Peterborough New Year's Eve 10K

Tuesday, December 31, 2019 09:50 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Peterborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 769
Updated: Wednesday, January 1, 2020 16:03 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Marc Joyce EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
4 Roger Tolfree BODYMODE RUNNING CLUB  Male 70-74 73 M 0:00
6 James Fuller   Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
7 John Burrows   Male 40-44 43 M 0:00
9 Kevin Briggs   Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
12 Andrew Johnson   Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
13 Mark Woods   Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
16 Paul Treadwell   Male 55-59 57 M 0:00
19 David Hudson BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 35-39 38 M 0:00
29 Martin Lainsbury EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 50-54 53 M 0:00
37 Ian Humphries WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
40 Andrew Ferguson DARK SIDE OF THE MUD  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
42 John Uff BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 35-39 38 M 0:00
44 Steven Butrym LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
50 Simon Hamilton WHIZZY TRI  Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
51 Andrew Nicholson DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB  Male 35-39 38 M 0:00
56 Steve Hales   Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
63 Kevin Page   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
64 Alan Jackson   Male 60-64 64 M 0:00
67 Rob Sleight EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 50-54 53 M 0:00
68 Keelan Duffy BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male Senior 17 M 0:00
76 Nashaqat Ali   Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
77 Wajid Ali   Male Senior 16 M 0:00
80 Martin Stansfield   Male 60-64 62 M 0:00
82 Daniel Richardson PACTRAC TRIATHLON  Male 40-44 43 M 0:00
87 Jim Sands   Male 60-64 60 M 0:00
89 Nicholas Hornsby   Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
91 Andrew Hall Hall   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
95 Duane Tomaselli HUNTS AC  Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
96 Dylan Tomaselli HUNTS AC  Male Junior 15 M 0:00
98 Steve Hope PACTRAC TRIATHLON  Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
103 Andrew Short EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
111 Lee Nicholls   Male 40-44 44 M 0:00
113 Andy Hurst DESBOROUGH RAPID RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
122 Rob Hudson LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
124 James Southerington   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
125 Kevin Holt Holt   Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
127 Dean Reeves LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
129 Francis Anthony Mulhall LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
135 Gary Murphy   Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
137 Matthew Bennett AHPT  Male 35-39 36 M 0:00
138 Simon Northcott VEGAN RUNNERS  Male 40-44 44 M 0:00
139 Daz Hind HALMER HARRIERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
140 Steve Abey   Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
141 Oliver Mason PETERBOROUGH AC  Male 35-39 36 M 0:00
143 Stuart Booth   Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
148 David Tyrrell   Male Senior 27 M 0:00
152 Andy Cook   Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
162 Ian Starbuck SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC  Male 65-69 65 M 0:00
171 Adrian Flintoft YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
173 Tom Ormston   Male Senior 29 M 0:00
176 Nigel Taylor   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
181 Andrew Smith EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Senior 32 M 0:00
184 Mel Ridley   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
187 Stephen Morris KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
188 Michael Salter KETTERING HARRIERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
190 Paul Carrington   Male 55-59 57 M 0:00
197 Brett Baines   Male 40-44 44 M 0:00
200 Ade Mills HALMER HARRIERS  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
201 Adam Hitchcock   Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
202 Dean Waring LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
203 William Johnson   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
204 Paul Mitton BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
205 Alex Mitton BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male Senior 16 M 0:00
210 Simon Mead RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
211 Bruce Whitehead   Male 60-64 60 M 0:00
215 Martin Gibson GREAT YARMOUTH ROAD RUNNERS  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
218 Robert Ebbage   Male Senior 33 M 0:00
219 Ian Devlin   Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
223 Jason Mitchell WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 50-54 53 M 0:00
227 Ian Mccrae   Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
228 James Mccrae HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS  Male Senior 22 M 0:00
232 James Arran MARCH AC  Male 35-39 37 M 0:00
236 Clive Best BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 65-69 67 M 0:00
239 Mitchell Wesley   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
240 Stephen Ashurst   Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
243 James Orrell BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male Senior 17 M 0:00
244 Richard Orrell BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
