Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - C'NSIDE

Sunday, February 17, 2019 12:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chirnside, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 154
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 22:51 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - C'NSIDE

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
61 Mark Shankey Hunters Bog Trotters  MS M 12:00:00
194 Adam Gray Penicuik Harriers  MS M 12:00:00
415 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
395 Graham Nash Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
58 Clark Scott Gala Harriers  MS M 12:00:00
192 Iain Gilmore Carnethy Hill Racing Club  MS M 12:00:00
418 Alex Mcvey Carnethy Hill Racing Club  MS M 12:00:00
71 David Limmer Portobello Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
219 Peter Gardner Hunters Bog Trotters  MS M 12:00:00
180 Fraser Kelly Team East Lothian AC  MJ M 12:00:00
283 Dave Wright Hunters Bog Trotters  M40+ M 12:00:00
91 Dean Whiteford Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
67 Brian Marshall Haddington Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
383 Craig O'Donnell Dunbar Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
216 Fraser Clyne Teviotdale Harriers  MJ M 12:00:00
368 Caspian Richards Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
361 Murray Peebles Dunbar Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
350 Felix Otton Unattached  M60+ M 12:00:00
50 Noel Tomnay Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
230 Neil Purves Unattached  M40+ M 12:00:00
342 Stuart Hay Dunbar Running Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
101 Iain Williams Teviotdale Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
167 William Calder Haddington Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
209 Paul Slifer Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
160 Keith Murray Teviotdale Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
68 Robert Henry Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
151 Ian Maxwell Gala Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
302 George Mcmullan Norham Running Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
339 Stuart Black Tweed Striders  MS M 12:00:00
141 Graeme Hendry Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
380 Mark Upward Portobello Running Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
389 Gavin Munn Unattached  M50+ M 12:00:00
254 Rob Flett Hunters Bog Trotters  M40+ M 12:00:00
20 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
322 David Abbott Chirnside Chasers  M40+ M 12:00:00
176 Matthew Fleming A.G. Running School  MS M 12:00:00
193 Neil Gilmore Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
344 Anthony Lunn Gala Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
124 Ben Mitchell Lasswade Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
372 William Pikett Unattached  M50+ M 12:00:00
363 Richie Hallinan Portobello Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
25 Eddie Balfour Haddington Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
316 Robbie Weir Chirnside Chasers  MS M 12:00:00
197 Benjamin Napier Unattached  M40+ M 12:00:00
214 Gordon Cameron Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M60+ M 12:00:00
6 Stephen Ball Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:00:00
258 Craig Hunter Hunters Bog Trotters  M60+ M 12:00:00
225 Iain Pugh Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
5 Chris Henty Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
377 Paul Thompson Unattached  MS M 12:00:00
35 Joe Agnew Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
117 George Lupton Portobello Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
95 Gregor Welsh Teviotdale Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
170 Derek Ballantyne Vegan Runners UK  M40+ M 12:00:00
210 Norman Brown Edinburgh Running Network  M50+ M 12:00:00
85 Fraser Rankine Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
86 Paul Brothwood Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:00:00
211 Stuart Birkett Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:00:00
250 Paul Lockie Teviotdale Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
10 Gordon Johnston Chirnside Chasers  M40+ M 12:00:00
159 Alan Mcfadden Unattached  M50+ M 12:00:00
139 Mike Malcolm-Smith Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
340 Andrew Douglas Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:00:00
1 Michael Millar Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
51 Finn Tomnay Unattached  MJ M 12:00:00
138 Derek Scott Teviotdale Harriers  MS M 12:00:00
263 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
52 Alaric Pether Sweatshop Running Community  M40+ M 12:00:00
433 Ciaran Gallacher Tweed Striders  MS M 12:00:00
296 Simon Mcaree Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
345 Andre Ferri Chirnside Chasers  M50+ M 12:00:00
215 Digby Maass Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M60+ M 12:00:00
417 Hamish Macdonald Unattached  M40+ M 12:00:00
42 Simon Curry Wooler Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
156 Michael Wilkinson Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
177 Chris Downie Penicuik Harriers  M50+ M 12:00:00
4 Douglas Small Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:00:00
238 Cameron Jeffrey Chirnside Chasers  MJ M 12:00:00
239 Allan Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters  M70+ M 12:00:00
360 Jonathan Morton Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MS M 12:00:00
393 Robin Sloan Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M70+ M 12:00:00
125 Nicholas Baxter Wooler Running Club  M60+ M 12:00:00
80 Gav Brown Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:00:00
321 Craig Scott Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M40+ M 12:00:00
19 Matthew Purves Unattached  M40+ M 12:00:00
419 Robin Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters  M60+ M 12:00:00
186 Richard Toward Tweed Striders  M40+ M 12:00:00
182 Frank Birch Unattached  M70+ M 12:00:00
190 Jamie Wilson Haddington Running Club  M50+ M 12:00:00
329 Paul Graham Tweed Striders  M60+ M 12:00:00
110 Bill Gauld Carnethy Hill Racing Club  M70+ M 12:00:00