The Sisters Marlborough Women's Tri 2019

Sunday, December 1, 2019 08:27 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 170
Updated: Sunday, December 1, 2019 15:34 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.marlboroughwomenstri.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1 Wynne Garrick   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
2 Tracey Sawyer   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
3 Ruth Hawker   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
4 Kylie Sheard   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
5 Joy Crump   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
6 Courtney Hardy   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
7 Te Moore   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
8 Adriana Evans   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
9 Sophie Munro   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
10 Donna Baker Nana And Granddaughter  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
11 Skye Baker Nana And Granddaughter  Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
12 Julie Cadwallender   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
13 Jenny Pullin   Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
14 Sharon Kennard Bikini Babes  Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
15 Joanna Scott Scott 2 Go  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
16 Ank Mulder Spring Chickens  Non - Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
17 Abby Scott Scott 2 Go  Mother & Daughter Team Open 08:27:13
18 Sue Binnie Blenheim Binnies  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
19 Grace Binnie Blenheim Binnies  Mother & Daughter Team Open 08:27:13
20 Sara Stocker   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
21 Brenda Bennett   Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
22 Amelia Bennett   Mother & Daughter Team Open 08:27:13
23 Cara Joseph Spring Chickens  Non - Business Team Open 08:27:13
24 Nina Huria-Bryce Spring Chickens  Non - Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
25 Amber Sullivan   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
26 Anna McRae Blenheim  Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
27 Miwa Berry   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
28 Colleen Kem   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
29 Sarah Petersen   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
30 Paula Kole   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
31 Sandra Sangster   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
32 Pamela Pullar   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
33 Ruby Roughton   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
34 CHERYL NEAL   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
35 Ronnie Hanaray Blenheim  Individual Walker Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
36 Eileen Spear The Marlborough Lodge  Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
37 Louise Bartlett   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
38 Lyn Smith   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
39 Lynne Fennell   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
40 Sanne Poulsen Ba(D)Bich's  Winery Team Open 08:27:13
41 Dennise Roberts Ba(D)Bich's  Winery Team Open 08:27:13
42 Molly Hermann Ba(D)Bich's  Winery Team Open 08:27:13
43 Haleigh Rayner   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
44 Bella Rayner   Individual Runner School Girl 08:27:13
45 Jenny Saggers Team Collaborate  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
46 Susan Dey   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
47 Sophia Saggers Team Collaborate  Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
48 Lexi Timpson   Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
49 Marianne Timpson   Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
50 Rebecca Higgins   Individual Walker Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
51 Carole McMillan   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
52 Jay Greer   Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
53 Josie Fulton   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
54 Georgina Taylor Blenheim  Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
55 Mandy Mason   Social Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
56 Bunny Lippiatt   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
57 Karen Tattersall Bikini Babes  Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
58 Sally Brown   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
59 April Mainland   Non - Business Team Open 08:27:13
60 Ashleigh Richardson   Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
61 Stephanie Quilter Pelorus Preschool Hardcore  Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
62 Michelle Grenfell Pelorus Preschool Hardcore  Business Team Open 08:27:13
63 Amanda Smith Pelorus Preschool Hardcore  Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
64 Helen Gilhooly Team Gilhooly  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
65 Hannah Gilhooly Team Gilhooly  Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
66 Megan Thorby   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
67 Alysha Hutchison   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
68 Jenny Wills   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
69 Gill Smith The Young The Bold & The Beautiful  Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
70 Tonya Cowlishaw Cowphy  Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
71 Jodi Horsenail   Mother & Daughter Team Open 08:27:13
72 Olivia Horsenail   Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
73 Priyanka Jose   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
74 Debby Murphy Cowphy  Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
75 Laurel Carre   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
76 Sally Higgins   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
77 Lisa Johnston Good Genes  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
78 Abi Liggins   Individual Runner School Girl 08:27:13
79 Maria Hillier Good Genes  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
80 Vanessa Joyce   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
81 Sandra Koubek   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
82 Suzanne Rockett Civic Family Health  Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
83 Samantha Bartlett   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
84 Yasna Keys   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
