19-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 19, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 87
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
34 Kerry Mathieson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 F 13:01
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 F 13:01
62 Ava Simpson   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 13:01
81 Emily Bryant   Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 15 F 13:01
97 Maggy Johnston wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 65 F 13:01
130 Wendy Healey   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 45 F 13:01
132 Charlotte Handforth   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 21 F 13:01
225 Pip Dwyer   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 20 F 13:01
252 Ruth Thomas   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 39 F 13:01
310 Zara Aydon   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 13:01
415 Lucy Barron   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 27 F 13:01
596 Flossie Van Dyke   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 30 F 13:01
7 Kay McPherson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 14:01
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 53 F 14:01
48 Jacqui Maitland   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 14:01
59 Karen Nancarrow   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 F 14:01
149 Katie Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 23 F 14:01
151 Lisa Gant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 14:01
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 F 14:01
215 Libby Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 22 F 14:01
224 Francesca Harris   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 29 F 14:01
353 Jo Hatton non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 F 14:01
362 Jane Alloway   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 14:01
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 42 F 14:01
473 Michelle Richardson   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 F 14:01
843 Grace Haack non-wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 27 F 14:01
11 Paula Meer non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 47 F 15:01
75 Kay Stansbury-Ward   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 42 F 15:01
161 Monique Day non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 44 F 15:01
177 Jill Bann   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 63 F 15:01
199 Stephanie Gray   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 42 F 15:01
242 Liz Coke   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 F 15:01
281 Odette Llewellin   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 67 F 15:01
286 Sally Albrecht   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 44 F 15:01
385 Fiona Young   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 56 F 15:01
458 Sophie Best   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 42 F 15:01
807 Polina Stucke   Long Course 30-39 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 32 F 15:01