Rasdex Classic River Race - 2019 -

Saturday, December 14, 2019 09:00 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: The Willows to Kaiapoi, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 198
Updated: Sunday, December 15, 2019 22:04 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
213 Kate Cambie Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
236 Emily Wilson Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
207 Sandra Hyslop Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
209 Fiona Dowling Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
221 Alex Martin Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
220 Alex Huffadine Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
557 Wendy Riach Classic 50+ F 09:00:00
223 Rebecca Gifford Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
411 Sarah Helmore Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
237 Shelley Bambrook Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
402 Rachel Schmack Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
559 Jenni Blyleven Classic 50+ F 09:00:00
232 Bernadette Dornom Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
225 Katherine Reardon Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
814 Holly Weston Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
233 Cass Percival Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
239 Lisa Jones Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
405 Fiona Stechmann Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
650 Kate Brown Junior 16-21 F 09:00:00
413 Simone Faulkner Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
235 Alison Wilson Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
227 Carey Lintott Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
224 Sarah White Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
212 Claire Le Grice Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
215 Rosie Fitzgerald Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
404 Samantha Owles Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
407 Vicky Jones Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
842 Trish Hastie Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
230 Amie Munson Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
807 Bridget Sheed Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
827 Rachel Reid Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
553 Anne Frankland Classic 50+ F 09:00:00
838 Jess Wigley Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
812 Georgia Roxburgh Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
801 Sarah Rutene Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
219 Clare O'Hagan Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
558 Suzanne McLister Classic 50+ F 09:00:00
840 Julia Gwynne-Jones Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
905 Mop Chop Double (all ages) F 09:00:00
834 Lydia Hale Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
800 Emma Roche Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
810 Danielle Belcher Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
825 Abie Horrocks Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
911 Unicorn Zone Double (all ages) F 09:00:00
816 Lauren Robb Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
200 Anna McConachy Open (all ages) F 09:00:00
829 Diana Johnston Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
403 Kelly Seed Veteran 40-49 F 09:00:00
902 Mulls And Rads Double (all ages) F 09:00:00
841 Jo Tisch Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
822 Paula Brooksby Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
820 Eliza Barltrop Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
828 Rachael Nation Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
813 Brenda Reid Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
818 Toni Lawry Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
844 Emily McCarthy Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
823 Sarah Grant Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
826 Nicky Rooney Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
808 Di Rankin Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
205 Stephanie Broomhall Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00
839 Nicola Peat Novice (all ages) F 09:00:00