85 Michelle Dons   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
86 Ginny Smith   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
87 Melissa Phillips   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
88 Ali Beque   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
89 Penne Allan Ready Steady Go!  Mother & Daughter Team Open 08:27:13
90 Adrianne Stead Ready Steady Go!  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
91 Christy Law   Sisters Open 08:27:13
92 Emma Tempest   Sisters Open 08:27:13
93 Margy Crosby Te Piki Oranga  Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
94 Julia Barnes Bikini Babes  Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
95 Anne Hobby Te Piki Oranga  Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
96 Cathy Williams   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
97 Chloe Dixon   Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
98 Lydia Mains Te Piki Oranga  Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
99 Huia Crosby   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
100 Vicki Green   Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
101 Selena Tonks   Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
102 Elizabeth Taylor   Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
103 Abby McGinn Abby Mcginn  Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
104 Dianne Dunphy   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
105 Tanya Nicholls-Dillon   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
106 Catherine Penfold   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
107 Wendy Faulkner   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
108 Sharyn Peters   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
109 Jan Clayton-Greene   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
110 Louisa King   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
111 Gayle Mulcahy   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
112 Samantha Morgan   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
113 Helena Lane   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
114 Jennie Johnson The Young The Bold & The Beautiful  Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
115 Josie Palmer The Young The Bold & The Beautiful  Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
116 Julie Spencer   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
117 Nina Kay   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
118 Michelle Harris   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
119 Sarah House   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
120 Diane Brunel   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
121 Chris Kay 3 Generations  Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
122 Mckenzie Feather 3 Generations  Non - Business Team School Girl 08:27:13
123 Liz Bashford   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
124 Geraldine Piper   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
125 Amy Lucas   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
126 Vicki Johnson   Individual Walker Open 08:27:13
127 Lizzie Morgan   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
128 Lisa Gregg No Pain No Fame  Non - Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
129 Celia Watson Single Pringle  Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
130 Anna Booker No Pain No Fame  Non - Business Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
131 Hazel Faulkner   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
132 Eveline Vogel   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
133 Megan Parr   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
134 Genevieve Hearn   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
135 Michelle Fussell   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
136 Jaime Brown   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
137 Rosalie Snowden 3 Generations  Non - Business Team Open 08:27:13
138 Leticia Hughes   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
139 Melanie Jones   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
140 Jo Capill   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
141 Marama McMahon   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
143 Kirstyn Walker   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
144 Tahlia Materoa   Individual Runner School Girl 08:27:13
145 Taylor Wareham   Individual Runner School Girl 08:27:13
146 Ann Lindfield Team Lindfield  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
147 Mia Lindfield Team Lindfield  Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
148 Merehira Wills   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
149 Kirsty Goodall   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
150 Leah Drowley   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
151 Andrea Hickman No Pain No Fame  Non - Business Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
152 Lisa Ahern   Individual Walker Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
153 Jacinta Robertson   Individual Walker Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
154 Liz Claridge   Individual Walker Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
155 Leanne Barnes   Individual Runner Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
156 Natasha Collins   Individual Walker Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
157 Rebecca Scherp Neve And Bek  Mother & Daughter Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
158 Neve Mckenzie   Mother & Daughter Team School Girl 08:27:13
159 Emily Marfell Civic Family Health  Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
160 Sonya Ferguson   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
161 Alice Angeloni   Individual Runner Open 08:27:13
163 Tanya Jacks   Individual Runner Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
191 Belinda Jackson Vegas Veterans  Social Team Veteran 50+ 08:27:13
192 Amber Parker Team AJ  Social Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
193 Julia Good MV Machines  Social Team Open 08:27:13
194 Alyssa Barr Baby Warriors  Social Team School Girl 08:27:13
196 Simone Barnett Warrior Women  Social Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
197 Olive Paterson Sassy Mates  Social Team School Girl 08:27:13
198 Anna Paterson Sassy Mums  Social Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13
199 Kylie Senior 2 Seniors And A Junior  Social Team Open 08:27:13
200 Rebecca Malin Rocking Redwoodtown Medical  Social Team Veteran 40-49 08:27:13