7-11-2019 Results Thurs Night Sea Swim

Thursday, November 7, 2019 06:15 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson Yacht Club, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:00 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 57 M +0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 47 M +0:00
275 Matt Newberry   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
483 Tom Somerville   Long Course 20-29 22 M +0:00
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 56 F +0:00
130 Wendy Healey   Long Course 40-49 45 F +0:00
121 Hannah Martin   Long Course 16-19 18 F +0:00
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
613 Chris King   Long Course 20-29 28 M +0:00
241 Lyndon Chandler   Long Course 40-49 48 M +0:00
297 Alan Bryson   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 66 M +0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ 71 M +0:00
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 59 M +0:00
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 24 M +0:00
18 Glenn Roberts   Long Course 60-69 64 M +0:00
504 Bendi Kepess   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 22 M +0:00
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
167 Sierra Thomas   Long Course 16-19 16 F +0:00
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
339 Abbey Smale   Long Course 16-19 16 F +0:00
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 47 M +0:00
291 Nic Hall   Long Course U16 15 M +0:00
343 Sophie Alexander   Long Course 16-19 16 F +0:00
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
90 Matthew Hansen   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 69 M +0:00
1 Denis Cooper   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
194 Jude Vincent Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 57 F +0:00
95 Geoff Lart Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
151 Lisa Gant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 50 F +0:00
762 Becky Bennett Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 41 F +0:00
77 Peter Thomas Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 65 M +0:00
6 Mark Bryant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 59 M +0:00
58 Cheryl De Lange Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 60 F +0:00
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
92 Peter Burrell   Long Course 20-29 24 M +0:00
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 58 M +0:00
74 Hamish Crook   Long Course 40-49 45 M +0:00
751 Gareth Cashin   Long Course 50-59 50 M +0:00
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ 78 M +0:00
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 45 M +0:00
224 Francesca Harris   Long Course 20-29 29 F +0:00
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
846 Renato Melo   Long Course 40-49 44 M +0:00
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 42 F +0:00
845 Victoria Charles   Long Course U16 12 F +0:00
362 Jane Alloway   Long Course 50-59 54 F +0:00
265 Melissa Walker   Long Course 40-49 43 F +0:00
26 PETER GIBBS   Long Course 70+ 71 M +0:00
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 55 M +0:00
82 Jess Elson   Long Course 30-39 32 F +0:00
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 40 M +0:00
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 53 F +0:00
7 Kay McPherson Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 55 F +0:00
59 Karen Nancarrow   Long Course 60-69 62 F +0:00
219 Jarod Spencer   Long Course 40-49 43 M +0:00
595 Martin Nichols   Long Course 40-49 49 M +0:00
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 54 M +0:00
766 Stephanie Barker   Long Course 30-39 37 F +0:00
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 57 M +0:00
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
473 MICHELLE RICHARDSON   Long Course 30-39 36 F +0:00
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 52 M +0:00
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
140 Clive Holmes   Long Course 50-59 58 M +0:00
317 Jan Thompson   Long Course 50-59 59 F +0:00
353 Jo Hatton Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 59 F +0:00
286 Sally Albrecht   Long Course 40-49 44 F +0:00
281 Odette Llewellin   Long Course 60-69 67 F +0:00
217 Sali Matthews   Long Course 50-59 55 F +0:00
50 Ross Sneddon   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
458 Sophie Best   Long Course 40-49 42 F +0:00
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ 75 M +0:00
176 Tony Lindbom   Long Course 40-49 49 M +0:00
251 Rob Cant   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
807 Polina Stucke   Long Course 30-39 32 F +0:00
221 Erin O'Connor   Long Course 40-49 43 F +0:00
11 Paula Meer   Long Course 40-49 47 F +0:00
242 Liz Coke   Long Course 60-69 61 F +0:00
235 Ben Marshall Non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 34 M +0:00
161 Monique Day Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 44 F +0:00