28-11-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 28, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Richmond, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 92
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 12:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
18 Glenn Roberts   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 64 M 16:02
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long 1 White cap 71 M 16:02
34 Kerry Mathieson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 51 F 16:02
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 56 F 16:02
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 24 M 16:02
57 Steve Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
97 Maggy Johnston   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 65 F 16:02
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 22 M 16:02
104 Hayden Squance   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 21 M 16:02
105 Nigel Muir   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 52 M 16:02
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 66 M 16:02
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 57 M 16:02
130 Wendy Healey   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 45 F 16:02
139 Barry Thomas   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
225 Pip Dwyer   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 20 F 16:02
235 Ben Marshall Non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 White cap 34 M 16:02
241 Lyndon Chandler   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 48 M 16:02
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 58 M 16:02
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 56 M 16:02
291 Nic Hall   Long Course U16 Long 1 White cap 15 M 16:02
297 Alan Bryson   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 42 M 16:02
310 Zara Aydon   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 F 16:02
339 Abbey Smale   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 F 16:02
343 Sophie Alexander   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 F 16:02
415 Lucy Barron   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 27 F 16:02
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
504 Bendi Kepess   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
596 Flossie Van Dyke   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 White cap 30 F 16:02
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 60 M 17:03
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 57 M 17:03
7 Kay McPherson   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 55 F 17:03
13 Steve Malthus Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Green cap 78 M 17:03
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
24 Dawn Chalmers   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 40 F 17:03
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Green cap 71 M 17:03
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 53 F 17:03
48 Jacqui Maitland   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 54 F 17:03
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 60 M 17:03
55 Stefano Parvoli   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Green cap 36 M 17:03
58 Cheryl De Lange Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 60 F 17:03
59 Karen Nancarrow   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 62 F 17:03
77 Peter Thomas Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 65 M 17:03
78 Sean Walker   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 65 M 17:03
92 Peter Burrell   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 24 M 17:03
95 Geoff Lart Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 56 M 17:03
149 Katie Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 23 F 17:03
151 Lisa Gant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 50 F 17:03
194 Jude Vincent Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 57 F 17:03
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 58 M 17:03
211 Ian Fahy   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 50 M 17:03
215 Libby Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 22 F 17:03
224 Francesca Harris   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 29 F 17:03
265 Melissa Walker   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 43 F 17:03
337 Liam Hegarty   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 54 M 17:03
361 Alex Cameron   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 26 M 17:03
362 Jane Alloway   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 54 F 17:03
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 55 M 17:03
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 45 M 17:03
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
397 James Coleman   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 48 M 17:03
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 42 F 17:03
595 Martin Nichols   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 49 M 17:03
624 Sam Kennedy   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 27 M 17:03
762 Becky Bennett Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 41 F 17:03
843 Grace Haack Non-wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 27 F 17:03
845 Victoria Charles   Long Course U16 Long 2 Green cap 12 F 17:03
848 David Egelstaff   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 27 M 17:03
9 Monica Pausina   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 46 F 18:02
11 Paula Meer Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 47 F 18:02
75 Kay Stansbury-Ward   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 42 F 18:02
161 Monique Day Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 44 F 18:02
176 Tony Lindbom   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 49 M 18:02
177 Jill Bann   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Red cap 63 F 18:02
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Red cap 75 M 18:02
199 Stephanie Gray   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 42 F 18:02
221 Erin O'Connor   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 43 F 18:02
242 Liz Coke   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Red cap 61 F 18:02
251 Rob Cant   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 56 M 18:02
281 Odette Llewellin   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Red cap 67 F 18:02
286 Sally Albrecht   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 44 F 18:02
296 Carolyn Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 53 F 18:02
385 Fiona Young   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 56 F 18:02
418 Megan Coltman Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 44 F 18:02
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Red cap 61 M 18:02
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 52 M 18:02
851 Claire McAuley   Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Red cap 25 F 18:02