19-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 19, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 111
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave Long 2 Mid Green cap
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
7 Kay McPherson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 14:01
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 78 M 14:01
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 71 M 14:01
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 53 F 14:01
33 Tom Kroc   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 27 M 14:01
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 14:01
48 Jacqui Maitland   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 14:01
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
59 Karen Nancarrow   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 F 14:01
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 14:01
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 14:01
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 M 14:01
149 Katie Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 23 F 14:01
151 Lisa Gant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 14:01
185 Edward Palmer   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 25 M 14:01
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 F 14:01
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 58 M 14:01
215 Libby Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 22 F 14:01
224 Francesca Harris   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 29 F 14:01
337 Liam Hegarty   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 14:01
350 Stephen Taylor   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 51 M 14:01
353 Jo Hatton non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 F 14:01
362 Jane Alloway   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 14:01
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 14:01
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 14:01
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
421 Graeme Sellars non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 14:01
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 42 F 14:01
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
473 Michelle Richardson   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 F 14:01
843 Grace Haack non-wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 27 F 14:01