02-01-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, January 2, 2020 18:16 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 88
Updated: Friday, January 3, 2020 18:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M +19:01
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M +19:01
56 Austen Dean   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 26 M +19:01
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 69 M +19:01
93 Max Frontiera non-wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 14 M +19:01
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 22 M +19:01
104 Hayden Squance   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 21 M +19:01
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 66 M +19:01
118 Daniel Bell   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 29 M +19:01
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 M +19:01
123 Phil Dooney   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 50 M +19:01
139 Barry Thomas   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M +19:01
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M +19:01
172 Malcolm Anderson   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 62 M +19:01
201 Josh Barber   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 45 M +19:01
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M +19:01
235 Ben Marshall non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 34 M +19:01
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 58 M +19:01
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M +19:01
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M +19:01
504 Bendi Kepess   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M +19:01
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M +20:16
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 M +20:16
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M +20:16
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 78 M +20:16
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M +20:16
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 71 M +20:16
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M +20:16
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M +20:16
55 Stefano Parvoli   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 M +20:16
74 Hamish Crook   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M +20:16
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M +20:16
78 Sean Walker   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M +20:16
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M +20:16
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 M +20:16
145 Rob Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M +20:16
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M +20:16
211 Ian Fahy   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 M +20:16
284 Andy Herbert   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M +20:16
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M +20:16
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M +20:16
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M +20:16
421 Graeme Sellars   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M +20:16
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M +20:16
30 David MARRIOTT non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 60 M +21:16
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M +21:16
140 Clive Holmes   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 58 M +21:16
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M +21:16
251 Rob Cant   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 56 M +21:16
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M +21:16