M +0:00
30 David Marriott non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long Course 60 M +0:00
60 Bill Revell   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 63 M +0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 69 M +0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 61 M +0:00
69 Paul Sell   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 50 M +0:00
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long Course 65 M +0:00
90 Matt Hansen   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 43 M +0:00
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 66 M +0:00
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 57 M +0:00
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 40 M +0:00
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ Long Course 76 M +0:00
145 Rob Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 M +0:00
182 Peter Johnson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 M +0:00
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long Course 75 M +0:00
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long Course 44 M +0:00
220 Terry bone   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 48 M +0:00
235 Ben Marshall non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long Course 34 M +0:00
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
302 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 61 M +0:00
305 Kevin Edgar   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 M +0:00
311 Conway Taylor   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 47 M +0:00
314 Mike Crowe   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 45 M +0:00
350 Stephen Taylor   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 51 M +0:00
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 55 M +0:00
396 Dallas Thompson   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
397 James Coleman   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 48 M +0:00
460 Joaquin Lopel   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 34 M +0:00
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
526 Alec Swan   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
751 Gareth Cashin   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 50 M +0:00
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 52 M +0:00
846 Renato Melo   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 44 M +0:00