245 Phillip Clarke FENLAND RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
249 Phillip Hamlyn WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
251 Mark Griffin   Male Senior 33 M 0:00
253 S Chester KETTERING HARRIERS  Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
254 Stephen Bottom   Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
256 Philip Berridge THORNEY RUNNING CLUB  Male 65-69 65 M 0:00
258 Jason English KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
259 Roger Williams FENLAND RUNNING CLUB  Male 70-74 71 M 0:00
260 James Easton   Male Senior 27 M 0:00
261 Bob Fuller NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS  Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
262 Ian Swift   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
263 Harry Jacobs   Male Senior 16 M 0:00
264 Alan Paget WREAKE RUNNERS  Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
266 Ian Hearne KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
269 Andrew Dunn   Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
277 Darren Sargeant STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
279 Ian Powell STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
282 Steven White NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
283 Adam Ras   Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
284 Steve King HARBOROUGH AC  Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
289 Jason Cobb NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
293 Steven Padgett NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
298 Gary Masters   Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
303 Ian Fleming   Male 65-69 65 M 0:00
306 Paul Marlow KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS  Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
308 Derek Smith WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
310 Trevor Byng   Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
312 Shane Goldsmith BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
318 Richard Stevens BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
321 Gary Martin   Male 55-59 57 M 0:00
323 Tony Johnson GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
325 Barrie Cull   Male 70-74 72 M 0:00
326 Chas Campen WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
328 Ian Starr   Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
330 Philip Brown   Male 35-39 37 M 0:00
333 Steve Robinson HELPSTON HARRIERS AC  Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
335 Steven Walker   Male Senior 29 M 0:00
337 Eric Walker   Male Senior 24 M 0:00
340 Gordon Pennington WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
342 Sam Barrett STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male Senior 27 M 0:00
348 Lee Jones   Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
352 Roon Wilson   Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
354 Keith Porter   Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
356 Adam Newton   Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
357 David Newton BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 70-74 71 M 0:00
358 Ben Dean   Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
360 Peter German HUNTS AC  Male 65-69 67 M 0:00
363 Chris Aylmer NEWMARKET JOGGERS  Male 65-69 69 M 0:00
366 Lee Radley RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
374 Alan Hawkes CORBY AC  Male 65-69 68 M 0:00
375 George Munford RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
376 Thomas Jordan NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male Senior 34 M 0:00
378 Steve Lawson RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
382 Kevin Ryan   Male 60-64 62 M 0:00
384 Marc Sampson WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 40-44 44 M 0:00
387 Joshua Hales   Male Junior 15 M 0:00
388 Will Hardie   Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
391 Jason Robinson LINCOLN AND DISTRICT  Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
395 Eamonn Dorling   Male 65-69 65 M 0:00
402 Rob Henchy   Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
403 Isaac Ellard   Male Senior 18 M 0:00
404 Joseph Reindel HUNTS AC  Male Junior 15 M 0:00
408 Tony Wellington   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
412 Jonathan Ramm   Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
414 Rob Aherne   Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
415 Andrew Hurst   Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
418 Mark Sheldon RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 40-44 43 M 0:00
420 Chris Kemp DAVENTRY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 35-39 38 M 0:00
421 Karl Bolderson EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
422 John Baker   Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
424 Graham Woodin   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
427 Andrew Wool MARCH AC  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
429 Robert Farrant BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 47 M 0:00
430 Gerard Baker BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
431 Gary Reader RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
437 Dan Henderson DAVENTRY ROAD RUNNERS  Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
439 Richard Harrison SELBY STRIDERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
442 Matthew Letts DAVENTRY ROAD RUNNERS  Male Senior 28 M 0:00
443 Trent Terry   Male Senior 31 M 0:00
444 Neil Whitaker BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
445 Darren Muff BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
447 Noel Henderson NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 60-64 61 M 0:00
450 Ian King FENLAND RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
