Race 3 Clements Haulashore Circuit 2.8km

Sunday, February 9, 2020 10:33 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Updated: Thursday, February 13, 2020 20:15 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 60 M +0:00
6 Mark Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 M +0:00
7 Kay McPherson wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 55 F +0:00
11 Paula Meer non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long Course 47 F +0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 47 M +0:00
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long Course 78 M +0:00
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long Course 71 M +0:00
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 53 F +0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long Course 71 M +0:00
30 David Marriott non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long Course 60 M +0:00
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 56 F +0:00
48 Jacqui Maitland   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 F +0:00
58 Cheryl De Lange non-wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long Course 62 F +0:00
60 Bill Revell   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 63 M +0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 69 M +0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 61 M +0:00
69 Paul Sell   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 50 M +0:00
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long Course 65 M +0:00
90 Matt Hansen   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 43 M +0:00
97 Maggy Johnston   Long Course 60+ Long Course 65 F +0:00
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 66 M +0:00
117 Eileen Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 F +0:00
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 57 M +0:00
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 40 M +0:00
130 Wendy Healey   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 45 F +0:00
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ Long Course 76 M +0:00
145 Rob Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 M +0:00
151 Lisa Gant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 50 F +0:00
167 Sierra Thomas   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 F +0:00
171 Alice Sagar non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long Course 39 F +0:00
182 Peter Johnson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 M +0:00
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 57 F +0:00
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long Course 75 M +0:00
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long Course 44 M +0:00
220 Terry bone   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 48 M +0:00
221 Erin O'Connor   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 43 F +0:00
235 Ben Marshall non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long Course 34 M +0:00
240 Michele Surcouf   Long Course 60+ Long Course 64 F +0:00
242 Liz Coke   Long Course 60+ Long Course 61 F +0:00
248 Jess Fulford   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 35 F +0:00
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
252 Ruth Thomas   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 39 F +0:00
264 Kelly Tohovaka   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 31 F +0:00
281 Odette Llewellin   Long Course 60+ Long Course 67 F +0:00
302 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long Course 61 M +0:00
305 Kevin Edgar   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 M +0:00
311 Conway Taylor   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 47 M +0:00
314 Mike Crowe   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 45 M +0:00
317 Jan Thompson   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 F +0:00
327 Frances Rily   Long Course 20-29 Long Course 28 F +0:00
350 Stephen Taylor   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 51 M +0:00
353 Jo Hatton non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long Course 59 F +0:00
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 55 M +0:00
385 Fiona Young   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 56 F +0:00
396 Dallas Thompson   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 58 M +0:00
397 James Coleman   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 48 M +0:00
460 Joaquin Lopel   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 34 M +0:00
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
526 Alec Swan   Long Course 16-19 Long Course 16 M +0:00
578 Jude Bishell   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 54 F +0:00
751 Gareth Cashin   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 50 M +0:00
766 Stephanie Barker   Long Course 30-39 Long Course 37 F +0:00
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 Long Course 52 M +0:00
845 Victoria Charles   Long Course U16 Long Course 12 F +0:00
846 Renato Melo   Long Course 40-49 Long Course 44 M +0:00
14 Ruth Leckey   Short Course 50-59 Short Course 53 F +14:00
49 Lisa Stanley   Short Course 50-59 Short Course 50 F +14:00
51 Jenni Phillips   Short Course 40-49 Short Course 49 F +14:00
75 Kay Stansbury-Ward   Short Course 40-49 Short Course 42 F +14:00
91 Lincoln Mackenzie   Short Course 60-69 Short Course 68 M +14:00
141 Jo Loveridge non-wetsuit  Short Course 50-59 Short Course 57 F +14:00
155 Lauren Penney   Short Course 30-39 Short Course 33 F +14:00
196 Nicole Le Bas Thurlow non-wetsuit  Short Course 50-59 Short Course 53 F +14:00
276 Sara Montanari   Short Course 30-39 Short Course 34 F +14:00
288 Adrienne Wylde   Short Course 50-59 Short Course 54 F +14:00
650 Kathy Smith   Short Course 60-69 Short Course 65 F +14:00
834 Andrea Campbell   Short Course 50-59 Short Course 50 F +14:00