457 Paul Scholes   Male 35-39 36 M 0:00
458 James Carter   Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
459 Ty Farrer HUNTS AC  Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
460 Ken Norman   Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
463 Adam Rolls   Male Senior 33 M 0:00
464 Russell Walker VEGAN RUNNERS  Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
465 Jim Fell WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 70-74 73 M 0:00
467 Eddie Blackwood   Male 55-59 59 M 0:00
470 Kevin Howlett RYSTON RUNNERS  Male 60-64 62 M 0:00
471 David Towns YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 70-74 70 M 0:00
473 Simon Fisher STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 60-64 60 M 0:00
474 Darren Thorpe   Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
476 Steve Megson YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 35-39 38 M 0:00
477 Anthony Nethercott   Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
478 Matthew Nethercott   Male Senior 22 M 0:00
482 Adam Wright IN2RUN  Male 35-39 37 M 0:00
484 Mark Griffin IN2RUN  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
485 Jonathan Ogden   Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
490 Richard Farrington HUNTS AC  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
495 Ben Hannon PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY AC  Male Senior 30 M 0:00
496 Robert Coles YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
497 Stuart Taylor   Male 55-59 59 M 0:00
498 Craig Tilley STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
508 Steve Martin NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
511 Rob Van Duyn WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
513 James Sadlier PETERBOROUGH AC  Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
516 Andrew Wilding THORNEY RUNNING CLUB  Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
517 Ian Peters RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
518 Jamie Peters RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male Senior 17 M 0:00
523 Marcin Kmieciak   Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
524 Andy Newton   Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
527 Ian Booty   Male 65-69 65 M 0:00
533 Alan Lusha   Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
534 Michael Everitt   Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
535 Martin Randall WITTERING WARRIORS  Male 35-39 36 M 0:00
544 James Stevenson   Male 40-44 44 M 0:00
546 Andy Morley   Male 45-49 46 M 0:00
550 Richard Adamson HUNTS AC  Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
552 Rob Churcher-Upton DIAMOND RUNNERS  Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
560 Andy Kendal STAMFORD STRIDERS  Male 50-54 50 M 0:00
562 Mark Page SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC  Male 45-49 45 M 0:00
565 Chris Reeson   Male 55-59 55 M 0:00
567 Luke Clifford   Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
570 Paulus Maukonen BRJ RUN AND TRI  Male Senior 33 M 0:00
573 Keith Kyprianou   Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
574 Eric. Winstone BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 65-69 68 M 0:00
576 Ben Stanton RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
577 Ben Shirley WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC  Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
582 Hanny El-Eisawy   Male Senior 27 M 0:00
589 Steve Parry DIAMOND RUNNERS  Male 55-59 57 M 0:00
591 Terry Lepore   Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
595 Craig Mellows DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
597 Andrew Mcknight   Male 55-59 57 M 0:00
600 Steven Moore   Male 35-39 37 M 0:00
601 Simon Hawkswell YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS  Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
602 Ricahrd Phillips   Male 50-54 51 M 0:00
607 Thomas Barnes RUN CLUB LONDON  Male Senior 26 M 0:00
608 Gareth Jones WITTERING WARRIORS  Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
611 Neil Lakin   Male 40-44 41 M 0:00
615 Nathan Addlesee LINCOLN AND DISTRICT  Male Senior 29 M 0:00
619 Liam Chambers   Male Senior 25 M 0:00
620 Jim Millar SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC  Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
621 Stuart Beeson   Male 45-49 49 M 0:00
624 Shannon Driscoll HIGHAM HARRIERS  Male 40-44 42 M 0:00
626 Jason Steels-Webb   Male Senior 34 M 0:00
627 Jason Quant   Male Senior 31 M 0:00
628 Alexander Smith   Male Senior 31 M 0:00
630 Ashley Macdonald   Male 35-39 37 M 0:00
631 Andrew Flatters AHPT  Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
632 Chris Patchett   Male 35-39 36 M 0:00
635 Simon Palmer NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB  Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
637 Carl Ellingham   Male 35-39 39 M 0:00
639 David Snutch BIRSTALL RC  Male 60-64 61 M 0:00
640 Richard Burton AAF  Male 50-54 53 M 0:00
642 Richard Moisey WERRINGTON JOGGERS  Male 50-54 52 M 0:00
646 David White   Male 60-64 62 M 0:00
648 Phil Baker   Male Senior 30 M 0:00
651 Charles Dicks BEDFORD RUN CLUB  Male 65-69 66 M 0:00
656 Julian Blackwell WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC  Male 45-49 48 M 0:00
658 Nathan Jones HIGHAM HARRIERS  Male Senior 34 M 0:00
661 Richard Walker   Male Senior 30 M 0:00
662 Derek Walker   Male 60-64 63 M 0:00
665 Chris Archer NORTHBROOK AC  Male 55-59 58 M 0:00
667 Simon Barker   Male 55-59 56 M 0:00
669 Joshua Lunn   Male Senior 32 M 0:00
670 Stewart Rosella BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Male 35-39 35 M 0:00
672 Tomas Manleika   Male Senior 28 M 0:00
673 Declan Murphy   Male 50-54 54 M 0:00
676 Paul Smith   Male 40-44 40 M 0:00
Page / 2
Racers per page: